Skip to main content

$7,999,000
1010 Grand Court
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# B26086629
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  8190 sqft


1010 Grand Court - 2.jpg-SMALL
  1 / 48  
1010 Grand Court - 2.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 56.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 124.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 57.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 8.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 13.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 14.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 15.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 11.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 12.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 16.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 27.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 25.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 15.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 18.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 31.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 20.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 22.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 34.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 35.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 73.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 38.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 24.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 108.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 110.jpg-SMALL Perfectly Made White Bed (1) 1010 Grand Court - 47.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 48.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 97.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 95.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 49.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 50.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 19.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 84.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 20.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 22.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 23.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 42.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 37.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 45.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 57.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 25.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 58.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 55.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 103.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 114.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 121.jpg-SMALL 1010 Grand Court - 123.jpg-SMALL

Property Description
Welcome to 1010 Grand Court, a stunning Modern Mediterranean waterfront estate offering an extraordinary combination of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living. Beautifully reimagined, this exceptional residence features 6 bedrooms, an office, 7.2 baths, and a 3-car garage. Sophisticated interiors showcase a completely remodeled kitchen with Italian Arredo cabinetry, Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, along with a luxurious primary suite featuring a spa-inspired bath. New roof and A/C systems complete the extensive upgrades. Boasting over 80 feet of private dockage, this remarkable property offers a lifestyle rarely found in South Florida: the luxury of a single-family waterfront estate with its own private dock, the security and exclusivity of a gated community and private beach club access

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-08
Status: Active
Original List Price: 7999000
List Price: $7,999,000
Current Price: $7,999,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 24
Development Name: Grand Cay Estates
Geographic Area: PB01
Subdivision Number: 0
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE
Country: United States
Street Number: 1010
Street Name: Grand
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33487
Postal Code +4: 5306
Subdivision Name: Grand Cay Estates
Area: 4150
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community
High School: Boca Raton
Parcel Number: 24434709000020270
Zoning: RML (city)
Directions: Please enter through Main gate on A1A for Boca Highlands. Make first left goo all the way down and after residence gate make first left.
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 6587
Living Area Main: 6254
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Dimensions: 83.0 ft x 147.0 ft
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 12224
Water Frontage Feet: 80
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2023
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 8190
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1998
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.28
Frontage Length: 50
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Boca Highlands
Association Email: Bocahighland@kwpmc.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 850
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 850
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 67709
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: 9-47-43~ LT 10 GRAND CAY ESTS UNREC IN N 1/2 OF GOV LT 2
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Beach Access: 1
Beach Club Available: 1
Boating: 1
Cabana: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Internet Included: 1
Pool: 1
Private Beach Pavilion: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Recreation Facilities: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Internet: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Electric
Three Phase: 1
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Exterior Features
Built-in Barbecue: 1
Summer Kitchen: 1
Fireplace Features
Gas: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Marble: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Covered: 1
Driveway: 1
Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Cabana: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
No Fixed Bridge: 1
Ocean Access: 1
Water View
Marina: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Vented Exhaust Fan: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
Elevator: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Zero Lot Line: 1
Pool Features
Concrete: 1
Equipment Included: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security System: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal: 1
Other: 1
Architectural Style
Mediterranean: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat and Dock Features
Deeded Dock: 1
Electric Available: 1
No Wake Zone: 1
Private Dock: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Master Bedroom/Bath
2 Master Baths: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Patio: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Covered: 1
Balcony - Wrap Around: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Bedroom 5: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room: 1
Living Room Level: Main
Maid/In-Law Quarters: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1279.02
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-14T07:15:25Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-14
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261008152057276828000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval
Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Internet; Recreation Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Kitchen Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Summer Kitchen
Fireplace Features: Gas
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Covered; Driveway; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Refrigerator; Vented Exhaust Fan; Washer
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Boat and Dock Features: Deeded Dock; Electric Available; No Wake Zone; Private Dock
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Cabana Bath; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Other Structures: Cabana
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Pool Features: Concrete; Equipment Included; In Ground; Private
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security System; Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool
Water Access: No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Marina
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Other
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Wrap Around
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Living Room22.3021.40Main
Kitchen17.0015.40Main
Master Bedroom26.3016.20Upper
Dining Room17.3013.70
Family Room23.1020.60
Bedroom 216.7012.10
Bedroom 316.6015.10
Bedroom 415.0015.00
Bedroom 521.6014.00
Den17.7011.90
Utility Room12.908.80
Maid/In-Law Quarters

IDX
Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.