Skip to main content

$155,000
340 TROPICAL ISLES Circle H-11
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# B26092262
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1806 sqft


IMG_0334
  1 / 14  
IMG_0334 IMG_0335 IMG_0336 IMG_0337 IMG_0338 IMG_0339 IMG_0342 IMG_0345 IMG_0343 IMG_0344 IMG_0347 IMG_0346 IMG_0340 IMG_0341

Property Description
Set in Tropical Isles, this Fort Pierce residence delivers one-level living across 1,134 square feet. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide the essentials. A single-story layout keeps daily routines straightforward and supports enduring ownership. open floorplan, eat in kitchen and inside laundry. The compact footprint offers comfortable space without excess. This Florida property presents a practical purchase for buyers seeking a manageable home. Roof 2022, A/C 2018, Water heater 2023

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 155000
List Price: $155,000
Current Price: $155,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: St. Lucie
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Geographic Area: SL06
Multiple Offers Accepted: No
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 340
Street Name: TROPICAL ISLES
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit Number: H-11
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34982
Postal Code +4: 7916
Subdivision Name: TROPICAL ISLES
Area: 7150
Parcel Number: 341050801910002
Zoning: Planned Un
Directions: US 1 to Tropical Isles to left on Tropical Isles Circle
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1134
Living Area Source: Assessor
Accessibility Features YN: No
Attached Carport YN: Yes
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 5663
Senior Community YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2022
LP/Assessed Value: 2.5
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1806
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 2003
Carport YN: 1
Carport Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Direction Faces: Southeast
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Tropical Isles Co-Op
Association Email: office.tropicalisles@yahoo.com
Association Website: tropical-isles.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 260
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 61961
Assessor Market Value: 118200
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 260
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 568.77
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: TROPICAL ISLES (OR 2786-2163) UNIT H-11
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 100
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Billiard Room: 1
Bocce Ball: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Game Room: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Hobby Room: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Shuffleboard Court: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Legal/Accounting: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: No
Parking Features
Concrete: 1
Driveway: 1
Attached Carport: 1
Carport: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Private Sewer: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Modular: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Stacked: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Kitchen: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 450
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Co-Op: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Occupied: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 25
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
No Corporate Buyer: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 136.68
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-24T14:35:20Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-24
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261024124322514092000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required; Personal Interview Required
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Legal/Accounting; Recreation Facility; Trash
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Parking Features: Concrete; Driveway; Attached Carport; Carport
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: Modular
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Co-Op
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Kitchen
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit; Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; No Corporate Buyer; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Private Sewer; Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent; Occupied
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen15.0012.00
Living Room21.0013.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Dining Room10.008.00
Other20.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Sun Realty & Auction Service
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 24 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.