Skip to main content

$422,999
1238 NW 51ST Way 1238
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
MLS# B26082809
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1440 sqft


Sunny Suburban Home with Palm Trees
  1 / 26  
Sunny Suburban Home with Palm Trees Sunny Beige Townhouse with Palm Tree Sunny Stucco Side Yard with White Gate Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 50 35 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 37 07 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 36 59 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 37 42 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 39 03 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 35 13 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 35 31 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 36 03 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 36 19 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 40 03 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 40 18 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 46 56 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 42 02 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 42 16 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 42 36 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 42 59 PM Photo Sep 28 2026, 2 09 50 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 45 11 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 45 23 PM Photo Sep 28 2026, 2 10 56 PM Photo Sep 28 2026, 2 11 10 PM Photo Sep 28 2026, 2 11 34 PM Photo Sep 09 2026, 3 30 49 PM

Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable Crystal Key Pointe community of Deerfield Beach. Featuring a bright and open single-story layout, this move-in-ready residence offers a spacious split-bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, beautifully updated bathrooms, and generous living and storage space throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1-car garage, private outdoor space, and a pet-friendly community in a fantastic location close to shopping, dining, parks, major highways, and everything South Florida has to offer. With its combination of comfort, style, and location, this home is a wonderful opportunity for a primary residence or seasonal South Florida retreat.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-10-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 429900
List Price: $422,999
Current Price: $422,999
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Deerfield Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33442
Development Name: Crystal Key Pointe
Geographic Area: NTPK - N Broward Dixie Hwy To Turnpike (3411-3432;3531)
Subdivision Number: 4
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Building Name: 1238
Country: United States
Street Number: 1238
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: 51ST
Street Suffix: Way
Unit Number: 1238
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33442
Postal Code +4: 0920
Subdivision Name: THE LAKES
Area: 3416
Elementary School: Quiet Waters
Middle Or Junior School: Lyons Creek
High School: Deerfield Beach
Parcel Number: 484210041230
Zoning: RM-5c
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 150
Unit Floor #: 1
Adjusted Area Main: 1345
Living Area Main: 1180
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 2890
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
LP/Assessed Value: 1.3
Property Sub Type: Villa
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1440
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1992
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.07
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: Crystal Key Point HOA
Association Phone: 866-473-2573
Association Email: crystal@ciramail.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 404
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 326410
Assessor Market Value: 326410
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 404
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 7085.65
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: THE LAKES 109-9 B THAT PT OF UNITS 2,3 & 4 DESC'D AS,COMM AT NE COR OF CLUSTER 24, NWLY 51.83 TO POB,CONT NWLY 34,SWLY 85,SELY 34,NELY 85 TO
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 250
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Kitchen Facilities: 1
Pool: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Insurance: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Other: 1
Exterior Features
Garden: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Deeded: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Guest: 1
Shared Driveway: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
Villa: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Phone Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Electric: 1
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Window Features
Shutters: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Lot Features
Landscaped: 1
Road Frontage Type
West of US-1: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
None: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Combination Lock Box: 1
Lockbox: 1
No Appointment: 1
No Sign: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 364.32
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-19T20:47:01Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-19T20:47:01Z
Status Change Date: 2026-10-01
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261001144929782212000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval; Personal Interview Required
Association Amenities: Maintenance
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Insurance; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar/Counter; Other
Exterior Features: Garden
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Parking Features: Deeded; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Guest; Shared Driveway; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced
Heating: Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Closet Cabinetry; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Garage
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Lot Features: Landscaped
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: None
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: Villa
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Phone Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Shutters
Showing Requirements: Combination Lock Box; Lockbox; No Appointment; No Sign; Schedule Online; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room12.0011.00
Kitchen12.0012.00
Living Room14.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0011.00
Other20.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: TMT Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.