Skip to main content

$475,000
410 10TH Court
Vero Beach, FL 32962
MLS# B26089644
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1593 sqft


1a
  1 / 36  
1a 2a 3a 4a 5a 6a 7a 8a 9a 10a 12a 13a 15a 16a 15a 16a 17a 18a 19a 20a 21a 22a 23a 24a 25a 26a 27a 28a 29a 30a 31a 32a 33a 34a 35a 36a

Property Description
THIS ONE CHECKS ALL THE BOXES! Room to live, play, park & store it all! Situated on an oversized .43 acre corner lot this 3/2.5 pool home has been meticulously maintained, offers space + flexibility + is close to the beach! Enjoy Florida living w/ a screened pool, expansive fenced yard, mature trees + plenty of room to spread out. Detached 2 car garage/outbuilding ideal for storing boats, classic cars, golf carts, recreational toys or creating the ultimate workshop. Add'tl attached 2 car garage, generous outdoor space w/ pool bath, 2019 roof, 2023 A/C + 2017 water heater for peace of mind.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-17
Status: Active
Original List Price: 475000
List Price: $475,000
Current Price: $475,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Indian River
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: PINECREST
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Subdivision Number: 30001
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 410
Street Name: 10TH
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32962
Postal Code +4: 1595
Subdivision Name: PINECREST SUB UNIT 2
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
Middle Or Junior School: Oslo
High School: Vero Beach
Parcel Number: 333913000160004000130
Zoning: RS-6
Directions: From US1 head West on 4th Street to North on 10th Court. House on the right (corner).
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1593
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 18731
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 3.17
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 1593
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1983
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 5
Lot Size Acres: 0.43
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 149996
Assessor Market Value: 401067
Tax Annual Amount: 1895.05
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PINECREST UNIT 2 BLK D LOT 13 PBI 11-2
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Open: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Wood: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Garage(s): 1
Possession
Before Closing: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Phone Available: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
View
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Well Sprinkler: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Frame: 1
Vinyl Siding: 1
Interior Features
Pantry: 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Pool Features
Free Form: 1
Private: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 298.17
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-17T22:55:23Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-17
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261017204751477099000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Open; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Range
Construction Materials: Frame; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced; Wood
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Pantry
Laundry Features: In Garage
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Structures: Garage(s)
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Free Form; Private
Possession: Before Closing
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Metal
Sewer: Septic Tank
Sprinkler Description: Well Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Phone Available; Sewer Connected
View: Pool
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen14.0012.00
Living Room18.0014.00
Dining Room14.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Family Room21.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Billero & Billero Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.