Skip to main content

$785,000
1017 SE 7TH Street
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
MLS# B26083556
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1833 sqft


1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -56
  1 / 51  
1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -56 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -55 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -57 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -1 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -2 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -3 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -4 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -5 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -6 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -7 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -8 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -9 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -10 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -11 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -12 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -13 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -14 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -15 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -16 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -17 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -18 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -19 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -20 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -21 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -36 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -37 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -38 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -39 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -40 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -41 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -42 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -43 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -44 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -45 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -46 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -47 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -48 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -49 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -50 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -51 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -52 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -53 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -23 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -24 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -22 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -25 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -26 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -27 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -28 1017 SE Seventh St Deerfield Beach -29 1000012922

Property Description
This 4br, 2 bath, single story home offers 1,833 sq ft of bldg. area, East of US1 in Deerfield Beach, well located approximately 1 mile to the beach. The open floor plan provides a straightforward layout ideal for convenient daily living and entertaining. Some interior features include: Castle Oak wood floors throughout, plantation shutters, Hurricane impact windows, newer main roof, newer AC to include duct work, Split AC system in the MB, Calcite (Quartz) kitchen counters, farmhouse kitchen sink, custom built Black Walnut kitchen island, and a breakfast nook. Private, fenced-in, Tropical backyard! Beautiful SALT POOL, thatch roof tiki hut (recently re-roofed), screened patio, recently re-sealed paver walkways - Large freestanding shed, this home exemplifies pride of ownership!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 785000
List Price: $785,000
Current Price: $785,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Deerfield Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33441
Development Name: THE COVE
Geographic Area: NUS1 - North Broward Intracoastal To Us1 (3211-3234)
Subdivision Number: 22
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE
Country: United States
Street Number: 1017
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: 7TH
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33441
Postal Code +4: 5741
Subdivision Name: BARWAL 3RD SEC
Area: 3212
Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach
High School: Deerfield Beach
Parcel Number: 484306220260
Zoning: RS-5
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 1833
Living Area Main: 1833
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 7822
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 2.98
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1833
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1963
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 263690
Assessor Market Value: 633070
Tax Annual Amount: 4929.63
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: BARWAL 3RD SEC 42-25 B LOT 5 BLK 3
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Area Details
Living Area Other Structures: 0
Building Area Other Structures: 0
Adjusted Area Other Structures: 0
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Window Features
Plantation Shutters: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Other: 1
Interior Features
Other: 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Salt Water: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Other: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Other: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Other: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 6
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30X15
Restrictions
Other Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Garage Converted: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 428.25
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-05T07:15:28Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-05
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261002152900820595000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco; Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric; Other
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Other
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground; Salt Water
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Other
Roof: Composition; Shingle; Other
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden; Pool
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Plantation Shutters
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Garage Converted; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room10.009.00
Utility Room6.005.00
Bedroom 216.0010.00
Bedroom 317.0011.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0011.00
Kitchen14.009.00
Living Room16.0016.00
Other17.0011.00
Family Room
Garage Converted
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.