Skip to main content

$1,925,000
2150 S Ocean Boulevard 1B
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# B26090400
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2354 sqft


2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 8.jpg-FULL
  1 / 40  
2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 8.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 5.jpg-FULL Foyer Living Area Living Area Den and Balcony Den Den Enclosed Terrace 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 40.jpg-FULL Enclosed Terrace Dining Area Kitchen with Bar seating Kitchen Kitchen and Office Office Laundry Guest Bedroom Guest Bathroom Guest Bathroom Powder Room Primary Suite Primary Suite Primary Suite Primary Bath 1 Primary Bath 2 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 13.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 12.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 11.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 10.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 6.jpg-FULL 2150 South Ocean Boulevard - 4.jpg-FULL 2150 s ocean blvd 3c - 74.jpg-SMALL Olympic Sized Pool Property Manager and Guest House Tennis and Pickleball Beach Club Beach Club Beach Club Beach Club

Property Description
There is no view in Palm Beach County quite like this one. Unit 1B at Bermuda High West combines long, unobstructed southern views down the Intracoastal with captivating western exposure, so the scenery changes beautifully from morning through sunset. In a boutique community of only 46 residences, this unit has arguably the finest and most intimate water view of them all. The residence sits right alongside the waterway, perched above the building's climate-controlled garage and storage level. Every room looks out to the water: yachts cruising past, the community's 5 acres of manicured lawn, and sunsets that never get old. Inside, 2,170 square feet under air are laid out in a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath floor plan that feels more like a waterfront single-family home than a condo. The third

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1925000
List Price: $1,925,000
Current Price: $1,925,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Delray Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 12
Postal Zip: 33483
Development Name: Bermuda High West
Geographic Area: PB05
Subdivision Number: 41
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 2150
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit Number: 1B
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33483
Postal Code +4: 6446
Subdivision Name: BERMUDA HIGH WEST ONE AND TWO CONDO
Area: 4140
Elementary School: Pine Grove
Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community
High School: Boca Raton
Parcel Number: 12434628410000102
Zoning: RES
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 46
Total Units In Building: 6
Unit Floor #: 2
Living Area Main: 2170
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2026
LP/Assessed Value: 3.19
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2354
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1979
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: Bermuda High West
Association Email: lrice@castlegroup.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 3263
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 602899
Assessor Market Value: 1629888
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 3263
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 10320.11
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: BERMUDA HIGH WEST COND UNIT 1-B
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Beach Access: 1
Beach Club Available: 1
Car Wash Area: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Heated Pool: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Parking: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Elevator: 1
Insurance: 1
Internet: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Pest Control: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Dining Area
Formal Dining: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Garden: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 2
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 180
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water View
Intracoastal: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Drapes: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
French Doors: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Roof
Flat: 1
Metal: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Occupied: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
2 Master Baths: 1
Membership
Other Membership Included: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Lease Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Atrium: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Convertible Bedroom: 1
Dining Room: 1
Florida Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 887.09
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T10:43:34Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261012130231735520000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required; Personal Interview Required
Association Amenities: Security
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance; Internet; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Security; Trash
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete Block - With Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; French Doors; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Membership: Other Membership Included
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions; Pet Restrictions Possible; Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Lease Restrictions; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Roof: Flat; Metal
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Water
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Occupied; Text Listing Agent
Room Types: Atrium; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Convertible Bedroom; Dining Room; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Supplements
bedroom is currently used as a den. The home is thoughtfully designed and beautifully decorated, unlike any other residence in the building. The primary suite occupies the southwest corner and continues the water views. It offers his-and-hers baths for space and privacy, plus two large walk-in closets. Impact glass windows and sliders throughout, along with a brand-new roof, provide real peace of mind during storm season. Bermuda High West is known for amenities rarely found in a community this size. These include a private beach club with deeded beach and overnight guest apartments for visiting friends and family, an Olympic-sized pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and on-site management and maintenance staff. Two climate-controlled garage spaces and a private storage locker are included, and the community is dog friendly. All of this is just minutes from the beach and Atlantic Avenue's dining and shopping. Views like this rarely come to market. A one-time beach club fee of $3,000 is due at purchase and is returned to the owner upon resale.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 215.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Dining Room12.0013.00
Kitchen14.0010.00
Living Room23.0018.00
Master Bedroom17.0013.00

IDX
Listing Office: The Corcoran Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.