Skip to main content

$610,000
121 Lagoon
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
MLS# A12114917
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  2021 sqft


Waterfront townhome featuring a multi-gabled shingle roof, integrated garage, private balcony, and brick chimneys
  1 / 1  
Waterfront townhome featuring a multi-gabled shingle roof, integrated garage, private balcony, and brick chimneys

Property Description
Rare deeded private boat slip with direct Intracoastal Waterway access! Venetian Villas: The Ultimate Waterfront Lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises, spend your days fishing or watching dolphins play and pelicans dive from your private boat slip, and unwind at the exclusive community pool and clubhouse. This rare 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features a light-filled open layout, a well-appointed kitchen, and multiple outdoor spaces perfect for soaking in scenic water views. Ideally located minutes from the beach, Flagler Avenue, and Canal Street, this villa delivers the best of New Smyrna Beach living. Property Highlights: Boater’s Paradise: Private boat slip with direct Intracoastal access. Nature at Your Door: Frequent sightings of dolphins and diving pelicans. Spacious Layout: 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath floor plan with abundant natural light. Primary Suite: Peaceful upstairs retreat with stunning water vistas. Premium Amenities: Access to a beautifully maintained community pool and clubhouse. Prime Location: Minutes from the beach, historic Canal Street, and Flagler Avenue dining. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but can not be guaranteed. Buyer should check zoning for rental restriction.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 610000
List Price: $610,000
Current Price: $610,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Volusia
County Parish Name: Volusia
City Name: New Smyrna Beach
Municipal Code: 0
Postal Zip: 32169
Geographic Area: Other
Subdivision Number: 0
Flood Zone: AE
Country: United States
Street Number: 121
Street Name: Lagoon
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32169
Subdivision Name: VENETIAN VILLAS
Area: 5940 - Other Florida County
Parcel Number: 741711000260
Zoning: R4
Directions: From US 1, take Washington St. east onto the North Causeway, turn left onto Quay Assisi, Right into Venetian Villas and go into the right loop.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1577
Water Frontage Feet: 20
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2021
Year Built: 1983
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 465
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 465
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 8111
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 26 VENETIAN VILLAS MB 38 PGS 13-14 PER OR 2633 PG 0421 PER OR 7401 PG 3398 PER OR 7401 PG 3399 PER OR 7558 PG 3210 PER OR 7765 PG 2622
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Pool: 1
Other: 1
Association Fee Includes
Recreation Facility: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Guest: 1
Golf Cart Garage: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Water Access
Other: 1
Water View
Intracoastal: 1
Lagoon: 1
Ocean: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
Brick: 1
Frame: 1
Other: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal: 1
Lagoon: 1
Ocean Front: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Dock Details: Community Boat Dock
Boat and Dock Features
Deeded Dock: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Showing Service: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Restrictions
See Remarks: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Other Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Porch: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Open: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 386.81
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 7417
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-29T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-30
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 568991319
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Golf Cart Garage; Guest; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Boat and Dock Features: Deeded Dock
Construction Materials: Brick; Frame; Other
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: See Remarks
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County; Other Exemption
Water Access: Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room9.006.00
Living Room12.0016.00
Kitchen13.0012.00
Master Bedroom12.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0017.00
Den12.0017.00

IDX
Listing Office: Barsottelli Prime Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.