Skip to main content

$1,828,000
3184 NW 61ST Street
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# B26092654
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3967 sqft


001-011-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1500x965
  1 / 51  
001-011-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1500x965 004-024-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1500x880 005-023-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1500x965 008-027-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 026-042-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 025-056-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 023-054-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 024-052-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 019-018-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 016-013-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 027-032-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 031-006-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 028-043-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 029-058-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 030-057-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 021-005-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 012-004-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 011-009-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 013-010-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1472x1000 014-007-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 020-022-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 022-050-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 035-029-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 037-035-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 036-038-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 046-059-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 047-045-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 048-051-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 049-053-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 050-063-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 052-049-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 051-062-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 053-046-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 054-044-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 057-048-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 055-061-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 056-060-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 041-047-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 042-036-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 043-034-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 044-039-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 045-026-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1498x1000 058-037-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 059-033-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 060-040-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 034-031-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 032-030-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1499x1000 033-028-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1391x1000 040-019-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1426x1000 061-002-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1500x971 062-001-3184 NW 61st St Todd-1438x1000

Property Description
This private one-story courtyard estate features 4 bedrooms & 3 ½ bathrooms and is located in Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities with lush tree lined streets and a prime location. The large, recently renovated courtyard features a stone patio with oversized heated pool. A huge covered loggia with automatic awning sets this home apart and allows for cool and shaded relaxing and entertaining. A custom built and covered outdoor kitchen is complete with stainless steel BBQ, two burners, sink with garbage disposal and extended countertop for drinks and dining making the courtyard an inviting place for family, friends and fun.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-26
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1828000
List Price: $1,828,000
Current Price: $1,828,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boca Raton
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 06
Postal Zip: 33496
Development Name: SEASONS
Geographic Area: PB03
Subdivision Number: 4
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 3184
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: 61ST
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33496
Postal Code +4: 3365
Subdivision Name: SEASONS
Area: 4660
Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Middle Or Junior School: Omni
High School: Spanish River
Parcel Number: 06424703040000950
Zoning: R1D_PUD (city)
Directions: Entrance to Seasons is on the west side of Jog Rd., just south of Clint Moore Rd.
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 3226
Living Area Main: 2908
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 10616
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 3967
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1993
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: melissa.auricchio@fsresidential.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 695
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 2085
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 11823.04
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: SEASONS LT 95
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pool: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Internet: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Electric
Three Phase: 1
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Exterior Features
Awning(s): 1
Barbecue: 1
Built-in Barbecue: 1
Courtyard: 1
Outdoor Kitchen: 1
Summer Kitchen: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Marble: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
On Street: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Phone Available: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 180
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Plantation Shutters: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Free-Standing Freezer: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Wine Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Roman Tub: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Multi/Split: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Interior Lot: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Pool Features
Child Gate: 1
Fenced: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 2085
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Occupied: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Other Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st Year: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Courtyard: 1
Patio: 1
Courtyard Details
Courtyard - Covered: 1
Courtyard - Open: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 628.61
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-26T13:40:01Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-26
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261021150852954093000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Internet; Security
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Electric: Three Phase
Exterior Features: Awning(s); Barbecue; Built-in Barbecue; Courtyard; Outdoor Kitchen; Summer Kitchen
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; On Street; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Free-Standing Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Wine Refrigerator
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Washer Hookup
Levels: Two; Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Child Gate; Fenced; In Ground; Private
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions; Other Restrictions; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Phone Available; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Occupied; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Courtyard; Patio
Courtyard Details: Courtyard - Covered; Courtyard - Open
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
The fully updated chef's kitchen showcases quartzite countertops, an induction cooktop, modern cabinetry, large center island and stainless-steel appliances. This custom kitchen also includes cabinets with pull outs and drawers with inserts. The primary bedroom features a sitting area overlooking the courtyard and pool/patio area and includes custom fitted closets and large bathroom with separate his and her vanities and walk in shower. The second level includes two guest bedrooms. A self-contained guest house for those out-of-town guests or family members allows for maximum privacy. Other features include a 2-car garage, large circular driveway, newer roof, newer water heater, 2 zone AC and central vac. Seasons is a luxurious 24-hour gated community zoned for A-rated schools (Calusa, Omni, Spanish River) and offers a newly renovated clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, heated resort-style pool, 8 Har-Tru tennis courts with on-site pro/pro shop, basketball courts, playground, and more. Ideally located near top private schools including Pine Crest, St. Andrews, American Heritage, and Donna Klein.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Dining Room8.008.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Family Room17.0019.00
Kitchen15.0016.00
Living Room18.0020.00
Master Bedroom15.0022.00
Utility Room6.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Luxury Partners Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.