Skip to main content

$2,450,000
117 SE SAN PRIVERNO
Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
MLS# B26070405
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4288 sqft


AI rendering
  1 / 50  
AI rendering 02-san in-2 03-san in-3 05-san in-4 07-san in-7 09-san in-10 11-san in-11 08-san in-9 04-san in-6 12-san in-13 15-san in-15 14-san in-14 16-san in-18 17-san in-19 18-san in-21 19-san in-22 20-san in-23 21-san in-16 22-san in-17 23-san in-20 24-san in-24 25-san in-37 26-san in-38 27-san in-43 28-san in-44 29-san in-45 30-san in-40 31-san in-41 33-san in-42 34-san in-32 35-san in-33 38-san in-36 39-san in-25 40-san in-26 41-san in-31 42-san in-27 43-san in-28 45-san in-30 46-san in-48 48-san in-50 47-san in-49 49-san in-46 50-san in-47 51-san in-52 52-san in-53 53-san in-51 Ai altered 54-san ex-4 57-san ex-6 60-san ex-7

Property Description
This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-story residence offers waterfront golf views of the Palmer 3rd green. The home features new flooring, a new kitchen, new baths, new French patio doors, & a roof replaced in 2021. The open plan features large storm-proof doors & windows, plus ceiling heights up to 17 ft. The kitchen features Thermador appliances, custom cabinets, quartz countertops, & custom lighting. An expansive primary suite features tray ceilings, two large closets with custom shelving, & a bath with an amazing shower. The main guest suite features a pool view, custom closets & shelving, & a chic ensuite bath. Guest suites 3 & 4 feature custom closets & share an innovatively designed bath. A private porch overlooks the pool & features a natural gas grill. Club membership is optional

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-08-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 2450000
List Price: $2,450,000
Current Price: $2,450,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: St. Lucie
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: SL04
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 117
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: SAN PRIVERNO
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34984
Postal Code +4: 6651
Subdivision Name: TESORO PLAT NO 2
Area: 7220
Parcel Number: 442770001240007
Zoning: Residential
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 3327
Living Area Source: Plans
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 12197
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 3.95
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 4288
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2005
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.28
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Northwest
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: Tesoro POA
Association Email: jgoodwyn@castlegroup.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 775
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 619800
Assessor Market Value: 1119800
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 2323
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 13983.17
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: TESORO PLAT NO. 2 (PB 40-30) BLK 6 LOT 28
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Billiard Room: 1
Bocce Ball: 1
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Internet Included: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Internet: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pest Control: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Exterior Features
Barbecue: 1
Built-in Barbecue: 1
Outdoor Kitchen: 1
Pool Bathroom: 1
Flooring
Concrete: 1
Engineered Wood: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Golf Cart Parking: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Spa Features
Gunite: 1
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Deed Restrictions: 1
Subdivision Restrictions: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Natural Gas Connected: 1
Phone Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Golf Course: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Zoned: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 30
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Pond: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Tinted Windows: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Cooktop: 1
Gas Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Cooktop: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
CBS: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Pool Features
Fenced: 1
Gas Heat: 1
Gunite: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Private: 1
Waterfall: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Closed Circuit Camera(s): 1
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Pond: 1
Water Heater Details
Gas Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Zoned: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: No pitbulls, exotic pets or farm animals
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Deck: 1
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 736.39
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-04T07:16:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-09-04
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260829152610580873000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Amenities: Gated; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Internet; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance Grounds; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Security
Exterior Features: Barbecue; Built-in Barbecue; Outdoor Kitchen; Pool Bathroom
Flooring: Concrete; Engineered Wood; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Golf Cart Parking; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Spa Features: Gunite; In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Cooktop; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Cooktop; Range
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: Block; CBS; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Closet Cabinetry; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside; Laundry Room; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Pool Features: Fenced; Gas Heat; Gunite; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Private; Waterfall
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Barrel; Tile
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Gated with Guard; Security Gate; Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Deed Restrictions; Subdivision Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Phone Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected; Underground Utilities
View: Golf Course; Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Pond
Waterfront Features: Pond
Window Features: Storm Window(s); Tinted Windows
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Call Listing Agent; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen16.0014.00
Living Room25.0018.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0013.00
Den14.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 28 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.