Skip to main content

$1,250,000
1 Wycliff Road
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# B26087241
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3545 sqft


Welcome to 1 Wycliff Road
  1 / 36  
Welcome to 1 Wycliff Road Double Door Entrance with Remote Screen Aerial To Show Front of Property Corner Lot With Over 3000sf Driveway Lake Front Off Back of Home Custom Home Layout 2015 Pool and Spa Travertine Patio & Heated Pool Completely Fenced In Screened in Lanai on Lake Full Kitchen With Island Pasta Arm Cooktop Pot Filler Above Stove 48" Cabinets & Granite Countertops Laundry off Of Kitchen & Garage Main Bedroom With 3 Walk-in Closets Spa Tub in Main Bath Spa Shower to Main Bath Large Walk-in Closet 2nd Bedroom Double Sliders 23068407_1_880_495 - Copy 2nd En-suite Bath Gameroom Den Leads to Lanai Gameroom to 2nd Bedroom Livingroom to Pool, Kitchen & Dining Leads Into Kitchen & Dining Marble Floors Wood Burning Working Fire Place Seperate Dining Area Off Kitchen View of Lake Vaulted Foyer Entrance One of The PGA Entrances 3rd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom With Wall of Closet 3rd Bedroom En-suite Bathroom Corner Property Cul De Sac End Plenty of Parking

Property Description
Experience the height of Palm Beach Gardens living in this expansive three-bedroom, three-bathroom residence, perfectly positioned on a lakefront lot in the prestigious Burwick Estates at PGA National. Spanning over 3,000 square feet of interior space, this home has been transformed by more than $300,000 in renovations, offering a sophisticated yet relaxed lifestyle on an oversized .34-acre corner lot. The interior boasts a seamless open layout where living spaces flow effortlessly into one another—ideal for hosting friends or enjoying quiet afternoons by the working fireplace. The extensive list of upgrades includes impact-rated windows and doors throughout, tankless water heaters, and a beautifully enclosed patio. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a fully

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-12
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1250000
List Price: $1,250,000
Current Price: $1,250,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 52
Development Name: Burwick at PGA National
Geographic Area: PB27
Subdivision Number: 1
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Building Name: Custom Estate
Country: United States
Street Number: 1
Street Name: Wycliff
Street Suffix: Road
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33418
Postal Code +4: 6846
Subdivision Name: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY 3
Area: 5360
Elementary School: Timber Trace
Middle Or Junior School: Watson B. Duncan
High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Parcel Number: 52424209010000830
Zoning: PCD (city)
Directions: I-95 or Tnpk, head west to Ryder Cup (also Jog road to the right) Left, to Wycliff Rd Left, to yellow house on Right
General Property Information
Lease MLS ID: B26065022
Number Of Units In Community: 96
Adjusted Area Main: 3262
Living Area Main: 3039
Living Area Source: Assessor
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 14944
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2017
LP/Assessed Value: 2.94
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 3545
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 1982
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 8
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Northeast
Builder Model: Custom
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Burwick at PGA National
Association Phone: 561-625-0030
Association Email: Leannr@LangManagement.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Master Association Fee: 1038
Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Master Association Name: PGA POA
Master Association Phone: 561-627-2800
Master Association Website: www.pga-poa.com
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 204
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 424535
Assessor Market Value: 869819
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1400
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Tax Annual Amount: 7405.79
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 3 LT 83
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Accessibility Features
Accessible Approach with Ramp: 1
Accessible Bedroom: 1
Accessible Central Living Area: 1
Accessible Closets: 1
Accessible Doors: 1
Accessible Entrance: 1
Accessible Hallway(s): 1
Accessible Washer/Dryer: 1
Common Area: 1
Customized Wheelchair Accessible: 1
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Park: 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Formal Dining: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Exterior Features
Garden: 1
Lighting: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Marble: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Deeded: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Open: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 6
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Heated: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Lang Property Management
Property Management Phone: 561-620-0030
Property Management Email: Leannr@langmanagement.com
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Wrought Iron: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
City Sprinkler System: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 30
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Pond: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Shutters: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated: 1
Concrete: 1
Wood Frame: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Main Level: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Trust Deed: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Irregular Lot: 1
Pool Features
Electric Heat: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
West of US-1: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Security Guard: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 4
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Spa Tub & Shower: 1
Membership
Other Membership Available: 1
Social Membership Available: 1
Tennis Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Other Protection: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Deck: 1
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Den: 1
Family Room: 1
Foyer: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 411.31
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-12T16:28:40Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-12
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260925145251784834000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp; Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Central Living Area; Accessible Closets; Accessible Doors; Accessible Entrance; Accessible Hallway(s); Accessible Washer/Dryer; Common Area; Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Security; Water
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Garden; Lighting
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Deeded; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Open; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Heated
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated; Concrete; Wood Frame
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced; Wrought Iron
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pull Down Stairs; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room; Main Level
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; Trust Deed
Lot Features: Corner Lot; Irregular Lot
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: Other Membership Available; Social Membership Available; Tennis Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Pool Features: Electric Heat; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles
Road Frontage Type: Private Road; West of US-1
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Security Features: Security Guard; Security Patrol; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; City Sprinkler System
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected; Underground Utilities
View: Garden; Pool; Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake; Pond
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Window Features: Blinds; Shutters; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Family Room; Foyer; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
remodelled, spa-like bathroom complete with a jet-warming tub, an enlarged shower, and double vanities. Each of the three bedrooms includes its own en-suite bathroom, and the second bedroom features double sliding doors that open directly to the pool and lanai. A front electric screen allows you to keep the doors open and let the breeze flow through the home with ease. Step outside to a personal resort designed for ultimate relaxation. The expansive corner lot features an inground sparkling salt water pool and spa, framed by a travertine paver patio and lush, professional landscaping within a fenced perimeter. The back lanai offers sweeping, panoramic views of the lake, providing the perfect backdrop for alfresco dining or simply taking in the scenery. With a roof replaced in 2017 and impact doors and widows all around, this home is ready for its next chapter. Located in one of the area's most coveted enclaves, Burwick offers a serene atmosphere with the benefit of low HOA fees. While membership to the world-class amenities of PGA National is available, it remains entirely optional. You're just a short drive from premier shopping, fine dining, pristine beaches, and Palm Beach International Airport. A move-in-ready retreat in the heart of it all.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen15.0013.00
Living Room16.0017.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Family Room40.0016.00
Den12.0011.00
Foyer
Utility Room12.008.00

IDX
Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.