Skip to main content

$6,600,000
20155 Boca W Drive A204
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# B26089377
Status: Coming Soon
3 beds  |  5 baths  |  4418 sqft


Akoya Boca West
  1 / 24  
Akoya Boca West Akoya Lobby Akoya Pool Akoya Fitness Center 2025 Akoya Fitness Center Akoya Card Room Akoya Card Room Akoya Social Party Room Akoya Board Room AKoya Boca West Golf Course 25 Pickleball Courts 13 Covered 24 Tennis Courts Mr. D's Golf Suites Boca West Prime Cut Steak House Bar Boca West Prime Cut Steak House Boca West Golf Pro Shop Boca West Spa Reception Boca West Spa Boca West Aquatics Center Boca West Aquatics Center Boca West Cabana Bar & Grill Boca West Blue Point Resstaurant Boca West Market Square

Property Description
Step into luxury and experience breathtaking views of the 18th fairway, where stunning golf course vistas meet serene lake views. With direct elevator entry this stunning condo lives like a private home, offering a blend of elegance and comfort. The expansive living room opens to a spectacular 32-foot balcony, creating the perfect setting for entertaining. The gourmet chef's kitchen features Sub-Zero/Wolf appliances & Italian cabinetry, while the luxurious primary suite offers custom his-and-hers closets, separate his-and-hers bathrooms and electric shades throughout. Akoya offers valet parking, 24-hour front desk attendant, resort-style pool, fitness center, social room, card room, board room and more! Located in Boca West, the #1 Private Residential Country Club in the Nation!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-16
Status: Coming Soon
Original List Price: 6600000
List Price: $6,600,000
Current Price: $6,600,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Municipal Code: 00
Development Name: Boca West Country Club
Geographic Area: PB03
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 20155
Street Name: Boca W
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit Number: A204
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33434
Subdivision Name: AKOYA AT BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB CONDO
Area: 4660
Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle Or Junior School: Omni
High School: Spanish River
Parcel Number: 00424716230010204
Zoning: res
Directions: Glades Road West of Jog Road to Boca West Country Club entrance. Turn left on to Boca West Drive to Akoya turn left. Drive up to Valet Parking. There is no tipping.
General Property Information
Total Units In Building: 113
Unit Floor #: 2
Living Area Main: 3898
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 9
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 4418
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2019
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Direction Faces: North
Builder Model: Custom Ruby
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Phone: 561-270-4200
Association Email: mlotwich@kwpm.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 6941
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 215000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 6940.52
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 42120.45
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: AKOYA AT BOCA WEST COUNTRY CLUB CONDO UNIT A204
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Accessibility Features
Accessible Full Bath: 1
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 1065
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Bike Storage: 1
Business Center: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Dog Park: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Internet Included: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Lobby: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Parking: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Elevator: 1
Hot Water: 1
Insurance: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pool Service: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: No
Parking Features
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 20000
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
2 Master Baths: 1
Membership
Club Membership Required: 1
Equity Purchase Required: 1
Golf Equity Available: 1
Tennis Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Number Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1693.17
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T22:11:11Z
Major Change Type: No Showings
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261014125631353646000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Security; Trash; Water
Flooring: Tile
Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Cooktop
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Laundry Tub
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash
Membership: Club Membership Required; Equity Purchase Required; Golf Equity Available; Tennis Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited
Roof: Concrete
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent; Text Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Supplements
Additional highlights include a new dishwasher, new washer and dryer, toto commodes in his and her primary bathrooms, extensive closets throughout, a 10' kitchen island for storage and bar seating, kitchen cabinets with electric inside, a murphy bed in the spacious third bedroom, additional freezer and more. At Boca West, the #1 Private Residential Country Club in the Nation, residents enjoy access to world-class amenities, including a world class spa, aquatics and fitness center, 8 restaurants, four 18-hole championship golf courses, one nine-hole par 3 golf course, 24 tennis courts, 25 pickleball courts (13 covered courts) and endless activities and entertainment.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen24.0012.00
Living Room24.9016.80
Master Bedroom25.6014.00
Bedroom 218.0014.00
Bedroom 326.0013.00
Dining Room24.9016.80
Other32.0010.00Golf Balcony

IDX
Listing Office: Siemens Group Realty Corp.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.