Skip to main content

$539,500
1052 SW Tamarrow Place
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# B26094993
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2119 sqft


1052-015
  1 / 74  
1052-015 1052-006 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-5 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-30 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-7 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-14 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-11 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-8 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-9 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-10 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-15 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-12 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-13 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-16 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-17 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-18 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-19 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-20 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-21 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-22 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-2 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-39 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-38 IMG_9013 IMG_9014 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-23 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-26 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-24 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-27 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-6 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-28 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-31 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-32 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-35 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-36 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-1 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-37 1052-001 1052-002 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-4 1052-022 1052-003 1052-004 1052-005 1052-007 1052-008 1052-013 1052-011 1052-012 1052-014 1052-016 1052-017 1052-018 1052-019 1052-020 1052-021 1052-009 FloridaClub-2 FloridaClub-1 FloridaClub-5 FloridaClub-3 1052TamarrowplaceStuartA-40 1052-010 FloridaClub-6 FloridaClub-7 FloridaClub-7 FloridaClub-8 FloridaClub-9 FloridaClub-10 FloridaClub-11 floridaclubgate2 floridaclubtenis IMG_2482 signfloridaclub

Property Description
Absolutely stunning extended DiVosta Capri offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and breathtaking lake and golf course views in the highly desirable Florida Club! Perfectly positioned overlooking the 16th green and 17th tee, this beautifully maintained home offers a spectacular setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest. The expansive screened lanai is an entertainer's dream, providing the perfect space to relax, host guests, or simply take in the picturesque water and golf views. Inside, you'll find a light-filled, inviting home with numerous upgrades, including a newer roof (2020), beautifully updated bathrooms, and accordion hurricane shutters throughout. Every detail adds to the charm and appeal of this exceptional property. With its stunning views, spacious outdoor living area, and

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-31
Status: Active
Original List Price: 539500
List Price: $539,500
Current Price: $539,500
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Development Name: FLORIDA CLUB PUD PH V
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Subdivision Number: 2
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1052
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: Tamarrow
Street Suffix: Place
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34997
Postal Code +4: 7194
Subdivision Name: FLORIDA CLUB
Area: 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson
High School: South Fork
Parcel Number: 083941002000007200
Zoning: residential
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 433
Total Units In Building: 2
Unit Floor #: 1
Living Area Main: 1678
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Lot Size Dimensions: zero
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 5888
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2020
LP/Assessed Value: 2.29
Property Sub Type: Villa
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2119
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1999
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Southwest
Builder Model: extended Capri
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 965
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: No
Association Name: Coastal Property Management
Association Phone: 772-600-8900
Association Email: jessica@cpmfl.com
Association Website: cpmfl.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 322
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 235517
Assessor Market Value: 363830
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 965
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 3412.75
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 72 PH V FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 61)
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 100
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Golf Course: 1
Internet Included: 1
Pool: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Maintenance: 1
Recreation Facilities: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Dining Area
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Coastal Property Management
Property Management Phone: 772-600-8900
Property Management Email: jessica@cpmfl.com
Structure Type
Villa: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Septic Tank: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Golf Course: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Pond: 1
Window Features
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Central Vacuum: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
On Golf Course: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Other: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 965
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
No Sign: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Restrictions: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Tenant Approval: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 321.51
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-31T18:41:49Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-31
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261028163458725528000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval
Association Amenities: Gated; Maintenance; Recreation Facilities
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds
Dining Area: Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Ranch; Other
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Entrance Foyer; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Tub
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit; Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Other Restrictions; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Truck
Other Leasing Restrictions: Tenant Approval
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Roof: Barrel; Tile
Security Features: Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer; Septic Tank
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: Villa
Tax Information: County Only; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available; Water Available; Underground Utilities
View: Golf Course; Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Pond
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Window Features: Sliding
Showing Requirements: No Sign; Schedule Online
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
desirable location, this is truly a special home you won't want to miss!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen10.0010.00
Living Room21.0014.00
Dining Room14.0010.00
Utility Room8.006.00
Family Room17.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0011.00
Great Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Illustrated Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.