Skip to main content

$7,275,000
10409 BERNINA Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
MLS# B26087693
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  6365 sqft


Front 1
  1 / 52  
Front 1 Front 5 Front 2 Front 3 Front 9 Foyer 1 Living Area 2 TV Living Area 3 Living Area 4 Living Area 9 Kitchen 1 Kitchen 2 Kitchen 4 Kitchen 5 Kitchen 6 Kitchen 8 TV Kitchen 9 Kitchen 12 Scullery Dining 1 Powder Room 1 Wine Cellar 2 Office 1 Office 3 Office 4 Office 5 TV Den 2 Den 3 Mud Room 1 Master Bed 2 Master Bed 3 Master Bed 4 Master Bed 5 Master Bed 1 Master Bath 5 Master Bath 8 Master Bath 3 Master Bath 1 Master Closet 1 Master Closet 3 Master Closet 2 Patio 1 Patio 2 Patio 3 Patio 5 Patio 6 Pool 1 Pool 3 Pool 6 Pool 5 Pool 8 Garage 2

Property Description
The Lucerne is a Signature Estate by Strang Design, framed by landscaping the Owners have extensively enhanced on every side of the home. Its 26 foot great room opens to the covered porch, pool and outdoor kitchen. The kitchen is paired with a scullery, a dry wine storage room and a bar with temperature controlled wine fridge storage. The owner's suite has its own wing with a morning bar, two walk in closets and a spa bath. A junior suite and two guest suites each have a private bath. The home is offered turnkey and fully furnished in Restoration Hardware, including the patio furniture, excluding art.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 7275000
List Price: $7,275,000
Current Price: $7,275,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 52
Development Name: Panther National
Geographic Area: PB27
Multiple Offers Accepted: Yes
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 10409
Street Name: BERNINA
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33412
Postal Code +4: 2973
Subdivision Name: PANTHER NATIONAL AT AVENIR POD
Area: 5550
Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Creek
High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Parcel Number: 52414208010001850
Zoning: PDA (city)
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 4946
Living Area Source: Builder
Lot Size Dimensions: 92x161
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 13068
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2026
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 6365
Building Area Source: Builder
Year Built: 2026
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.3
Direction Faces: North
Builder Model: Lucerne
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: GRS Management
Association Phone: 561-641-8554
Association Email: bmcdonald@grsmgt.com
Association Website: www.grsmgt.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 622
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 400000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 621.99
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 15223
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: PANTHER NATIONAL AT AVENIR POD 12 LT 185
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 200
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Parking: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Picnic Area: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Maintenance: 1
Recreation Facilities: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Exterior Features
Garden: 1
Lighting: 1
Outdoor Shower: 1
Pool Bathroom: 1
Summer Kitchen: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Concrete: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Foundation Details
Block: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Decorative: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Natural Gas Available: 1
Phone Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Exhaust Fan: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Window Features
Drapes: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Freezer: 1
Gas Cooktop: 1
Gas Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Vented Exhaust Fan: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Wine Refrigerator: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
Blown-In Insulation: 1
CBS: 1
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Foam Insulation: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Custom Mirrors: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Main Level: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Landscaped: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Pool Features
Equipment Included: 1
Gas Heat: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Salt Water: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Responsibility
Private Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Other: 1
Security Features
Fire Alarm: 1
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Security System: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Gas Water Heater: 1
Tankless Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Cooling
Electric: 1
Gas: 1
Zoned: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Security Gate: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Dogs OK: 1
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Den: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1470.88
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-13T16:12:04Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-13
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261001155620127385000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated; Maintenance; Recreation Facilities; Security
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds; Security
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Kitchen Dining
Exterior Features: Garden; Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Pool Bathroom; Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Concrete; Tile; Wood
Foundation Details: Block
Parking Features: Decorative; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Heated; In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Cooktop; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Vented Exhaust Fan; Washer; Water Heater; Wine Refrigerator; Cooktop
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater; Tankless Water Heater
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Construction Materials: Blown-In Insulation; CBS; Concrete Block - With Stucco; Foam Insulation; Stucco
Cooling: Electric; Gas; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard
Heating: Central; Electric; Exhaust Fan
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Closet Cabinetry; Custom Mirrors; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Main Level; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Landscaped; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Dogs OK; No Restrictions
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Gas Heat; Heated; In Ground; Private; Salt Water
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Concrete; Other
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Gated with Guard; Security Gate; Security Guard; Security Patrol; Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Available; Phone Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden; Pool
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Drapes; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Security Gate; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Den; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen24.6016.00
Living Room27.9024.80
Master Bedroom18.1017.20
Bedroom 215.1014.10
Bedroom 313.2012.50
Bedroom 412.9012.40
Den19.4014.60

IDX
Listing Office: Living by IMI
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.