Skip to main content

$998,000
19143 SW 60th Court
Pembroke Pines, FL 33332
MLS# A12109742
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3731 sqft


Stucco exterior with a tiled roof, arched entryway, two-car garage, and paver driveway
  1 / 28  
Stucco exterior with a tiled roof, arched entryway, two-car garage, and paver driveway Photo 2 Kitchen featuring white shaker-style cabinetry with glass-panel uppers, patterned stone backsplash, center island, integrated cooktop with stainless steel range hood, and tile flooring Polished stone-finish flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, dual glass entry doors, recessed lighting, and a multi-arm chandelier Photo 5 Room featuring wood-finish flooring, an arched window with plantation shutters, decorative chair rail molding, and a multi-blade ceiling fan Interior featuring polished stone-finish tile flooring, a tray ceiling, an ornate metal chandelier, architectural support columns, and French doors High-ceiling interior featuring polished stone-finish tile flooring, recessed lighting, double French doors, and a double-door entry Kitchen featuring white cabinetry with glass-panel upper doors, stone-finish countertops, full-height decorative backsplash, stainless steel range hood, and large-format tile flooring Kitchen featuring white cabinetry with glass-front uppers, stone-patterned countertops, a stainless steel undermount sink, recessed ceiling lighting, and large-format polished tile flooring Interior space featuring wood-finish flooring, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and a reach-in closet with built-in wire shelving Interior room featuring wood-finish flooring, dark-toned walls, a five-blade ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and plantation-style window shutters White vanity cabinet with stone-finish countertop, undermount sink, multi-light fixture, and ceramic tile flooring Large-format tile flooring with a veined pattern, multi-panel interior door, and a ceiling-mounted fan with integrated lighting Covered paver patio featuring an attached pergola, built-in spa, and metal perimeter fencing overlooking the water Aerial perspective of a residential property featuring a multi-hipped tile roof, concrete driveway, and expansive lawn area with perimeter fencing along the waterfront Waterfront property featuring a covered patio, tile roof, and perimeter fencing along a canal Aerial perspective of a property featuring a tile roof, concrete driveway, and a fenced yard with perimeter landscaping Room featuring wood-finish flooring, plantation shutters, and a central ceiling fan with an integrated light fixture Walk-in frameless glass shower featuring textured tile surround, built-in bench, dual shower heads, and multiple body sprays, complemented by dual vanities with dark stone countertops and an illuminated mirror Tray ceiling with crown molding, wood-finish flooring, and large window with exterior landscape backdrop Dual-sink vanity with dark stone countertop, white shaker-style cabinetry, illuminated wall mirrors, and porcelain tile flooring Stucco exterior featuring a covered patio, trellis-style roof extension, concrete hardscaping, and surrounding metal fencing Aerial perspective of a residential property featuring a tiled roof, rear covered patio, and direct waterfront placement on a large lake Aerial perspective of a multi-acre property featuring a swimming pool, two hard-court tennis courts, expansive manicured lawn, and water frontage Aerial perspective featuring a waterfront property with a tile roof, paved driveway, and mature landscaping Two-car garage featuring dual overhead metal doors, painted concrete flooring, ceiling-mounted storage racks, and built-in wall cabinetry Stucco exterior featuring an arched entryway, tile roof, two-car garage, and paved driveway
Open House (10/24/2026 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Opportunities are limited in this community with rarely available inventory, making this pristine MALIBU layout, the highly coveted single-story model, a remarkable find. Located in the guard-gated enclave of LAGUNA ISLES, this 4-bedroom home features a highly functional split-bedroom floor plan with the primary suite on one side of the residence and all additional bedrooms on the other. The updated interior showcases 12’ high ceilings, a beautifully tiled main living area, a completely remodeled kitchen, a large den/office, and a beautifully updated primary bathroom with multiple shower heads. Two of the secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom layout, complemented by a thoughtful half bath off the main living area. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2024), full hurricane impact-resistant windows and French doors, a two-zone A/C system, and efficient gas connections for the water heater and dryer. Complete with a 3-car garage, the property features a private fenced backyard retreat showcasing a covered lanai as well as a custom pergola area complete with pavers, a hot tub, and a peaceful canal view. Community amenities include 24-hour guard gate security, clubhouse, community pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, playground and HOA-maintained landscaping. Top-rated schools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 998000
List Price: $998,000
Current Price: $998,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Pembroke Pines
Postal Zip: 33332
Geographic Area: HWNW - Hollywood North West (3200, 3290)
Subdivision Number: 10
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 19143
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: 60th
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33332
Postal Code +4: 3347
Subdivision Name: BIG SKY NORTH RESIDENTIAL
Area: 3290
Elementary School: Manatee Bay (Broward)
Middle Or Junior School: Silver Trail
High School: West Broward
Parcel Number: 513901102240
Zoning: (PUD)
Directions: Use GPS
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 3496
Living Area Main: 2834
Lot Size Area: 9133
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 3731
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.21
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 300
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 8068
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: BIG SKY NORTH RESIDENTIAL PLAT 168-24 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS:COMM NW COR SEC 1-51-39,SLY 238.08 ALG W/L SEC 1,ELY 1547.78 TO POB ELY
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Pool: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Other: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Paver Block: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water View
Canal: 1
Window Features
Plantation Shutters: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Tub: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
VA Loan: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Spanish Tile: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Gas Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Zoned: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Restrictions
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Room Types
Attic: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 352.15
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 2240
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 567789153
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds; Recreation Facility; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Flooring: Tile; Other
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Paver Block
Property Condition: Resale; Updated/Remodeled
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Washer
Water Heater Details: Gas Water Heater
Construction Materials: Block; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Parking - No Trailer; Parking - No Truck
Roof: Concrete; Spanish Tile
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Window Features: Plantation Shutters
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Room Types: Attic; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room16.0013.00
Kitchen13.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0029.00
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0017.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Utility Room7.0011.00
Dining Room11.0014.00
Den17.0013.00
Living Room16.0019.00
Attic
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Non-MLS Member
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.