Skip to main content

$205,000
3626 WHITEHALL Drive 306
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# B26090837
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1442 sqft


19-web-or-mls-5D1A5340
  1 / 22  
19-web-or-mls-5D1A5340 10-web-or-mls-5D1A5295 12-web-or-mls-5D1A5305 21-web-or-mls-5D1A5350 22-web-or-mls-5D1A5355 24-web-or-mls-5D1A5365 25-web-or-mls-5D1A5370 27-web-or-mls-5D1A5380 29-web-or-mls-5D1A5390 32-web-or-mls-5D1A5405 30-web-or-mls-5D1A5395 35-web-or-mls-5D1A5420 36-web-or-mls-5D1A5425 50-web-or-mls-DJI_20261015231456_0702_D 37-web-or-mls-DJI_0102_3_4_5_6_AirMagic_ 38-web-or-mls-IMG_0366_67_68_69_70 39-web-or-mls-IMG_0371_2_3_4_5 43-web-or-mls-IMG_0391_2_3_4_5 44-web-or-mls-IMG_0406_07_08_09_10 46-web-or-mls-IMG_0416_17_18_19_20 53-web-or-mls-DJI_20261015231530_0705_D 55-web-or-mls-DJI_20261015231550_0707_D

Property Description
Discover the potential of this spacious and peaceful end unit condo, offering an abundance of natural light and plenty of room with an in-unit laundry room and generously sized storage room. This condo is perfect first-time buyers, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity. Location,location,location! Enjoy being minutes from incredible shopping,Whole Foods, I95, and the vibrant entertainment, dining, and events of downtown City Place, and its close proximity to the airport.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 205000
List Price: $205,000
Current Price: $205,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: West Palm Beach
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Municipal Code: 74
Postal Zip: 33401
Geographic Area: PB23
Subdivision Number: 6
Special Assessment YN: Yes
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 3626
Street Name: WHITEHALL
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit Number: 306
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33401
Postal Code +4: 1064
Subdivision Name: WHITEHALL CONDO OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT
Area: 5410
Elementary School: Roosevelt
Middle Or Junior School: Roosevelt Community
High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Parcel Number: 74434307060073060
Zoning: MF32 (city)
General Property Information
Total Units In Building: 24
Unit Floor #: 3
Adjusted Area Main: 1442
Living Area Main: 1442
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 4
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 1.98
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1442
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Year Built: 1984
Parking Total: 1
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Harbor Management
Association Phone: 561-478-1351
Association Email: whitehallcondoslop@yahoo.com
Association Website: www.Whitehallcondos.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 620
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 103325
Assessor Market Value: 196000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1858.73
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 1078.57
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: COND 7 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 306
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Pool: 1
Street Lights: 1
Association Amenities
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Insurance: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pest Control: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Asphalt: 1
Assigned: 1
Parking Information
Parking Space Number: 7-306
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Harbor Management
Property Management Phone: 561-478-1351
Property Management Email: natasha@harborfla.com
Fencing
None: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
City Sprinkler System: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 180
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Elevator: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Roof
Wood Truss/Rafter: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
Lockbox: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Combo Tub/Shower: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 1
Pet Fee YN: No
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 20
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Lease Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st Year: 1
Tenant Approval: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 142.16
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T03:12:13Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261020221950577118000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval
Association Amenities: Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Insurance; Maintenance Grounds; Pest Control; Security; Water
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Asphalt; Assigned
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Condominium
Fencing: None
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Elevator; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit; Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Lease Restrictions; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer; Parking - No Truck
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Roof: Wood Truss/Rafter
Security Features: Gated with Guard
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: City Sprinkler System
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: Lockbox; Schedule Online; Text Listing Agent
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Den; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Dining Room13.008.00
Kitchen12.009.00
Living Room25.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.00
Utility Room8.0010.00
Great Room
Laundry
Den

IDX
Listing Office: Century 21 Realty Professionals
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.