Skip to main content

$425,000
183 Island Way
Greenacres, FL 33413
MLS# B26087021
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2260 sqft


183-Exterior
  1 / 38  
183-Exterior 182-Front Entry Dining/Living Area Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Living Area Living Area Living Area Den/3rd Bedroom Den/3rd Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom 2nd Bedroom 2nd Bathroom 2nd Bathroom Enclosed Patio Screened Patio Screened Patio 183-Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Community Pool Fitness Room Fitness Room Playground Clubhouse Billiard Clubhouse Clubhouse 2nd Community Pool

Property Description
BRAND NEW ROOF!! Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with a 2-car garage, located in the gated community of River Bridge. Featuring an open floor plan, spacious living room, and a generously sized lot, this home offers comfortable living with plenty of room to relax and entertain. Enjoy Florida living year-round with both a covered, enclosed patio and an additional screened-in patio, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The third bedroom is currently used as an office and does not have a closet. River Bridge offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, two heated swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, a fitness room, and more. Enjoy the convenience of gated community living with fantastic recreational amenities!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-11
Status: Active
Original List Price: 425000
List Price: $425,000
Current Price: $425,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 18
Development Name: River Bridge
Geographic Area: PB19
Subdivision Number: 11
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 183
Street Name: Island
Street Suffix: Way
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33413
Postal Code +4: 2075
Subdivision Name: WINDWARD ISLE
Area: 5780
Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Middle Or Junior School: Okeeheelee
High School: Palm Beach Central
Parcel Number: 18424410110000420
Zoning: RM-2 (city)
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd, west of Jog Rd. to main entrance of River Bridge, after gate make a R on Island Way, and another R on Island Way. House will be on your L
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 1860
Living Area Main: 1594
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 7579
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2026
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2260
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2002
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: admin@rbpoa.net
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 241
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 240.33
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 3598.21
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: WINDWARD ISLE REPL LT 42
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Billiard Room: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Library: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Shuffleboard Court: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Internet: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Detached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Roof
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st Year: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Florida Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 266.62
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-11T21:20:36Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-11
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261011174220330492000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Internet
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Parking Features: Driveway; Detached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Concrete Block - With Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year
Roof: Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Florida Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.00
Dining Room12.008.00
Florida Room12.008.00
Kitchen12.0011.00
Living Room25.0019.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.00
Great Room

IDX
Listing Office: Option One Realty Inc.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.