Skip to main content

$600,000
15107 JACKSON Road
Delray Beach, FL 33484
MLS# B26091517
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1911 sqft


Front of Structure
  1 / 49  
Front of Structure Aerial View Aerial View Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Area Dining Area Dining Area Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Bedroom #2 Bathroom #2 Bathroom #2 Bedroom #3 Floor Plan Back of Structure Back of Structure Patio Back of Structure Back of Structure Entrance Front of Structure Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach DSC01496.jpg-SMALL Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach

Property Description
ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS RENOVATED SINGLE-FAMILY HOME | OVERSIZED LOT | ROOF 2020 | MODERN ELEGANCE | EXQUISITE TOP-OF-THE-LINE, HIGH-END QUALITY MATERIALS & WORKMANSHIP | Bright Open Split Floor Plan | Abundance of Natural Light | LED Recessed & Custom Lighting | Accent Walls | Gorgeous Eat-In Kitchen | Quartz Counters | Huge Center Island/Bar | White Cabinets | New S/S Appliances | Large Primary Bedroom | Custom Walk-In Closet | Primary Bath with 2 Large Vanities | Glass Shower | Storage | Tropical Lush Landscaping | Vinyl Fenced Backyard | Shed | RV/Boat Parking | Covered Porch | Huge Paver Driveway | All Impact Doors & Windows | Prime Delray Beach Location | Minutes to Beaches, Downtown Atlantic Ave, Fine Dining, Shopping, Major Hwys | Tankless WH 2024 | AC 2014 | PRESENT ALL OFFERS!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-22
Status: Active
Original List Price: 600000
List Price: $600,000
Current Price: $600,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Municipal Code: 00
Geographic Area: PB09
Subdivision Number: 2
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 15107
Street Name: JACKSON
Street Suffix: Road
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33484
Postal Code +4: 8146
Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB ACRES 4
Area: 4640
Elementary School: Orchard View
Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community
High School: Spanish River
Parcel Number: 00424623020004710
Zoning: RS
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1853
Living Area Source: Owner
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 12502
Senior Community YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2020
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1911
Building Area Source: Owner
Year Built: 1958
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.29
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 4006.25
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB ACRES 4 LTS 471 & 472
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Flooring
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Open: 1
Paver Block: 1
RV Access/Parking: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Vinyl: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Canal Front: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
Schedule Online: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bidet: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Canal Width
Canal Width 1-80 Feet: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 323.79
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-28T15:13:21Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-28
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261019224714387778000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Flooring: Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Open; Paver Block; RV Access/Parking
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Range
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced; Vinyl
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Storage
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Composition; Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Canal Front
Canal Width: Canal Width 1-80 Feet
Showing Requirements: Schedule Online
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen13.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.00
Living Room19.0010.00
Dining Room16.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: The Mastropieri Group, LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.