Skip to main content

$22,000,000
150 Gomez Road
Jupiter Island, FL 33455
MLS# A12102321
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  7758 sqft


Photo 1
  1 / 127  
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Virtually Staged Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Virtually Staged Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Virtually Staged Photo 21 Photo 22 Virtually Staged Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Virtually Staged Photo 29 Virtually Staged Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Virtually Staged Virtually Staged Photo 38 Virtually Staged Photo 40 Virtually Staged Photo 42 Virtually Staged Photo 44 Virtually Staged Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Virtually Staged Photo 51 Virtually Staged Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Virtually Staged Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Virtually Staged Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Virtually Staged Photo 73 Photo 74 Photo 75 Virtually Staged Photo 77 Photo 78 Virtually Staged Photo 80 Photo 81 Photo 82 Photo 83 Photo 84 Photo 85 Photo 86 Photo 87 Photo 88 Photo 89 Photo 90 Photo 91 Photo 92 Photo 93 Photo 94 Photo 95 Photo 96 Photo 97 Photo 98 Photo 99 Photo 100 Photo 101 Photo 102 Photo 103 Photo 104 Photo 105 Photo 106 Photo 107 Photo 108 Photo 109 Photo 110 Photo 111 Photo 112 Photo 113 Photo 114 Photo 115 Photo 116 Photo 117 Photo 118 Photo 119 Photo 120 Photo 121 Photo 122 Photo 123 Photo 124 Photo 125 Photo 126 Photo 127

Property Description
Privacy, elevation and sweeping Intracoastal views define this 1.74-acre waterfront estate with nearly 238 feet of frontage, offered for the first time in 80 years. Completed in 2021, the residence sits high above the water, oriented to capture tranquil views across the Intracoastal to the preserve beyond. Expansive windows and doors flood the interiors with natural light, while timeless architectural detailing and beautifully proportioned spaces create effortless refinement. The main residence offers three bedrooms, three and a half baths, an office and an elevator. A separate guest/pool house adds a fourth en-suite bedroom with private entrance and parking, and a spacious bedroom above the three-car garage adds flexibility. Mature tropical plantings frame the water without interrupting the panorama. The pool area feels intimate and sheltered, while the broad lawn opens toward the Intracoastal. A private dock with two boat lifts provides direct water access, complemented by a private sandy beach. The home offers approximately 7,758 square feet, and zoning permits approximately 9,774, leaving 2,016 square feet of buildable area for a future owner to expand or personalize. Rarely does Jupiter Island offer such acreage, waterfrontage, elevation, established grounds and preserve views. 150 Gomez Road delivers privacy, quiet luxury and an extraordinary natural setting.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-10-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 22000000
List Price: $22,000,000
Current Price: $22,000,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
City Name: Jupiter Island
Postal Zip: 33455
Geographic Area: PB17
Subdivision Number: 55
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 150
Street Name: Gomez
Street Suffix: Road
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33455
Postal Code +4: 2426
Subdivision Name: Jupiter Island
Area: 5030
Elementary School: Hobe Sound
Middle Or Junior School: Murray
High School: South Fork
Parcel Number: 353842055000000100
Zoning: RED
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 6745
Lot Size Dimensions: 1.74
Lot Size Area: 75889
Water Frontage Feet: 237
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Guest House YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 7758
Year Built: 2021
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Acres: 1.74
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 163524
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: LOT 1 DEVONSHIRE MANORS ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 25 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Amenities
None: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Electric
Circuit Breakers: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Exterior Features
Lighting: 1
Flooring
Marble: 1
Wood: 1
Other: 1
Guest House Features
1 Bath: 1
1 Bedrooms: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water View
Intracoastal: 1
Window Features
Casement: 1
Plantation Shutters: 1
Single Hung Metal: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Other: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Custom Mirrors: 1
Elevator: 1
French Doors: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Wet Bar: 1
Other: 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Tub: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Other Equipment
Other: 1
Pool Features
Above Ground: 1
Free Form: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal: 1
Water Heater Details
Gas Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Other: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat and Dock Features
Lift: 1
Private Dock: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 760SF
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Bedroom 5: 1
Den: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 3261.67
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0100
Acreage Description
1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-29T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-29
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 566103886
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Electric: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Lighting
Flooring: Marble; Wood; Other
Guest House Features: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Other
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Other
Boat and Dock Features: Lift; Private Dock
Construction Materials: Block; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Features; Closet Cabinetry; Custom Mirrors; Elevator; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Wet Bar; Other
Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash
Other Equipment: Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Above Ground; Free Form
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Concrete
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Window Features: Casement; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Supplements
24-hour notice required. Call or text Leila Kallop at 772-678-9598 to schedule a private showing. Broker information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All measurements are approximate and should also be independently verified.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room26.0022.00
Bedroom 315.0013.00
Kitchen22.0015.00
Bedroom 542.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0013.00
Other25.0015.00Patio Balcony
Other14.0013.00Dining Area
Family Room34.0025.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.90
Den

IDX
Listing Office: William Raveis Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.