Skip to main content

$689,900
1319 Camellia Circle
Weston, FL 33326
MLS# A12103063
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2829 sqft


Stucco exterior featuring a three-car garage with arched window detailing, tile roofing, and a concrete driveway
  1 / 40  
Stucco exterior featuring a three-car garage with arched window detailing, tile roofing, and a concrete driveway Single-story residence featuring a stucco exterior, a three-car garage with arched window detailing, a tiled roof, and a concrete paver walkway Stucco exterior featuring a tiled roof, three-car garage with arched decorative windows, concrete driveway, and landscaped front yard with palm trees Exterior featuring a textured stucco finish, horizontal sliding windows, tile roofline, and a private white fence enclosing the grass area Stucco exterior featuring a covered entryway with a double-door entrance, transom window, low-pitched tile roof, and landscaped garden beds with decorative gravel Stucco exterior featuring a covered entryway with structural columns, a tiled roofline, transom window, and a paved walkway Kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, stone-finish countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, and recessed ceiling lighting Kitchen featuring cherry-tone cabinetry, stone-surface countertops, tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, and dual pendant lighting Open-concept kitchen featuring stained wood cabinetry, stone-surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and large sliding glass doors with transom windows Kitchen featuring vaulted ceilings, stone countertops, stained-wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring Kitchen featuring wood-finish cabinetry, stone-style countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and louvered-style closet doors Vaulted ceilings featuring multi-pane transom windows, stone-finish countertops, wood-finish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring Room featuring wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and a closet with built-in shelving and drawers Room featuring wood-finish flooring, louvered closet doors, ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and window blinds Wood-finish flooring, built-in closet organization system with shelving and drawers, louvered wood closet doors, and a ceiling-mounted light fixture with a fan Walk-in closet featuring custom light wood-finish built-in cabinetry, integrated drawer storage, a dedicated shoe rack, and wood-finish flooring Open floor plan featuring ceramic tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, track lighting, and sliding glass doors with transom windows Vaulted ceilings, neutral tile flooring, three-light pendant fixture, and wooden window trim High ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, tiered window configuration, and a built-in counter surface with pendant lighting Open floor plan featuring neutral tile flooring, recessed lighting, architectural wall niches, and wood-trim accents Interior space featuring neutral wall paint, tile flooring, soaring ceilings, large windows with transom accents, and sliding glass doors Photo 22 Open living area featuring vaulted ceilings, neutral wall tones, large-format tile flooring, recessed track lighting, and wood-finish double entry doors Vaulted ceilings, wood-finish flooring, transom windows, sliding glass doors, and built-in wood cabinetry High ceilings featuring wood-finish flooring, sliding glass door, transom windows, and dual-pane windows with horizontal blinds Interior space featuring vaulted ceilings, wood-finish flooring, and expansive windows with top-mounted transom windows Ceramic tile flooring, natural wood-finish door trim, louvered bi-fold closet doors, and a six-panel wood door Ceramic tile flooring throughout, high vaulted ceilings, stained wood door trim, and a multi-light pendant fixture Bathroom featuring a dual-sink vanity with wood-finish cabinetry, a large wall-mounted mirror with wood framing, a built-in soaking tub, and tile flooring Double vanity featuring wood cabinetry, a large framed mirror, stone-composite countertop with integrated dual sinks, and a built-in soaking tub Double-vanity wood cabinetry, large vanity mirror, tile-surround shower with glass enclosure, and drop-in soaking tub Bathroom featuring a dual-sink vanity with wood-tone cabinetry, expansive wall-mounted mirror, white ceramic tile tub surround, and porcelain floor tile Bathroom featuring a wood-finish vanity with a stone-top integrated sink, a large wood-framed mirror, chrome hardware, and white tile flooring Laundry area featuring tile flooring, metal wall-mounted shelving, and a window with wood-finish blinds Soaking tub with a white surround, frameless glass-enclosed shower featuring white square tile, and horizontal window blinds Three-car garage featuring finished concrete flooring, automated door openers, and sectional garage doors with glass panel inserts Private backyard featuring a grass lawn, white perimeter fencing, and exterior structure with large multi-pane windows Stucco exterior featuring a covered patio, tile roof, and expansive windows with transom glass accents Room featuring wood-finish flooring, built-in floor-to-ceiling louvered-style closet doors, and a ceiling-mounted light fixture with a central fan Side yard featuring a manicured lawn, white vinyl fencing, and mature perimeter trees

Property Description
Welcome home to 1319 Camellia Cir in the prestigious, gated Savanna community of Weston! This magnificent 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features soaring high ceilings, an open living space filled with natural light, and a functional split-bedroom layout. The kitchen boasts premium granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Step inside to find a wonderful canvas just waiting for your personal touches. The main-floor primary suite serves as a serene retreat with generous walk-in closet space and an attached private bath. Outdoor living is a breeze on the back patio overlooking the yard. Conveniently located near Savanna Commons, local parks, top-rated schools, daily shopping, and quick routes like I-75. Schedule your private tour today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-10-22
Status: Active
Original List Price: 689900
List Price: $689,900
Current Price: $689,900
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Weston
Postal Zip: 33326
Geographic Area: HWCW - Hollywood Central West (3980,3180)
Subdivision Number: 6
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1319
Street Name: Camellia
Street Suffix: Circle
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33326
Postal Code +4: 3615
Subdivision Name: SECTOR 6 EAST
Area: 3890
Elementary School: Indian Trace
Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace
High School: Cypress Bay
Parcel Number: 504018062090
Zoning: R-2
Directions: From S Post Rd, head west onto Bonaventure Blvd. Turn left onto S Savanna Dr, then turn right onto Camellia Cir. Continue following Camellia Cir as it loops through the neighborhood; 1319 Camellia Cir will be on your right.
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 2625
Living Area Main: 2039
Lot Size Area: 6272
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2829
Year Built: 1994
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 167
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 2000
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Tax Annual Amount: 14729
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: SECTOR 6 EAST 155-4 B LOT 37 BLK 5
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Amenities
None: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Laminate: 1
Parking Features
Covered: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Window Features
Bay Window(s): 1
Blinds: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Restrictions
Other Restrictions: 1
Tax Information
Tax Reflects No Exemptions: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 338.35
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 2090
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-22T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-22
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 566212926
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Parking Features: Covered; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; High Ceilings; Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
View: Garden
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Bay Window(s); Blinds
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room12.0011.00
Family Room13.0018.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Kitchen10.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Living Room14.0020.00
Master Bedroom27.0013.00

IDX
Listing Office: Entera Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.