Skip to main content

$835,900
1798 SW 10TH Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# B26089411
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2360 sqft


IMG_2290
  1 / 2  
IMG_2290 IMG_2291

Property Description
Beautifully remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized corner lot in a top Boca Raton location. Home features a Living Room, separate Family Room, Dining Area & Kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main Living spaces. Brand-new: roof, impact-resistant windows & doors, new kitchen, bathrooms, porcelain tile flooring, remodeled pool, new patio & pool deck, new water heater & SS appliances & W/D. New landscaping & irrigation. Oversized corner lot!! The outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a large covered Patio and Pool (3 ft on the ends, 6 ft in the middle) with ample room to gather. One-car garage. Move-in ready with extensive updates, versatile living spaces, and a desirable Boca Raton location.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 835900
List Price: $835,900
Current Price: $835,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boca Raton
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 06
Postal Zip: 33486
Geographic Area: PB02
Subdivision Number: 30
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AH,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 1798
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: 10TH
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33486
Postal Code +4: 6408
Subdivision Name: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 19
Area: 4290
Elementary School: Addison Mizner
High School: Boca Raton
Parcel Number: 06424725300800060
Zoning: R1D (city)
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 1886
Living Area Main: 1626
Living Area Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: .252 ACRE
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 11025
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Green Verification YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2026
LP/Assessed Value: 3.24
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2360
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Year Built: 1975
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.25
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 257710
Assessor Market Value: 511201
Tax Annual Amount: 3926.8
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 19 LOT 6 BLK 80
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Vinyl: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
French Doors: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Pool Features
Equipment Included: 1
In Ground: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 4
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 28 X 14
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Open: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 514.08
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T23:57:54Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261016235340102943000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Formal Dining
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Cooktop
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced; Vinyl
Heating: Central
Interior Features: French Doors; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Garage
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Equipment Included; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Composition; Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Schedule Online; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.00
Family Room16.0012.00
Kitchen14.0012.00
Living Room16.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.0011.00
Utility Room14.008.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Urban Agency
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.