Skip to main content

$339,000
219 Wimbledon Lakes Drive
Plantation, FL 33324
MLS# B26090983
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1500 sqft


28-print-DSC02089
  1 / 50  
28-print-DSC02089 10-print-DSC02009 13-print-DSC02020 34-print-DSC02116 39-print-DSC02139 37-print-DSC02129 15-print-DSC02030 2-print-DJI_20261020231423_0645_D 6-print-DJI_20261020231625_0649_D 3-print-DJI_20261020231447_0646_D 7-print-DSC01998 8-print-DSC02003 9-print-DSC02006 10-print-DSC02009 11-print-DSC02012 12-print-DSC02015 13-print-DSC02020 14-print-DSC02025 15-print-DSC02030 16-print-DSC02035 17-print-DSC02040 24-print-DSC02069 28-print-DSC02089 25-print-DSC02074 26-print-DSC02079 27-print-DSC02084 29-print-DSC02094 11-print-DSC02012 21-print-DSC02060 22-print-DSC02063 23-print-DSC02066 10-print-DSC02009 34-print-DSC02116 33-print-DSC02111 38-print-DSC02134 37-print-DSC02129 36-print-DSC02126 32-print-DSC02106 35-print-DSC02121 39-print-DSC02139 40-print-DSC02144 30-print-DSC02097 31-print-DSC02101 20-print-DSC02055 16-print-DSC02035 19-print-DSC02050 5-print-DJI_20261020231524_0648_D 6-print-DJI_20261020231625_0649_D 1-print-DJI_20261020231416_0644_D 4-print-DJI_20261020231514_0647_D
Open House (10/25/2026 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
WATERFRONT 3BR/2.5BA 1,500SF townhome in Plantation with beautiful lake & landscaped views! All bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs; half bath downstairs. Updated kitchen features granite counters, snack bar, stainless appliances, wine fridge, pantry and ample storage. Sliding doors open to a private wooden deck overlooking the water—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Impact windows, 2024 shingle roof, tankless water heater, new attic insulation, central A/C installed 2018, plantation shutters, modern paint, tile throughout the first floor and wood laminate upstairs. Primary suite features walk-in closet. Full-size washer/dryer off kitchen. 2 parking spaces directly in front + guest. Assessment PAID IN FULL. Community pool, tennis & clubhouse. Steps from Jacaranda Golf Club!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Owner
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 339000
List Price: $339,000
Current Price: $339,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: FPLA - Plantation (3680-3690;3760-3770;3860-3870)
Subdivision Number: 0
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Building Name: 5
Country: United States
Street Number: 219
Street Name: Wimbledon Lakes
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33324
Postal Code +4: 2444
Subdivision Name: WIMBLEDON AT JACARANDA CONDO
Area: 3870
Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
Middle Or Junior School: Seminole
High School: South Plantation
Parcel Number: 504108ah0280
Zoning: PRD-16Q
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 172
Total Units In Building: 6
Unit Floor #: 1
Adjusted Area Main: 1500
Living Area Main: 1500
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2024
LP/Assessed Value: 1.6
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 1500
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1974
Parking Total: 2
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: No
Association Name: WIMBLEDON AT JACARANDA
Association Phone: 954 581 8686
Association Email: INFO@WBMANAGE.COM
Association Website: https://wimbledonatjacaranda.com/
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 527
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 212340
Assessor Market Value: 283510
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 527
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 6096.04
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: WIMBLEDON AT JACARANDA CONDO NO.1 PHASE I UNIT 29 BLDG 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 5764/731
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Community Room: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Parking: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Recreation Facilities: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Insurance: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Other: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: First Floor Entry
Exterior Features
Lighting: 1
Flooring
Engineered Wood: 1
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Assigned: 1
Guest: 1
Open: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Structure Type
Townhouse: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: Yes
Minimum Credit Score: 640
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Garden: 1
Golf Course: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Water Access
Other: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Plantation Shutters: 1
Sliding: 1
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Wine Refrigerator: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Pantry: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Hall: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
On Golf Course: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Other: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Architectural Style
Traditional: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 20
Restrictions
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st 2 Years: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Deck: 1
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Attic: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 226
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T15:27:51Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-21
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261020145020387211000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Insurance; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter; Other
Exterior Features: Lighting
Flooring: Engineered Wood; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Assigned; Guest; Open
Property Condition: Resale; Updated/Remodeled
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Refrigerator; Range
Architectural Style: Traditional
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Hall; Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Lot Features: On Golf Course; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No Boat; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st 2 Years
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Other
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: Townhouse
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: Garden; Golf Course; Water
Water Access: Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Sliding; Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Attic; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Supplements
WATERFRONT 3-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH TOWNHOME IN PLANTATION, FL! Offering approximately 1,500 SF of living space, this beautifully updated home combines modern finishes, valuable upgrades and a peaceful lake setting just steps from Jacaranda Golf Club. Enjoy tranquil water and landscaped views from the private wooden deck directly off the kitchen—an ideal setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining or relaxing at the end of the day. Inside, the first floor features neutral modern paint, ceramic tile flooring, plantation shutters and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, snack bar, stainless steel appliances, wine refrigerator, pantry and generous cabinet and counter space. A convenient half bath and full-size washer and dryer are also located downstairs. Upstairs are all 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, while updated bathrooms and wood-look laminate flooring throughout add to the home's clean, modern feel. Major features include impact windows, 2024 shingle roof, central A/C installed in 2018, tankless water heater, new attic insulation. Two assigned parking spaces are conveniently located directly in front of the unit, with additional guest parking available. The seller has PAID THE CURRENT ASSESSMENT IN FULL. Community improvements covered by the assessment are currently underway and include exterior painting, stucco repairs, new soffits and PVC courtyard fencing. Residents enjoy a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse available for gatherings and parties, sidewalks and streetlights, all in a convenient Plantation location near Jacaranda Golf Club, shopping, dining and major roadways. HOA: $527/month. ALL AGES Community, PETS OK- Leasing permitted; ownership required for 2 years before leasing. A rare opportunity to own an updated 3-bedroom waterfront townhome in Plantation with impact windows, a newer roof, private outdoor space and beautiful canal views!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room13.0011.00
Kitchen11.0010.00
Living Room18.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Attic
Other

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Select Group
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.