Skip to main content

$560,000
2312 Curley Cut
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# B26090809
Status: Coming Soon
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2763 sqft


2-web-or-mls-00_ipixx_2
  1 / 46  
2-web-or-mls-00_ipixx_2 3-web-or-mls-00_ipixx_3 4-web-or-mls-00_ipixx_4 5-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_1 6-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_2 7-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_3 8-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_4 9-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_5 10-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_6 11-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_7 12-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_8 13-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_9 14-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_10 15-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_11 16-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_12 17-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_13 18-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_14 19-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_15 20-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_16 21-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_17 22-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_18 23-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_19 24-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_20 25-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_21 26-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_22 27-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_23 28-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_24 29-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_25 30-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_26 31-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_27 32-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_28 33-web-or-mls-01_ipixx_29 34-web-or-mls-02_ipixx_1 35-web-or-mls-02_ipixx_2 36-web-or-mls-02_ipixx_3 38-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_1 40-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_3 41-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_4 43-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_6 44-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_7 45-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_8 46-web-or-mls-10_ipixx_9 47-web-or-mls-11_ipixx_1 49-web-or-mls-11_ipixx_3 48-web-or-mls-11_ipixx_2 50-web-or-mls-11_ipixx_4
Open House (10/24/2026 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the gated community of Andros Isle! This inviting residence combines peaceful water views with thoughtful updates and everyday comfort. Enjoy elegant porcelain tile flooring, impact-resistant windows, updated bathrooms, and a new A/C system. The kitchen features a new dishwasher, while solar panels installed in 2021 offer added energy-saving potential, with a reported payment of approximately $80 per month. Unwind in the jacuzzi while taking in the tranquil water views, Andros Isle offers a convenient setting for enjoying all that West Palm Beach and Wellington have to offer, including shopping, dining, parks, and everyday essentials. If you're looking for a home with water views and peace of mind, look no further!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-16
Status: Coming Soon
Original List Price: 560000
List Price: $560,000
Current Price: $560,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 74
Geographic Area: PB24
Subdivision Number: 15
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 2312
Street Name: Curley Cut
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33411
Postal Code +4: 5922
Subdivision Name: ANDROS ISLE PAR E-2 2
Area: 5580
Elementary School: Benoist Farms
Middle Or Junior School: Jeaga
High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Parcel Number: 74424320150000510
Zoning: RPD (city)
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 2283
Living Area Main: 1972
Living Area Source: Other
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 5500
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
LP/Assessed Value: 1.33
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2763
Building Area Source: Other
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: East
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Andros Isle POA
Association Phone: 561-792-8288
Association Email: ANDROSPM@CAMPBELLPROPERTY.COM
Association Website: androsisle.online
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 371
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 420274
Assessor Market Value: 432024
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 371
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 8104.22
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR E-2 PL 2 LT 51
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Billiard Room: 1
Bocce Ball: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Internet Included: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Picnic Area: 1
Playground: 1
Sauna: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Recreation Facilities: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Flooring
Other: 1
Foundation Details
Block: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Detached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Other: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: Yes
Minimum Credit Score: 700
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Deed Restrictions: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Phone Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Well Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Green Energy Generation
Solar: 1
Interior Features
Kitchen Island: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Interior Lot: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Other Equipment
Call Listing Agent: 1
Power Production Ownership
Third-Party Owned: 1
Road Responsibility
Private Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Concrete: 1
Spanish Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Other: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 283.97
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T01:23:05Z
Major Change Type: No Showings
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261021003050004636000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Amenities: Gated; Recreation Facilities; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Reserve Funds; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining
Flooring: Other
Foundation Details: Block
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Detached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Green Energy Generation: Solar
Power Production Ownership: Third-Party Owned
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Kitchen Island; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Other Equipment: Call Listing Agent
Other Structures: Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer; Parking - No Truck
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Barrel; Concrete; Spanish Tile; Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Deed Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Available; Phone Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Water
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Occupied; Schedule Online; Security Gate; Security Guard
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen12.0011.00
Living Room11.0023.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.00
Dining Room11.0015.00
Utility Room8.008.00
Family Room13.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: LPT Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.