Skip to main content

$309,000
2743 1st Street 406
FL 33916
MLS# A12048309
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1669 sqft


BEST VALUE IN RIVIERA! UPDATED | NO CARPET | 3+DEN | RIVER VIEWS - Imagine living in a LUXURIOUS hotel style condo on 4th floor right on THE RIVER PROMENADE in SWFL paradise!
  1 / 53  
BEST VALUE IN RIVIERA! UPDATED | NO CARPET | 3+DEN | RIVER VIEWS - Imagine living in a LUXURIOUS hotel style condo on 4th floor right on THE RIVER PROMENADE in SWFL paradise! Welcome to RIVIERA, where you can enjoy an abundance of high-end RESORT AMENITIES This gated community offers concierge services, security, BBQ & picnic area, billiards, spectacular infinity pool with spa & hot tub overlooking Caloosahatchee River (swim until 10 pm!), dog park, fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, library, theater, conference & storage rooms This gated community offers one assigned covered parking spot PLUS STORAGE ROOM; all for hassle-free reasonable condo fees! The fee also includes cable, internet/wi-fi, water & trash; pay for your electric bill ONLY! Located min away from DOWNTOWN FORT MYERS, a dynamic & inviting area that offers rich blend of history, culture, dining, shopping & recreational opportunities There's always something to see, do & enjoy in this CHARMING RIVERFRONT DISTRICT! Don't want to drive? FREE TROLLEY is available for 6 months/year, taking you to all Downtown Fort Myers River District ATTRACTIONS & nearest Publix GROCERY STORE. Enter this BEAUTIFUL END-UNIT CONDO from either YOUR PRIVATE or community ELEVATOR into spacious foyer conveniently located on 4th floor w/ ONLY TWO SETS OF STAIRS for those that enjoy counting STEPS! Condo has one of the largest floor plans, 1,663 sq ft of living space featuring 3 beds plus den & 2 bathrooms HUGE KITCHEN is equipped with QUARTZ countertops and backsplash, BRAND NEW CUSTOM-MADE WHITE SHAKERS CABINETS, newer STAINLESS-STEEL GE PROFILE APPLIANCES & breakfast or cocktail SITTING BAR AREA. BEST VALUE IN RIVIERA! $10K INCENTIVE | UPDATED | NO CARPET | 3+DEN | RIVER VIEWS Photo 13 Photo 14 BRAND NEW WATERPROOF ridged core LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout! NO CARPET!! LUXURY RIVERFRONT CONDO • WRAP BALCONY • PRIVATE ELEVATOR • INCENTIVE! Photo 17 RESORT-STYLE RIVERFRONT LIVING | UPDATED 3+DEN END-UNIT | WRAP BALCONY | $10K INCENTIVE This condo is an excellent opportunity for full time or seasonal resident, professional working nearby, or even investment property - allowing rentals up to 12 times/year w/ 30-day minimum each. Photo 20 CONVENIENT ACCESS TO PARKING SPACE & GARAGE STORAGE UNIT! GREAT LIVING ROOM leads to WRAP-AROUND SCREENED BALCONY offering beautiful north views of the river & east views of the city. OFFICE/DEN leads to IN-UNIT LAUNDRY ROOM w/ MAYTAG FRONT LOAD WASHER & DRYER. CONVENIENT ACCESS TO PARKING SPACE & GARAGE STORAGE UNIT! The unit is freshly painted Photo 24 Family dining room is conveniently adjacent to the kitchen Property is conveniently close to I-41 & I-75, providing easy access to nearby cities like Punta Gorda, Venice, Siesta Key, Sarasota, Bonita Springs, Naples & Marco Island. Punta Gorda & SWFL International Airports are also nearby, with comfortable driving distances to Tampa, Orlando & Miami. OFFICE/DEN leads to IN-UNIT LAUNDRY ROOM w/ MAYTAG FRONT LOAD WASHER & DRYER Den - Virtually Staged Photo 29 Newer AMANA 16-seer DUO HEATING & COOLING SYSTEM (2020) with 10-year TRANSFERABLE MANUFACTURER’S WARRANTY & WATER HEATER (2023) for ADDED PEACE OF MIND! Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Virtually Staged Photo 36 The split floor plan includes TWO SPACIOUS ENSUITE MASTER BEDROOMS w/ large or walk in closets & PRIVATE SLIDING DOORS to the BALCONY. Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Primary Bedroom - Virtually Staged Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 3rd Bedroom - Virtually Staged 3rd Bedroom - A THIRD BEDROOM is perfect for GUESTS or any other need you might have! Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Virtually Staged Dining Virtually Staged Virtually Staged

Property Description
Experience TRUE RESORT-STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING at RIVIERA in DOWNTOWN FORT MYERS! This luxurious 4th-floor END-UNIT offers the LARGEST FLOOR PLAN with 3 BEDROOMS + DEN, 2 BATHS, TWO ENSUITE PRIMARY SUITES & a WRAP-AROUND SCREENED BALCONY showcasing NORTH RIVER & EAST CITY VIEWS with beautiful SUNRISES. Both primary suites feature spacious closets & PRIVATE SLIDING DOORS to the balcony. MOVE-IN READY with BRAND-NEW WATERPROOF LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING—NO CARPET, fresh interior paint & crown molding. UPDATED KITCHEN features QUARTZ countertops & backsplash, NEW CUSTOM WHITE SHAKER CABINETS, newer GE PROFILE STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES & breakfast/cocktail bar. AMANA 16-SEER HVAC (2020) with transferable warranty & WATER HEATER (2023). Enjoy gated entry, concierge/security, RIVERFRONT INFINITY POOL & SPA, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, dog park, theater, library, billiards, BBQ areas, storage & ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING. HOA includes cable, internet/Wi-Fi, water & trash—ONLY ELECTRIC SEPARATE! Minutes to the FORT MYERS RIVER DISTRICT, Publix, dining, shopping, nightlife & entertainment with seasonal FREE TROLLEY. FLEXIBLE RENTALS allow up to 12 leases/year with 30-day minimums. Easy access to US-41, I-75, RSW & Punta Gorda airports. Ideal PRIMARY HOME, WINTER RETREAT or INVESTMENT PROPERTY in a highly desirable DOWNTOWN WATERFRONT COMMUNITY!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-08-11
Status: Active
Original List Price: 309000
List Price: $309,000
Current Price: $309,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Other
County Parish Name: Other
Municipal Code: 13
Postal Zip: 33916
Geographic Area: Other
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 2743
Street Name: 1st
Street Suffix: Street
Unit Number: 406
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33916
Subdivision Name: Riviera
Area: 5940 - Other Florida County
Elementary School: Sunshine
Parcel Number: 134424P2034000406
Directions: From RSW, take I-75 N to Exit 138 (FL-82 W). Follow FL-82 W into downtown Fort Myers. Turn right on Monroe St, then left on Second St. Continue to 2347 First St. Approx. 30–35 min drive.
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 4
Living Area Main: 1669
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 27
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 1669
Year Built: 2007
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Southwest
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 1144
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 0
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1144
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 5820
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: 13-44-24-P2-03400.0406
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 0
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Bike Storage: 1
Billiard Room: 1
Business Center: 1
Courtesy Bus: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Fitness Center: 1
Library: 1
Management: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Pool: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Storage: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Elevator: 1
Internet: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Okay To Lease During First Year: 1
Parking Features
Assigned: 1
Covered: 1
Deeded: 1
Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): 1
Guest: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 12
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 30
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
High Rise: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
River: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Interior Features
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Zero Lot Line: 1
Security Features
Key Card Entry: 1
Secured Garage/Parking: 1
Security Guard: 1
Waterfront Features
River Front: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Porch: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Screened: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 185.14
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0406
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-08-11T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-08-11
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 525387472
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Elevator; Internet; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Repairs; Sewer; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease; Okay To Lease During First Year
Parking Features: Assigned; Covered; Deeded; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Guest; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Microwave
Construction Materials: Block
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Security Features: Key Card Entry; Secured Garage/Parking; Security Guard
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit; High Rise
Water Access: None
Water View: River
Waterfront Features: River Front
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Screened
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room15.0016.00
Master Bedroom19.0018.00
Dining Room18.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0018.00
Kitchen9.0010.00
Bedroom 211.0013.00
Den
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Re/Max Sunshine
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.