Skip to main content

$247,900
3323 Lucerne Park Drive
Greenacres, FL 33467
MLS# B26063537
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1275 sqft


1st Floor Corner Unit
  1 / 39  
1st Floor Corner Unit Kitchen Kitchen Eat in Kitchen Front of Unit Family Room Family Room Large Family Room Dining Area 3rd Bedroom/Office 3rd Bedroom/Office Lake View from Patio Lake View from unit Patio Oversized Patio Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Walk-in Closet 2nd Bedroom Guest Bathroom Laundry Room First Floor Corner Unit 1st Floor Corner Unit Community Pool Community Entrance Community Club House Community Tennis/Pickle Ball Clubhouse Clubhouse Library/Game area Community Fitness Center Community Clubhouse Kitchen Picnic Area ShuffleBoard Pool Area Tennis/Pickleball Tennis Courts

Property Description
Welcome to maintenance-free Florida living in one of Palm Beach County's premier 55+ pet friendly communities. This stunning and beautifully maintained first-floor corner condo offers approximately 1,275 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den—ideal for a home office, guest room, or optional third bedroom. With its desirable corner location, abundant natural light, and peaceful lake views, this inviting residence is perfectly suited for year-round living or a seasonal Florida retreat. Step inside and immediately appreciate the bright, open-concept floor plan, where spacious living and dining areas create a comfortable setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The corner location allows natural light to fill the home, while three sets of

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-08-12
Status: Active
Original List Price: 254900
List Price: $247,900
Current Price: $247,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 18
Development Name: Park Pointe
Geographic Area: PB19
Subdivision Number: 27
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 3323
Street Name: Lucerne Park
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33467
Postal Code +4: 2023
Subdivision Name: LUCERNE PARK CONDOS 1,1A,2THRU 15 AND 23 THRU 28
Area: 5750
Parcel Number: 18424422270099160
Zoning: Res
Directions: JOG ROAD SOUTH OF 10TH AVENUE, MAKE RIGHT INTO PARK POINTE. GO TO THE 2nd STOP SIGN, (YOU WILL SEE CLUBHOUSE ON YOUR RIGHT). MAKE A LEFT AND THEN YOUR FIRST RIGHT. BUILDING 9 WILL BE 2ND BUILDING ON YOUR RIGHT.
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 1
Adjusted Area Main: 1275
Living Area Main: 1275
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 1.27
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1275
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Year Built: 1985
Parking Total: 2
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Name: PARK POINTE
Association Phone: 561-250-6565
Association Email: ppmgr@tritoncam.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 637
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 195000
Assessor Market Value: 195000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 636.1
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 3845.99
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND FOUR UNIT 916 BLDG 9
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Game Room: 1
Internet Included: 1
Library: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Shuffleboard Court: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Recreation Facilities: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Insurance: 1
Internet: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pest Control: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Laminate: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Assigned: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Clubhouse: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Freezer: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Washer: 1
Cooktop: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Paddle Fan(s): 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: one dog/cat under 25lbs
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 199.92
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-13T22:22:09Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-13T22:22:09Z
Status Change Date: 2026-08-12
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260811224343254116000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Insurance; Internet; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance Grounds; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds; Trash; Water
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease; Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Assigned
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Washer; Cooktop; Range
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric; Paddle Fan(s)
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions
Roof: Composition; Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Water Available
View: Clubhouse; Water
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Schedule Online
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Supplements
sliding glass doors provide seamless access to the expansive covered and screened patio. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous storage, and a casual eat-in area. With direct access to the patio, indoor and outdoor living blend effortlessly. One of the home's most impressive features is the spacious covered and screened patio overlooking the tranquil lake and lighted fountain with no rear neighbors and just steps from the community clubhouse and pool. With attractive updated flooring and multiple access points from inside the home, this private outdoor retreat is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evening, or simply take in the beautiful Florida weather, peaceful water views, and surrounding wildlife. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests. The spacious primary suite features sliding glass doors opening directly to the patio, a walk-in closet, and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near the second full bathroom, while the additional den provides valuable flexibility for an office, hobby space, or overnight guests. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms, a full-size washer and dryer inside the unit, newer A/C, updated stainless steel appliances, and no carpet throughout. Enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle with an impressive selection of community amenities, including a heated swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, billiards, and a clubhouse kitchen, along with a variety of social activities. The HOA provides exceptional value and includes water, sewer, cable TV, internet, building insurance, pest control, trash, recreational facilities, and maintenance of the grounds and building exterior, allowing you to enjoy the convenience of truly low-maintenance Florida living. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, major roadways, airports, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, with Aldi and the seasonal GreenMarket nearby, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or the perfect seasonal getaway, this light-filled first-floor corner condo offers beautiful lake views, generous living space, and an exceptional opportunity to make it your own. Can be sold furnished or unfurnished. Come experience the Florida lifestyle and discover a place you'll be proud to call home.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen19.008.00
Living Room19.0019.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Dining Room8.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Direct
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Broker Attribution: 561-719-5637