Skip to main content

$1,698,000
1440 S OCEAN Boulevard 14A
Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
MLS# B26089024
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3000 sqft


Open-concept interior featuring floor-to-ceiling glass windows, ocean scenery, white tile flooring, and a recessed ceiling architectural detail with integrated lighting
  1 / 53  
Open-concept interior featuring floor-to-ceiling glass windows, ocean scenery, white tile flooring, and a recessed ceiling architectural detail with integrated lighting Panaramic views featuring 600sf of wrap-around balconies Floor-to-ceiling windows, wood-finish tile flooring, recessed ceiling lighting, and custom wall-mounted entryway console Open-concept living space featuring high-gloss tile flooring, recessed tray ceiling lighting, built-in wooden cabinetry with glass-front shelving, sliding glass door room entry, and floor-to-ceiling windows with coastal horizon scenery Expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, polished tile flooring, tiered tray ceiling with recessed lighting, integrated glass and stone-finish bar, and sliding frosted glass partition Open-concept interior featuring large-format tile flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a recessed ceiling architectural detail with integrated lighting Floor-to-ceiling panoramic windows, expansive balcony with glass railings, polished tile flooring, recessed lighting, and coastal water backdrop Dual frosted glass sliding doors with stainless steel hardware, wood-finish built-in cabinetry, recessed lighting, and large-format tile flooring Custom wood-finish built-in cabinetry, integrated desk workspace, recessed lighting, and large-format tile flooring Built-in wood-finish cabinetry, recessed ceiling lighting, glass-paneled interior entry, and wood-finish flooring Floating wood-finish vanity with a vessel sink and stone countertop, pebble-texture accent wall, dual pendant lighting, and a glass-enclosed shower with large-format wall tiles Walk-in shower featuring large-format gray tile walls, a dedicated rainfall showerhead, handheld sprayer, glass enclosure, and a stone-tiled floor Floor-to-ceiling glass paneling, high-gloss white cabinetry, center island with stone countertop, large-format tile flooring, and integrated stainless steel double wall ovens Modern kitchen featuring high-gloss cabinetry, stone countertops, integrated appliances, a central island, and large-format tile flooring Minimalist kitchen featuring high-gloss white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a central island, recessed ceiling lighting, and polished tile flooring Contemporary kitchen featuring high-gloss white cabinetry, integrated stainless steel double wall ovens, solid-surface countertops, recessed ceiling lighting, and large-format tile flooring Custom floor-to-ceiling wood-panel accent wall with integrated television mount, expansive floor-to-ceiling glass doors, and polished stone flooring Wood-finish wall paneling, built-in cabinetry with integrated wine cooler, floating display shelf, and polished tile flooring Floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors opening to an expansive balcony with ocean scenery, white tile flooring, and sleek flat-panel cabinetry Floor-to-ceiling wood-panel accent wall, built-in desk cabinetry, floor-to-ceiling glass windows, and polished tile flooring Laundry area featuring white cabinetry, integrated open shelving, a stainless steel sink with a high-arc faucet, and solid-surface countertops Full-height upholstered wall paneling with integrated accent lighting, tile flooring, and floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors opening to an ocean backdrop Floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors opening to a balcony, wall-to-wall upholstered headboard paneling, wall-mounted wood-finish media console, and large-format tile flooring Floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors, wood-finish flooring, floating wood-veneer media console, and built-in wall-mounted paneling Private balcony featuring glass railings and direct oceanfront positioning Built-in white floating shelving with integrated recessed lighting and wood-finish tile flooring Bathroom featuring a freestanding white soaking tub, textured stone accent wall, dual-sink vanity with stone countertop, frameless glass-enclosed shower, and large-format tile flooring Floating wood-finish vanity with dual integrated sinks and stone-surfaced waterfall countertop, complemented by an illuminated vanity mirror and glass-enclosed walk-in shower Walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tile, frameless glass enclosure, wall-mounted shower panel with handheld sprayer, built-in shelving, and integrated wooden fold-down seat Floating wood-finish double vanity with stone countertop, large LED-backlit mirror, soaking tub, textured stone feature wall, and recessed ceiling lighting Custom storage closet featuring floor-to-ceiling white shelving, integrated multi-drawer cabinetry, full-length mirror panels, and metallic hardware Walk-in closet featuring white built-in cabinetry with integrated drawers, slat-wall organizational system with adjustable hooks, tile flooring, and linear flush-mount lighting Bay window featuring ocean water, wood-finish flooring, and recessed ceiling lighting Expansive bay window featuring multi-pane glass panels, recessed ceiling lighting, and wood-finish flooring Floor-to-ceiling bay windows with oceanfront exposure, large-format tile flooring, recessed lighting, and mirrored wall panels Neutral color palette featuring wood-finish flooring, recessed ceiling lighting, and mirrored closet doors Modern bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed shower, wall-mounted floating vanity, integrated rectangular sink, full-height decorative tile backsplash, and floor-to-ceiling storage cabinetry Glass-enclosed shower with integrated window, floating vanity, wall-mounted mirror, mosaic tile accent wall, and floor-to-ceiling windows with water backdrop Walk-in shower featuring white tiled walls, a floor-to-ceiling window with water frontage, a rain-style shower head, and a handheld fixture Custom storage system featuring floor-to-ceiling white cabinetry, multi-level hanging rods, built-in shelving, integrated mirror panels, and wood-finish tile flooring Corniche Front Door Covered terrace featuring wood-finish tile flooring, floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors, and a glass panel railing overlooking the coastline Wrap-around balcony featuring glass panel railings, wood-finish flooring, and floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors Covered balcony featuring wood-finish tile flooring, glass panel railings, and expansive ocean frontage Covered balcony featuring wood-finish flooring and frameless glass railings Direct oceanfront location featuring expansive sandy shoreline, coastal dunes, and mature palm vegetation Swimming pool with paver decking, metal handrails, and surrounding mature palm trees Corniche Outline Corniche Exterior Corniche Fitness Center Corniche Lobby 1 Corniche Billards Room Corniche Tennis Court

Property Description
Meticulously renovated with no detail overlooked, this sophisticated open-concept condo offers captivating ocean views from every room. Floor-to-ceiling impact windows open to over 600sf of wraparound balconies. Curated finishes include recessed ceilings, tile flooring, electric shades, and Sub-Zero & Miele appliances. The 3rd bdrm was transformed into a private office in addition to a separate den/family room. Generously appointed primary and guest suites with expansive walk-in closets. All three bathrooms showcase sophisticated contemporary finishes. The building is in the final phase of exterior renovations, with all assessments paid by the seller. One Garage parking space and storage unit.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1698000
List Price: $1,698,000
Current Price: $1,698,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Lauderdale-By-The-Sea
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33062
Development Name: Corniche
Geographic Area: NBEA - North Broward Ocean To Intracoastal (3111-3121)
Special Assessment YN: Yes
Flood Zone: AE,VE,X
Building Name: Corniche
Country: United States
Street Number: 1440
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: OCEAN
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit Number: 14A
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33062
Postal Code +4: 7372
Subdivision Name: CORNICHE CONDO
Area: 3121
Elementary School: McNab
Middle Or Junior School: Pompano Beach
High School: Northeast
Parcel Number: 494306hd0410
Zoning: RM-25
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 52
Total Units In Building: 52
Unit Floor #: 14
Adjusted Area Main: 2264
Living Area Main: 3000
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 16
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 1.29
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 3000
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 1991
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 1
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Northeast
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: cornichecondo@gmail.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 2762
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 1311920
Assessor Market Value: 1311920
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 8284
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 22582.68
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: CORNICHE CONDO UNIT 14-A PER CDO BK/PG: 18143/568
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Accessibility Features
Accessible Entrance: 1
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Beach Access: 1
Car Wash Area: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Fitness Center: 1
Kitchen Facilities: 1
Library: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Pool: 1
Sauna: 1
Storage: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Trash Chute: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Elevator: 1
Insurance: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Pool Service: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Exterior Features
Storage: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease During First Year: 1
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Covered: 1
Deeded: 1
Guest: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Parking Space Number: 37
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Foreign Seller: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Interior Hallway: 1
Water Access
Deeded Beach Access: 1
Ocean Access: 1
Water View
Beach: 1
Direct Ocean: 1
Ocean: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Sliding: 1
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Softener: 1
Other: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Custom Mirrors: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Other Equipment
Dehumidifier: 1
Other: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Road Frontage Type
East of US-1: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Flat: 1
Security Features
Closed Circuit Camera(s): 1
Fire Sprinkler System: 1
Lobby - Attended: 1
Secured Garage/Parking: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Directly on Sand: 1
Ocean Front: 1
Water Softener Details
Water Softener Owned: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Humidity Control: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Bidet: 1
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Lease Restrictions: 1
Other Restrictions: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Short Term Rentals Prohibited: 1
Tenant Approval: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
Tax Reflects No Exemptions: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Covered: 1
Balcony - Open: 1
Balcony - Wrap Around: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 566
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T12:28:52Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261005005922955177000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Maintenance
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Storage; Tennis Court(s)
Flooring: Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease During First Year; Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Covered; Deeded; Guest; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener; Other; Cooktop
Water Softener Details: Water Softener Owned
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Humidity Control
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Closet Cabinetry; Custom Mirrors; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room; Laundry Tub; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Equipment: Dehumidifier; Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit; Size Limit
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Lease Restrictions; Other Restrictions; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Truck
Other Leasing Restrictions: Short Term Rentals Prohibited; Tenant Approval
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Flat
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s); Fire Sprinkler System; Lobby - Attended; Secured Garage/Parking; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Foreign Seller
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit; Interior Hallway
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Available
View: Water
Water Access: Deeded Beach Access; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Beach; Direct Ocean; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Directly on Sand; Ocean Front
Window Features: Blinds; Sliding; Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered; Balcony - Open; Balcony - Wrap Around
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Utility Room9.006.00
Dining Room14.0014.00
Kitchen21.0014.00
Living Room28.0021.00
Master Bedroom23.0014.00
Bedroom 220.0014.00
Bedroom 317.0012.00
Other26.008.00

IDX
Listing Office: Florida Luxurious Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.