Skip to main content

$299,000
1143 N 13TH Square
Vero Beach, FL 32960
MLS# B26068596
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1552 sqft


Single-story residence featuring stucco exterior, an attached garage, and a concrete driveway
  1 / 49  
Single-story residence featuring stucco exterior, an attached garage, and a concrete driveway Waterford Lakes community entrance featuring the signature architectural monument with decorative circular medallion, flanked by mature palms and manicured landscaping with flowering shrubs and lush lawn Gated community entrance featuring a tree-lined boulevard with mature palms, manicured landscaping, and brick-accented hardscaping Single-story residence featuring a two-car garage, mature landscaping, sidewalk, and corner lot position Charming single-story home with a white two-car garage and concrete driveway Single-story residence featuring a two-car garage, front entry with arched portico, and a prominent front window Charming single-story residence featuring a stucco exterior with arched architectural details, two-car garage with paneled door, and manicured front lawn virtually staged living room Bright entryway showcasing wood-finish flooring, an oval mirror with wood frame, white six-panel doors with transom window detail, recessed ceiling lighting, and a wall-mounted thermostat 36 backyard Vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and ceiling fan Bright, open entryway showcasing laminate flooring throughout, recessed ceiling lighting, and multiple white six-panel doors virtually staged family room Vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and arched doorways enhance the living space, complemented by ceiling fans Vaulted ceiling with a ceiling fan, laminate flooring, sliding glass door, and a screened outdoor area laminate flooring, ceiling fan with decorative blades, and sliding glass doors leading to a screened patio virtually staged Open-concept kitchen and dining area featuring white cabinetry, a large island with seating for two, stainless steel appliances, wood-finish flooring throughout, and abundant natural light from multiple windows Kitchen featuring white cabinetry, light countertops, vaulted ceiling, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen featuring white cabinetry, white appliances, laminate flooring, and vaulted ceilings laminate flooring, white bifold closet doors, and a window with a sill virtually staged breakfast area Vaulted ceiling with a ceiling fan, laminate flooring, and a window providing natural light virtually staged primary bedrooom Primary bathroom Modern bathroom featuring a spacious walk-in shower with frameless glass enclosure and chrome fixtures, white subway tile look surround, and a separate toilet with laminate flooring throughout the space Bathroom featuring a single vanity with an integrated sink. virtually staged bedroom laminate flooring, white painted walls, window with horizontal blinds, and a ceiling fan with integrated lighting Bright bedroom with - laminate flooring, large window with natural light, ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and clean white walls throughout Bright, open bedroom featuring expansive windows with natural light, laminate flooring throughout, and generous wall space Bright corner room featuring laminate flooring, ceiling fan with integrated lighting, large windows with natural light exposure, white six-panel closet door, and neutral wall finishes virtually staged bedroom Bright, well-appointed bathroom featuring a curved vanity with integrated sink, wood-finish cabinetry, and ample counter space Bright, naturally lit bedroom featuring laminate flooring, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, double closet doors with six-panel design, and large picture window with exterior visibility Bright corner bedroom with laminate flooring, ceiling fan, and abundant natural light from large window overlooking the street Wire shelving system with a laminate flooring. Dedicated laundry closet featuring side-by-side washer and dryer. screened patio screened patio back yard side yard aerial view aerial view aerial view 44.1 aerial view aerial view
Open House (10/31/2026 - 11:30 am - 1:30 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Vero Beach! Featuring a new roof (2026), split-bedroom layout , laminate floors throughout, and a spacious 2-car garage. The well-designed floor plan provides generous living spaces, while the primary suite offers privacy and convenience. Enjoy Florida living in a great location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, downtown Vero Beach, and our beautiful beaches. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-08-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 335000
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Indian River
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Subdivision Number: 10003
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1143
Street Direction Prefix: N
Street Name: 13TH
Street Suffix: Square
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32960
Postal Code +4: 2101
Subdivision Name: WATERFORD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE III
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Elementary School: Vero Beach
Middle Or Junior School: Gifford
High School: Vero Beach
Parcel Number: 33391100036000000096
Zoning: RM-6
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1552
Living Area Source: Other
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 3485
Senior Community YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
LP/Assessed Value: 2.56
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1552
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2005
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.08
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 100
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: info@Archoice.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 157
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 116722
Assessor Market Value: 279227
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 157
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 1191.84
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: WATERFORD LAKES SUB PHASE III LOT 96 PBI 17-60
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Pool: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Flooring
Laminate: 1
Wood: 1
Foundation Details
Concrete Perimeter: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Natural Gas Connected: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 2
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 90
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Zoned: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
None: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Dogs OK: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 215.85
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-10T17:43:29Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-10T17:43:29Z
Status Change Date: 2026-08-26
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260825125942503730000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds
Flooring: Laminate; Wood
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Driveway; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Range
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: Concrete Block - With Stucco; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: Showing Service
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
room sizes are approximate and subject to verification
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen20.0011.00
Living Room20.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Family Room15.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of Vero
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.