Skip to main content

$389,900
1781 SE CANORA Road
Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
MLS# B26090644
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2608 sqft


IMG_0287
  1 / 22  
IMG_0287 IMG_0285 IMG_0288 IMG_0289 IMG_0291 IMG_0309 IMG_0290 IMG_0295 IMG_0292 IMG_0294 IMG_0293 IMG_0299 IMG_0298 IMG_0302 IMG_0301 IMG_0297 IMG_0296 IMG_0306 IMG_0308 IMG_0307 IMG_0304 IMG_0305
Open House (10/25/2026 - 11:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Nearly 1/2 acre lot in desirable Sandpiper Bay area. Solid CBS home with inground, screened in pool (needs resurfaced), 4/2024 new roof, Lennox A/C (not running) two living areas, open concept, storage shed in large yard. This home needs some TLC but is a great buy in the neighborhood. Buyer to verify all information. Selling As-Is only with a 7 day right to inspect.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-19
Status: Active
Original List Price: 389900
List Price: $389,900
Current Price: $389,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: St. Lucie
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: SL04
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1781
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: CANORA
Street Suffix: Road
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34952
Postal Code +4: 5809
Subdivision Name: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE UNIT 8
Area: 7180
Parcel Number: 342254001930003
Zoning: RS-1 PSL
Directions: PSL Blvd or US1 to Westmoreland to Pine Valley go south to Canora
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1720
Living Area Source: Assessor
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 19602
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2024
LP/Assessed Value: 2.47
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2608
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 1981
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.45
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Voluntary
Association Email: sandpiper bay
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 7
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 157719
Assessor Market Value: 351800
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 75
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Tax Annual Amount: 3112.85
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 08- BLK140 LOT 16 (MAP 44/13S) (OR 1271-1819)
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Park: 1
Association Fee Includes
Trash: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Laminate: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Concrete: 1
Driveway: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
In Foreclosure: 1
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Special Information
Handyman Special: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Well Sprinkler: 1
Appliances
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Irregular Lot: 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Pool Features
Gunite: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Well: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Wall/Window Unit(s): 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 226.68
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T19:08:10Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261020182035420788000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Trash
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Concrete; Driveway; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: In Foreclosure; Standard
Appliances: Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: Block
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Irregular Lot; Oversized Lot
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Gunite; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Handyman Special
Sprinkler Description: Well Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Water Connected
Water Source: Public; Well
Showing Requirements: Occupied; Schedule Online; Text Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen12.0010.00
Living Room15.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0011.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Family Room24.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Sun Realty & Auction Service
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.