Skip to main content

$550,000
1015 LAKE BREEZE Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# B26088589
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2949 sqft


2
  1 / 57  
2 20 20-web-or-mls-DSC03873 21 21-web-or-mls-DSC03878 22 22-web-or-mls-DSC03883 23 23-web-or-mls-DSC03888 24 24-web-or-mls-DSC03893 25 25-web-or-mls-DSC03898 27 27-web-or-mls-DSC03908 28 28-web-or-mls-DSC03913 29 29-web-or-mls-DSC03918 30 30-web-or-mls-DSC03923 31-web-or-mls-DSC03928 32-web-or-mls-DSC03933 33-web-or-mls-DSC03938 34 34-web-or-mls-DSC03943 35 35-web-or-mls-DSC03948 7 7-web-or-mls-DSC03963 8 8-web-or-mls-DSC03968 9 9-web-or-mls-DSC03973 10 10-web-or-mls-DSC03978 11 11-web-or-mls-DSC03983 12 12-web-or-mls-DSC03988 13-web-or-mls-DSC03993 26 (V1) 26-web-or-mls-DSC03903 36 (V1) 36-web-or-mls-DSC03953 37(V1) 37-web-or-mls-DSC03958 14 14-web-or-mls-DSC03998 15 15-web-or-mls-DSC04003 16-web-or-mls-DSC04008 17-web-or-mls-DSC04013 39-web-or-mls-DJI_20261014124225_0320_D 40-web-or-mls-DJI_20261014124238_0325_D 42-web-or-mls-DJI_20261014124127_0305_D 4-web-or-mls-DJI_20261014124202_0315_D

Property Description
This property offers access to an A-rated school district, including Wellington High School, Landings Middle School, and Wellington Elementary School. Enjoy the convenience of living in a desirable Wellington location, close to everyday essentials, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Major updates include a 2023 roof and a 2021 water heater. An excellent opportunity to enjoy the Wellington lifestyle in a sought-after location!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 550000
List Price: $550,000
Current Price: $550,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Wellington
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 73
Postal Zip: 33414
Geographic Area: PB24
Subdivision Number: 17
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1015
Street Name: LAKE BREEZE
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33414
Postal Code +4: 7914
Subdivision Name: EMERALD FOREST OF WELLINGTON
Area: 5520
Elementary School: Wellington
Middle Or Junior School: Wellington Landings
High School: Wellington
Parcel Number: 73414403170030360
Zoning: WELL_PUD (city)
Directions: WELLINGTON TRACE TO EMERALD FOREST TO LAKE BREEZE
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 2472
Living Area Main: 2165
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Dimensions: .25 ACRE
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 10207
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2023
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2949
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1988
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: no@email.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 63
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 187
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 9264.27
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: EMERALD FOREST OF WELLINGTON LT 36 BLK 3
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
None: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: No
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Single Hung Metal: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Frame: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Stacked: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Roman Tub: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Wood: 1
Security Features
Closed Circuit Camera(s): 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom/Bath
Combo Tub/Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
See Remarks: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 254.04
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-15T13:49:49Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-15
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261014190703709999000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: Frame; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Stacked; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: See Remarks
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited
Roof: Shingle; Wood
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Single Hung Metal
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Dining Room11.0014.00
Family Room14.0018.00
Kitchen10.0014.00
Living Room11.0017.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: KW Reserve Palm Beach
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.