Skip to main content

$507,000
1004 SW Tamarrow Place
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# B26093692
Status: Coming Soon
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2119 sqft

 | 

Private Pool with lake view
  1 / 36  
Private Pool with lake view Evening at 1004 2 car garage! New Metal Roof! Entry way Family room, Kitchen Family room Breakfast bar Kitchen Kitchen with SS appliances Dining Area. Dining area Living room with views Living room with pool and lake views Open Concept Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom with Plantation shutters Primary Bedroom. Primary Bathroom second bath Second bedroom Second Bedroom, furnishings available Laundry room with sink Pool, Lake and Golf Course views Outdoor with 16th hole golf course Lake Home away from the golf ball flight path Aerial view house Aerial with lake and golf course views Aerial of back Lake and golf course in The Florida Club The Florida Club pool Tennis and Pickleball courts The Florida Club Golf Course views Home away from the golf ball flight path The Florida Club Entrance Sign
Open House (11/07/2026 - 11:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Enjoy stunning views over the lake and golf course from your private pool with a waterfall feature in this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath CBS villa in the gated Florida Club Overlooking the signature 16th hole. This home features an extended living area, new 2025 metal roof, 2021 A/C, and 2015 water heater. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, tile backsplash, dark granite countertops, SS appliances, and reverse osmosis water filtration. Crown molding and designer plantation shutters add timeless elegance, while walk-in closets provide ample storage. The HOA includes internet, security gate, tennis, and community pool; golf is public, not mandatory. Convenient to I-95 and approximately 35 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport. Furnishings are negotiable, excluding heirloom items.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Owner
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-27
Status: Coming Soon
Original List Price: 507000
List Price: $507,000
Current Price: $507,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Development Name: PH V FLORIDA CLUB PUD
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Subdivision Number: 2
Multiple Offers Accepted: Yes
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1004
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: Tamarrow
Street Suffix: Place
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34997
Postal Code +4: 7194
Subdivision Name: FLORIDA CLUB
Area: 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson
High School: South Fork
Parcel Number: 083941002000006600
Zoning: 0120
Directions: Kanner HIghway West of I95 to the Florida Club entrance at SW Old Royal Drive. Go past the golf club to The Lakes gate. Through the gate and take the first left on SW Tamarrow Pl. The home is on the right.
General Property Information
Total Units In Building: 2
Unit Floor #: 1
Living Area Main: 1678
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Dimensions: zero
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 5051
Water Frontage Feet: 30
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2025
LP/Assessed Value: 1.35
Property Sub Type: Villa
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2119
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1999
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.12
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Southeast
Builder Model: Capri
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 972
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: Coastal Property Management
Association Phone: 772-600-8900
Association Email: jessica@cpmfl.com
Association Website: www.cpmfl.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 71
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 375270
Assessor Market Value: 375270
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 212.33
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 6512.7
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 66 PH V FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 61)
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 100
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Golf Course: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Internet: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pest Control: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Electric
Three Phase: 1
Underground: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Side
Exterior Features
None: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Garage Door Opener: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Coastal Property Management
Property Management Phone: 772-600-8900
Property Management Email: jessica@cpmfl.com
Fencing
None: 1
Structure Type
Villa: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Golf Course: 1
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 30
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Window Features
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Water Purifier: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Concrete: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Central Vacuum: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Pantry: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
On Golf Course: 1
Pool Features
Electric Heat: 1
Equipment Included: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Waterfall: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Security Features
Closed Circuit Camera(s): 1
Gated - No Guard: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Water Purifier Details
Water Purifier Owned: 1
Architectural Style
Mediterranean: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Combination Lock Box: 1
Gate Code: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
No Sign: 1
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 19 x 14
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st Year: 1
Tenant Approval: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail: 1
Tax Information
County Only: 1
No Homestead: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 302.14
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-28T17:27:59Z
Major Change Type: No Showings
Status Change Date: 2026-10-28
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261027203907451044000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Internet; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance Grounds; Pest Control; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Snack Bar/Counter
Electric: Three Phase; Underground
Exterior Features: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Water Purifier; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Water Purifier Details: Water Purifier Owned
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: Concrete
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Laundry Tub
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit; Size Limit
Pool Features: Electric Heat; Equipment Included; Heated; In Ground; Private; Screen Enclosure; Waterfall
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Metal
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Gated - No Guard; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Structure Type: Villa
Tax Information: County Only; No Homestead
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available; Underground Utilities
View: Golf Course; Pool; Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Combination Lock Box; Gate Code; Listing Agent Must Accompany; No Sign; Occupied; Schedule Online; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen10.0010.00
Living Room18.0012.00
Family Room14.0016.00
Utility Room8.005.00
Dining Room14.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Paradise Realty Fla
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 28 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.