Skip to main content

$799,000
123 LAKESHORE Drive 1143
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
MLS# B26094659
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2983 sqft


123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_004
  1 / 59  
123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_004 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_051 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_050 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_052 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_053 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_054 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_049 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_055 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_060 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_058 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_056 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_057 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_034 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_014 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_013 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_015 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_016 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_017 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_018 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_022 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_021 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_020 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_019 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_012 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_011 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_037 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_036 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_040 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_041 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_043 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_042 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_030 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_028 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_031 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_029 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_027 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_025 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_024 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_023 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_026 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_046 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_047 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_048 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_001 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_002 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_008 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_059 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_001 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_003 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_002 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_005 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_003 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_010 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_009 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_007 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_062 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_061 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_063 123 Lakeshore Dr u1143_064

Property Description
An expansive waterfront setting, a private wraparound balcony, and sweeping views of the South Florida coastline define this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence at Cove Tower West in Old Port Cove. Enjoy a remarkable perspective of the marina, Intracoastal Waterway, Lake Worth, and the Atlantic Ocean, with passing boats and ever-changing coastal scenery as your backdrop. The spacious floor plan offers generous living areas and the opportunity to create a home that reflects your own style. Residents enjoy a heated pool, hot tub, saunas, BBQ area, community room, covered parking, and additional storage. Ideally located in North Palm Beach, close to waterfront dining, shopping, golf, and beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-30
Status: Active
Original List Price: 799000
List Price: $799,000
Current Price: $799,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: North Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 68
Postal Zip: 33408
Development Name: OLD PORT COVE
Geographic Area: PB28
Subdivision Number: 34
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Building Name: 123
Country: United States
Street Number: 123
Street Name: LAKESHORE
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit Number: 1143
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33408
Postal Code +4: 3603
Subdivision Name: OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO
Area: 5250
Elementary School: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Middle Or Junior School: Howell L. Watkins
High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Parcel Number: 68434209340001143
Zoning: R3 (city)
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 2
Living Area Main: 2519
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Attached Carport YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 23
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 1.26
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2983
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1980
Carport YN: 1
Carport Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 1
Direction Faces: Southeast
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: Old Port Cove Towers Condominium Association, Inc
Association Phone: 561-686-7818
Association Email: KLay@miamimanagement.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Master Association Fee: 401
Master Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Master Association Name: Old Port Cove Property Association
Master Association Phone: 561-686-7818
Master Association Email: KLay@miamimanagement.com
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 2084
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 634000
Assessor Market Value: 634000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1949.58
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 13089.16
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST COND UNIT 1143
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Accessibility Features
Accessible Central Living Area: 1
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 100
Application Information
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Boating: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Game Room: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Lobby: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Parking: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Trash Chute: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Insurance: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Assigned: 1
Open: 1
Carport: 1
Detached Carport: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Miami Management
Property Management Phone: 561-626-0510
Property Management Email: building.manager.covetower@gmail.com
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
City: 1
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central Individual: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 90
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Interior Hallway: 1
Water Access
No Fixed Bridge: 1
Ocean Access: 1
Water View
Intracoastal: 1
Marina: 1
Ocean: 1
Window Features
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Sink: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Sidewalks: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Roof
Tar/Gravel: 1
Security Features
Fire Alarm: 1
Fire Sprinkler System: 1
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Lights: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Security System: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Colonial: 1
Boat and Dock Features
Attended: 1
Electric Available: 1
Fuel Available: 1
Marina: 1
Parking: 1
Restroom Facilities: 1
Water Available: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Central Individual: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Lockbox: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
No: 1
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Limited # Vehicles: 1
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Covered: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 317.18
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-30T18:40:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-30
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261030152459120898000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Central Living Area
Application Information: Personal Interview Required
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Insurance; Maintenance Grounds
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Assigned; Open; Carport; Detached Carport
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Colonial
Boat and Dock Features: Attended; Electric Available; Fuel Available; Marina; Parking; Restroom Facilities; Water Available
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Central Individual; Electric
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Entrance Foyer; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room; Sink; Washer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Sidewalks
Pets Allowed YN: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Limited # Vehicles
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Security Features: Fire Alarm; Fire Sprinkler System; Gated with Guard; Security Lights; Security Patrol; Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit; Interior Hallway
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool; Water
Water Access: No Fixed Bridge; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Marina; Ocean
Window Features: Sliding
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent; Lockbox
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Dining Room16.0012.00
Kitchen10.0012.00
Living Room15.0025.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Florida Realty Associates LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.