Skip to main content

$650,000
127 Raven Court
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# B26091278
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2260 sqft


Arial
  1 / 19  
Arial Front Front Pool Grill With In Ground Gas Line Yard With Banana Tree Shed In Yard Laundry and Darts In Garage View From Front Door Dining Room Kitchen With Gas Appliances Kitchen With Wine Cooler and Fridge Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Guest Bathroom Master Closet 2nd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Yard

Property Description
Beautifully renovated home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Royal Palm Beach! Featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, private swimming pool, gas appliances, impact windows, built-in EV charging Station, natural gas, and a generator. Enjoy a tropical backyard oasis complete with a banana tree and tire swing, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready and designed for South Florida living!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Owner Phone: Withheld
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 650000
List Price: $650,000
Current Price: $650,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Royal Palm Beach
Postal Zip: 33411
Geographic Area: PB24
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 127
Street Name: Raven
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33411
Subdivision Name: Willows Add 01
Area: 5530
Elementary School: Cypress Trails
Middle Or Junior School: Crestwood
High School: Royal Palm Beach
Parcel Number: 72414325010070570
Zoning: Rs2
Directions: West on Okeechobee Blvd, Left on Wildcat Way, Right on Bobwhite Rd, Right on Raven Court, Located at end of cul-de-sac.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1638
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 23034.53
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2021
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2260
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1980
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.53
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Application Required YN: No
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 2596
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: Willows Add 01 Lot:57 Blk:G Lot SqFt:21780 Frontage: Depth:
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Family/Dining Combination: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Electric
Generator: 1
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Exterior Features
Barbecue: 1
Garden: 1
Lighting: 1
Storage: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Concrete: 1
Driveway: 1
Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Guest: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Real Estate Owned: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Privacy: 1
Wood: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Storage: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Electricity Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Sliding: 1
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Freezer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Vented Exhaust Fan: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Wine Refrigerator: 1
Other: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Fruit Tree(s): 1
Landscaped: 1
Many Trees: 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Other Equipment
Fuel Tank(s): 1
Generator: 1
None: 1
Pool Features
Equipment Included: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Security Features
Security System: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Gas Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 2
Showing Requirements
Combination Lock Box: 1
Lockbox: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Fuel Tank Details
Fuel Tank - Owned: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Deck: 1
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 396.82
Acreage Description
1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-22T00:44:35Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-21
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261021214938574043000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Family/Dining Combination; Kitchen Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Electric: Generator
Exterior Features: Barbecue; Garden; Lighting; Storage
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Concrete; Driveway; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Garage Door Opener; Guest; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale; Updated/Remodeled
Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Range; Oven; Refrigerator; Vented Exhaust Fan; Washer; Water Heater; Wine Refrigerator; Other
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: Block; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Fencing: Fenced; Privacy; Wood
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Closet Cabinetry; Kitchen Island; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Garage
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Corner Lot; Cul-De-Sac; Fruit Tree(s); Landscaped; Many Trees; Oversized Lot
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s); Generator; None
Fuel Tank Details: Fuel Tank - Owned
Other Structures: Shed(s); Storage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Equipment Included; In Ground; Private
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Metal
Security Features: Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: County Only; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Electricity Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Sliding; Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Combination Lock Box; Lockbox; Schedule Online; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/2 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Dining Room11.0010.00
Family Room21.0012.00
Kitchen11.0011.00
Living Room20.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Atlantic Florida Properties In
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.