Skip to main content

$3,500
258 NE 22ND Street
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# B26071957
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2071 sqft


Front Exterior
  1 / 32  
Front Exterior Great room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Principal bedroom Principal bedroom Principal bathroom Principal bathroom Principal bathroom Great room To the 3 bedrooms 2nd Bedroom 3rd bedroom 4th bedroom 2nd bathroom 2nd bathroom Family room Family room Laundry room DSCN0012 To covered patio To covered patio Covered patio Back exterior Back open patio Back patio Hobby room Side driveway Back exterior Back exterior

Property Description
Completely updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet Delray Beach neighborhood. Features impact windows and sliding doors, NEW A/C unit, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain flooring, LED lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. Spacious laundry room with full-size washer and dryer. Large courtyard with a separate workshop/hobby room and additional storage. Conveniently located near private schools, parks, Downtown Delray Beach, and an indoor pool center.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Availability Date: 2026-10-02
Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
Lease Term: 12 Months
Rent To Own YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Tenant
Listing Date: 2026-09-03
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 3500
Sold Price: $3,500
Current Price: $3,500
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 12
Geographic Area: PB06
Subdivision Number: 21
Flood Zone: X
Building Name: 258
Country: United States
Street Number: 258
Street Direction Prefix: NE
Street Name: 22ND
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33444
Postal Code +4: 4224
Subdivision Name: SEACREST PARK
Area: 4360
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
High School: Atlantic
Tax Legal Description: SEACREST PARK LT 7 BLK 8
Parcel Number: 12434604210080070
Directions: NE Second Ave. to NE 22nd Street. Turn East, second block on the right side, double driving house.
General Property Information
Rental Type: Annual (1 Year or More)
Living Area Main: 1800
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 7896
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
RentSpree YN: Yes
Rental Application URL: https://apply.link/B3PwrQY
Bedrooms Total: 4
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2071
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1953
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Information
Leased Price/SqFt: 1.94
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-18T20:08:21Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2026-10-18
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-08
Close Date: 2026-10-18
Close Price: 3500
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 50
Application Information
Credit Report Required: 1
Rapid Approval: 1
Tenant Pays Screening/Appl Fees: 1
Tenant Screening: 1
Amenities
Sidewalks: 1
Storage: 1
Street Lights: 1
Dining Area
Family/Dining Combination: 1
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level living room
Exterior Features
Courtyard: 1
Garden: 1
Lighting: 1
Storage: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Wood: 1
Tenant Pays
Electricity: 1
Internet: 1
Water: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: Yes
Minimum Credit Score: 650
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Deposits and Fees
Move-In Requirements: 650 Minimum credit score Clean background First, Last and Security
Lease Considerations
1 Year Only: 1
More Than 1 Year: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Owner Pays
Grounds Care: 1
Repairs: 1
Taxes: 1
Rental Deposit Includes
First Month's Rent: 1
Last Month's Rent: 1
Security Deposit: 1
Rental Information
Unfurnished Annual Rent: 3500
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
French Doors: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
One: 1
Lot Features
Landscaped: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Road Frontage Type
West of US-1: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Concrete: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Occupied: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom/Bath
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Number Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: Yes
Pet Fee: 300
Restrictions
No Smoking: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Outdoor Living Spaces
Courtyard: 1
Patio: 1
Courtyard Details
Courtyard - Covered: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1.94
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260903144915695632000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Amenities: Sidewalks; Storage; Street Lights
Application Information: Credit Report Required; Rapid Approval; Tenant Pays Screening/Appl Fees; Tenant Screening
Dining Area: Family/Dining Combination
Exterior Features: Courtyard; Garden; Lighting; Storage
Flooring: Tile
Lease Considerations: 1 Year Only; More Than 1 Year
Owner Pays: Grounds Care; Repairs; Taxes
Parking Features: Driveway
Rental Deposit Includes: First Month's Rent; Last Month's Rent; Security Deposit
Tenant Pays: Electricity; Internet; Water
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Available; Water Connected
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced; Wood
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; French Doors; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room
Levels: One
Lot Features: Landscaped; Sidewalks
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions; Number Limit
Restrictions: No Smoking
Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Concrete
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Occupied; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Courtyard; Patio
Courtyard Details: Courtyard - Covered
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room15.0015.00
Kitchen10.0012.00
Master Bedroom11.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Family Room26.0015.00
Laundry8.009.00
Utility Room7.007.00

IDX
Listing Office: Illustrated Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.