Skip to main content

$3,300,000
360 SPYGLASS Way 360
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# B26089112
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2855 sqft


Water View
  1 / 41  
Water View Aerial Location Aerial Location Family Room Living Room Living Room Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Dining Water View Dining & Great Room Great Room Family Kitchen / Great Room Kitchen Kitchen View Aerial Aerial Rear Aerial Clubhouse & Marina Aerial Club Pool 19th Hole Bar Club Restaurant Club Golf - Aerial Club Fitness Club Golf Club Pro Shop Spa Reception Spa Salt Room Club Spa Club Salon Club Barber Club Restaurant Club Restaurant Club Pickleball Club Pickleball Club Pickleball Club Kids

Property Description
Beautifully updated and upgraded condo offering tranquil waterway views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling storefront impact windows that fill the living spaces with an abundance of natural light. The spacious primary suite features serene water views, a generous bath, and ample closet space. A sleek, modern kitchen and versatile third bedroom provide the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step outside and enjoy the convenience of your private dock just steps from your back door. Perfectly situated in the heart of Admirals Cove, this exceptional residence offers effortless access to the world-class amenities that define the coveted Admirals Cove lifestyle. The Clubhouse, golf, tennis, pickleball, marina, dining, and more are all just a short stroll or golf cart ride away.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-10-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3300000
List Price: $3,300,000
Current Price: $3,300,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Jupiter
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 30
Postal Zip: 33477
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Geographic Area: PB31
Subdivision Number: 20
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Building Name: Admirals Cove
Country: United States
Street Number: 360
Street Name: SPYGLASS
Street Suffix: Way
Unit Number: 360
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33477
Postal Code +4: 4050
Subdivision Name: Admirals Cove
Area: 5100
Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter
High School: Jupiter
Parcel Number: 30434107200003600
Zoning: R1 (city)
Directions: Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between Frederick Small Road and Toney Penna Drive
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 1
Living Area Main: 2469
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2022
LP/Assessed Value: 3.47
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2855
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1988
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1.5
Covered Spaces: 1.5
Parking Total: 1.5
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Phone: 561-746-7769
Association Email: amber@acmpoa.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 2846
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 550000
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 950924
Assessor Market Value: 2287648
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 8536.62
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 20110.96
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: SPYGLASS AT ADMIRALS COVE CONDUNIT 360
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 500
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Basketball Court: 1
Boating: 1
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Dog Park: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Golf Course: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Internet Included: 1
Park: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sauna: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Recreation Facilities: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Dining/Living Room: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Exterior Features
None: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Guest: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water Access
Marina: 1
Ocean Access: 1
Water View
Canal: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Gas Cooktop: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Fence: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Canal Front: 1
Navigable Water: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Boat and Dock Features
Attended: 1
Electric Available: 1
Fuel Available: 1
Marina: 1
Private Dock: 1
Water Available: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 27500
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Membership
Golf Purchase: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Other Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Tax Reflects No Exemptions: 1
Canal Width
Canal Width 121 Feet or More: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Convertible Bedroom: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 1336.57
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T15:28:17Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261013154548780352000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated; Recreation Facilities; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room
Exterior Features: None
Flooring: Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Guest; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Gas Cooktop; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Cooktop
Boat and Dock Features: Attended; Electric Available; Fuel Available; Marina; Private Dock; Water Available
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Closet Cabinetry; Entrance Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Laundry Room
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Membership: Golf Purchase
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions; Other Restrictions
Roof: Concrete
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Fence; Security Gate; Security Patrol
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County; Tax Reflects No Exemptions
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Water
Water Access: Marina; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Water View: Canal
Waterfront Features: Canal Front; Navigable Water
Canal Width: Canal Width 121 Feet or More
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Convertible Bedroom; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room18.0012.90
Kitchen9.008.00
Living Room20.2015.00
Bedroom 315.0012.60
Master Bedroom20.8014.00
Bedroom 215.4012.60

IDX
Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.