Skip to main content

$45,000
2691 Players Court
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# B26093200
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  4232 sqft


06-DSC_0248
  1 / 36  
06-DSC_0248 07-DSC_0075 08-DSC_0082 11-DSC_0106 09-DSC_0078 12-DSC_0121 13-DSC_0124 14-DSC_0133 01-DSC_0144 04-DSC_0153 02-DSC_0138 10-DSC_9991 36-DSC_9994 18-DSC_0003 19-DSC_0009 22-DSC_0043 24-DSC_0072 31-DSC_0036 17-DSC_9931 29-DSC_9916 23-DSC_9892 28-DSC_9904 27-DSC_9895 35-DSC_9883 30-DSC_9958 26-DSC_9952 32-DSC_9979 34-DSC_9982 37-DSC_9970 38-DSC_0164 39-DSC_0170 40-DSC_0176 41-DSC_0182 42-DSC_0188 43-DSC_0206 44-DSC_0218

Property Description
Experience luxury seasonal living in Eagles Landing at Palm Beach Polo! This customized 5-bedroom, 4.2-bath home sits on a rare double lot, providing an expansive private backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining and pet owners. The tastefully decorated, fully furnished interior features soaring vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, a chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, and a versatile loft. Step outside to your private pool and open patio retreat. Equipped with a 2.5-car garage and stocked with all linens and kitchenware. Just bring your wardrobe and enjoy the season!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Availability Date: 2026-10-27
Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
Lease Term: 6 Months
Rent To Own YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-27
Status: Active
Original List Price: 45000
List Price: $45,000
Current Price: $45,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Geographic Area: PB24
Country: United States
Street Number: 2691
Street Name: Players
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33414
Subdivision Name: EAGLES LANDING
Area: 5520
Elementary School: New Horizons
Middle Or Junior School: Polo Park
High School: Wellington
Tax Legal Description: Eagles Landing Palm Bch Polo & Cc Wellington Lot:71 & 72 Lot SqFt:7405 Frontage: Depth:
Parcel Number: 73414415070000710
General Property Information
Rental Type: Monthly (1 to 11 Months)
Living Area Main: 3541
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Pool Private YN: Yes
RentSpree YN: No
Bedrooms Total: 5
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bathrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 2
Building Area Main: 4232
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1999
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 2.5
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Exterior Features
Barbecue: 1
None: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Tenant Pays
Electricity: 1
Internet: 1
Sewer: 1
Water: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: No
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Zoned: 1
Deposits and Fees
Cleaning Fee: 500
Rental Information
Furnished Seasonal Rent: 45000
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Off Season
June: Off Season
July: Off Season
August: Off Season
September: Off Season
October: Off Season
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Central Vacuum: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Roman Tub: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Wet Bar: 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Pool Features
Fenced: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Roof
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Zoned: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Spa Tub & Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Dogs OK: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: Yes
Pet Fee: 250
Pet Fee Description: Non-Refundable
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30 X 15
Restrictions
No Smoking: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 12.7
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-27T16:13:45Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-27
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261027153138039311000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Jogging Path; Pickleball Court(s); Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Barbecue; None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Tenant Pays: Electricity; Internet; Sewer; Water
View: Garden; Pool
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Cooktop
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced
Heating: Central; Zoned
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Central Vacuum; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Roman Tub; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Room
Levels: Two
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Pool Features: Fenced; In Ground; Private
Restrictions: No Smoking
Roof: Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Gate; Security Guard; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Call Listing Agent; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 215.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0012.00
Dining Room10.0015.00
Dining Room18.0012.00
Family Room20.0018.00
Kitchen20.0014.00
Living Room20.0016.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.00
Utility Room6.0020.00
Florida Room
Loft
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Equestrian Sotheby's Internati
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.