Skip to main content

$12,900,000
10955 Monte Rosa Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
MLS# A12109783
5 beds  |  8 baths


Photo 1
  1 / 39  
Photo 1 Backyard / Pool Front Aerial Family / Living Room Family / Living Room Photo 6 Photo 7 Wine Room Family / Living Photo 10 Photo 11 Butlers Pantry Photo 13 BBQ / Covered Patio Aerial Photo 16 Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Primary His Bathroom Primary His Closet Primary Bedroom Sitting Area Her Primary Bath Her Primary Bath Her Primary Closet Outdoor Covered Patio Backyard Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Golf Course Photo 37 Backyard Putting Green Golf Course

Property Description
This is what the next generation of luxury living should feel like. Bold architecture, warm interiors and a seamless connection to the outdoors come together in this striking contemporary residence, all within Palm Beach County's cutting-edge country club community, Panther National. Home to a championship golf course ranked No. 1 in Florida and No. 4 in the U.S. among Golfweek's 2026 Top Residential Courses, Panther National offers a remarkable setting for an equally distinctive home. Member events and seasonal celebrations bring the community together, while planned amenities include a clubhouse with dining, spa and wellness facilities, a racquet center for tennis and pickleball, and resort-style pools. It's a vision of club living designed around connection, recreation and relaxation.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 12900000
List Price: $12,900,000
Current Price: $12,900,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Palm Beach Gardens
Municipal Code: 52
Postal Zip: 33412
Development Name: Panther National
Geographic Area: PB23
Subdivision Number: 2
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 10955
Street Name: Monte Rosa
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33412
Postal Code +4: 2972
Subdivision Name: PANTHER NATIONAL AT AVENIR
Area: 5550
Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Creek
High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Parcel Number: 52414204020000310
Zoning: PDA (cit
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 7766
Lot Size Dimensions: 21,845
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 21845
Water Frontage Feet: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Full: 7
Bathrooms Half: 1
Year Built: 2025
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.5
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Association Membership: Mandatory
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 889
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 400
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 889
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 34518
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PANTHER NATIONAL AT AVENIR POD 14 LT 31
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Accessibility Features
Accessible Elevator Installed: 1
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Other: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Exterior Features
Built-in Barbecue: 1
Lighting: 1
Outdoor Shower: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Driveway: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
View
Golf Course: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Zoned: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Elevator: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Pool Features
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Other: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Zoned: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
2 Master Baths: 1
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): tbd
Tax Information
New Construction: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Patio: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Bedroom 5: 1
Den: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1661.08
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0310
Acreage Description
1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 567793610
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue; Lighting; Outdoor Shower
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Heated; In Ground
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Closet Cabinetry; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Other
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: New Construction
View: Golf Course; Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
Imagine mornings overlooking the water and fairways, afternoons by the pool, and evenings with a front-row seat to spectacular sunsets from your own backyard. As the sky changes color, the covered terrace becomes the perfect setting for dinner with friends or a quiet glass of wine. Expansive glass draws the setting into the home, while thoughtfully selected upgrades elevate the experience beyond the standard builder offering. Forward-thinking design. Unforgettable sunsets. A home that feels as exciting to live in as it is to look at.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room20.0013.00
Den12.3014.11
Living Room25.0020.00
Kitchen27.0012.00
Bedroom 517.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Master Bedroom25.0021.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.