Skip to main content

$389,900
3312 W Burke Street
Tampa, FL 33614
MLS# A12097318
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2121 sqft


Photo 1
  1 / 61  
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61
Open House (10/18/2026 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Seller concession available! Block construction. Pool. No HOA. Flood Zone X. Tampa's best kind of opportunity! This 3 bed, 2 bath pool home is just minutes from Raymond James Stadium, Tampa International Airport, and International Plaza, with quick access to downtown, dining, and more. With no HOA restrictions, you can renovate, expand, or customize freely. Great potential for owner-occupants and investors looking to add value. Schedule your showing today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-09-25
Status: Active
Original List Price: 399999
List Price: $389,900
Current Price: $389,900
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Hillsborough
County Parish Name: Hillsborough
City Name: Tampa
Postal Zip: 33614
Geographic Area: Other
Subdivision Number: 17
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 3312
Street Direction Prefix: W
Street Name: Burke
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33614
Subdivision Name: IDLE GROVE PARK UNIT NO 1
Area: 5940 - Other Florida County
Elementary School: Oak Grove
Parcel Number: U34281817Y000007000150
Zoning: RSC-6
Directions: N on Himes Ave, E on W Idlewild Ave, N on W Burke St. Property is on the right.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1515
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.17
Lot Size Area: 7480
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Pool Private YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2121
Year Built: 1964
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 1727
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: IDLE GROVE PARK UNIT NO 1 CORRECTED PLAT OF LOT 15 BLOCK 7
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Amenities
Street Lights: 1
Dining Area
Formal Dining: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
On Street: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Interior Features
Entrance Foyer: 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Fruit Tree(s): 1
Pool Features
Fiberglass: 1
In Ground: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 0
Restrictions
Other Restrictions: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 257.35
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: U-34
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-12T13:07:10Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-12T13:07:10Z
Status Change Date: 2026-09-29
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 565182197
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Formal Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; On Street; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: Block
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
Laundry Features: In Garage
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pool Features: Fiberglass; In Ground
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Utilities: Cable Available
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen8.0015.00
Dining Room9.0015.00
Bedroom 310.0011.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.00
Living Room14.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Family Room

IDX
Listing Office: Home Prime Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.