Skip to main content

$625,000
1251 SE Illusion Isle Way
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# B26078678
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3222 sqft


001_-_Aerial_1
  1 / 69  
001_-_Aerial_1 002 003 004 005 006_-_Home_Entry 007_-_Foyer 008_-_Living_Area_1 009_-_Living_Area_2 010_-_Living_Area_3 011_-_Living_Area_4 012_-_Family_Room_1 013_-_Family_Room_2 014_-_Family_Room_3 015_-_Family_Room_4 016_-_Family_Room_5 017_-_Kitchen_1 018_-_Kitchen_2 019_-_Kitchen_3 020_-_PBR_1 021_-_PBR_2 022_-_PBR_3 023_-_PBR_4 024_-_PBR_5 025_-_PBA_1 026_-_PBA_2 027_-_GBR_1_1 028_-_GBR_1_2 029_-_GBR_1_3 030_-_GBR_1_4 031_-_GBA_1 032_-_GBR_2_1 033_-_GBR_2_2 034_-_GBR_2_3 035_-_GBR_2_4 036_-_Study_1 037_-_Study_2 038_-_Study_3 039_-_Powder_Room 040_-_Laundry_Room 041_-_Garage 042 043_-_View1 044_-_View2 045_-_View3 046_-_View4 047_-_View5 075_-_Entry_1 076_-_Entry_2 077_-_Club_House_1 078_-_Clubhouse_2 079_-_Community_Room_1 080_-_Community_Room_2 081_-_Community_Room_3 082_-_Community_Room_4 083_-_Community_Room_5 084_-_Community_Room_6 085_-_Community_Room_7 086_-_Community_Room_8 087_-_Fitness_Room 088_-_Children_Play_Area_1 089_-_Children_Play_Area_2 090_-_Basketball 091_-_Tennis_-_Pickleball_1 092_-_Tennis-Pickleball_2 093_-_Dog_Park 094_-_Clubhouse_and_Home_View 095 096

Property Description
LEGACY COVE - Lake-view home with 3 bedrooms plus a study, 2.5 baths, and a two-car garage. Features include: complete accordion shutters, textured ceilings, volume ceilings, custom paint job in living areas, double door entry into study, walk in closets and attic access. Community amenities include: gated with 2 entrances, clubhouse with kitchen, community room, fitness room, community pool, basketball court, tennis courts, pickleball, play area for children with pool and dog park. Conveniently located, near I-95, US 1, downtown Stuart, close to heath care facilities, schools, restaurants and shopping.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-09-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 635000
List Price: $625,000
Current Price: $625,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
City Name: Stuart
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Postal Zip: 34997
Development Name: LEGACY COVE
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Subdivision Number: 550
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1251
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: Illusion Isle
Street Suffix: Way
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34997
Postal Code +4: 7610
Subdivision Name: Legacy Cove
Area: 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson
High School: Martin County
Parcel Number: 553841550000003500
Zoning: res
Directions: Entry is off Cove Road - located between Kanner Highway and Willoughby Blvd
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 2435
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Dimensions: 116x125x31x125
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 11054
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Guest House YN: No
LP/Assessed Value: 2.64
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 3222
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2005
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.25
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Northeast
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Coastal Property Mgmt
Association Phone: 772-600-8900
Association Email: info@cpmfl.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 358
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 236701
Assessor Market Value: 514550
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 358
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 3431
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 35 COVE ISLE PUD (PB 15 PG 76)
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 125
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Kitchen Facilities: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Trash: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Septic Tank: 1
Utilities
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Contract: 1
Conventional: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Responsibility
Private Maintained Road: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Concrete: 1
Security Features
Gated - No Guard: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Architectural Style
Mediterranean: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Other: 1
Membership
No Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: None
Restrictions
See Remarks: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
Other Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 260.78
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T14:20:51Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T14:20:51Z
Status Change Date: 2026-09-21
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260921151955732302000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Concrete Block - With Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside
Listing Terms: Cash; Contract; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: No Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: See Remarks
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Roof: Barrel; Concrete
Security Features: Gated - No Guard
Sewer: Public Sewer; Septic Tank
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Other Exemption
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Water
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen15.0013.00
Family Room15.0015.00
Living Room15.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Beach Front Mann Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.