Skip to main content

$4,999,500
2628 Marcinski Road
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# A12104928
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  5651 sqft


Photo 1
  1 / 37  
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37

Property Description
Experience modern coastal luxury at 2628 Marcinski Road, within walking distance of Jupiter’s beautiful beaches. Built in 2021, this five-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath residence offers approximately 5,024 square feet of living space, with soaring 26-foot living room ceilings and oversized windows that fill the home with natural light.A chef’s kitchen featuring Thermador appliances anchors the living spaces, while two primary suites with spa-inspired bathrooms provide inviting retreats. A private elevator, smart-home controls, and a whole-house generator add comfort and convenience.Outdoors, enjoy a 50-foot heated saltwater pool and spa, or unwind on the approximately 400-square-foot rooftop deck as the sun sets. Set on a tree-lined dead-end street, this distinctive residence brings together generous entertaining spaces, thoughtful amenities, and the relaxed appeal of Jupiter beach living.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-10-13
Status: Active
Original List Price: 4999500
List Price: $4,999,500
Current Price: $4,999,500
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Jupiter
Municipal Code: 30
Postal Zip: 33477
Geographic Area: PB19
Subdivision Number: 0
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 2628
Street Name: Marcinski
Street Suffix: Road
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33477
Postal Code +4: 9414
Subdivision Name: None
Area: 5200
Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
High School: William T. Dwyer
Parcel Number: 30434120000003280
Zoning: R2 (city
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 5024
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 8150
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Furnished
Stories Total: 2
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 5651
Year Built: 2021
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.19
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 32767
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: 20-41-43, W 80 FT OF E 740 FT OF S 100 FT OF N 133 FT OF NW 1/4
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Accessibility Features
Accessible Elevator Installed: 1
Accessible Entrance: 1
Amenities
None: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Family/Dining Combination: 1
Electric
Circuit Breakers: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Exterior Features
Lighting: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Strip/Slab: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
View
Other: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water View
Intracoastal: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Insulated Windows: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
CBS: 1
Green Energy Efficient
Appliances: 1
Doors: 1
HVAC: 1
Lighting: 1
Water Heater: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
Elevator: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup: 1
Dryer Hookup: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Pool Features
Equipment Included: 1
Gunite: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Roof
Flat: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 50X9
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
Tax Reflects No Exemptions: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Patio: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Bedroom 5: 1
Den: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Loft: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 995.12
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 3280
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-13T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-13
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 566721920
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed; Accessible Entrance
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Family/Dining Combination
Electric: Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Lighting
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Garage Door Opener; Strip/Slab; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Oven; Refrigerator
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Fencing: Fenced
Green Energy Efficient: Appliances; Doors; HVAC; Lighting; Water Heater
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Elevator; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Washer Hookup; Dryer Hookup
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Flat
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal
Window Features: Blinds; Insulated Windows
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Utility Room12.006.00
Kitchen20.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0012.00
Bedroom 417.0012.00
Living Room40.0019.00
Other21.005.00Patio Balcony
Loft18.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0012.00
Den
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Douglas Elliman
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.