Skip to main content

$403,900
4133 Keeson Circle W
Vero Beach, FL 32967
MLS# B26089277
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1729 sqft


Stucco exterior residence featuring a multi-gable roofline, attached two-car garage, bay window architecture, and paved driveway
  1 / 40  
Stucco exterior residence featuring a multi-gable roofline, attached two-car garage, bay window architecture, and paved driveway Single-story residence featuring a multi-gabled roofline, paver driveway, two-car garage, bay window, and manicured landscaping HIEN1 IMG_3854 IMG_3853 25AA2663-F04B-4065-B09F-A937743CCF3F CD7422F7-7D4A-4020-AD1B-51B29E42CDE4 IMG_3799 IMG_3849 IMG_3858(1) 46FC6E68-11B3-4264-B9D2-C1DCF737D423 HIEN16 348EB86C-5F6E-450A-B187-9D623372F2FD HIEN6 HIEN8 HIEN15 HIEN9 601BD73C-DA7A-4F72-83FE-742CF9213329 697C329E-1E55-42A7-BEA0-2E30732A0667 Aerial perspective of a property featuring a multi-pitched shingled roof, paver driveway, bay window, and expansive lawn IMG_3856(1) IMG_3855 IMG_3857(1) IMG_3823 IMG_3825 IMG_3827 IMG_3824 Aerial perspective featuring a swimming pool, three fenced sports courts, expansive green space, and paved parking area Aerial perspective of a residential property featuring a pitched shingle roof, paved brick driveway, and expansive lawn area Community center featuring an outdoor swimming pool, tennis courts, paved parking area, and landscaped green space DSC09628 DSC09633 DSC09634 DSC09649 DSC09652 DSC09595 DSC09598 DSC09604 DSC09607 DSC09613

Property Description
WELCOME TO EASY FLORIDA LIVING IN THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATH EASTHAM MODEL BY D.R. HORTON! Built in 2021 and offering 1,756 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed single-story living, this beautiful home in the desirable Lost Tree Preserve community combines modern comfort, privacy, and exceptional outdoor potential. NO CDD AND LOW HOA FEES! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright, inviting open layout, beautiful tile flooring throughout the entire home—NO CARPET! Additional highlights include impact-glass windows and an impact-resistant sliding glass door, tasteful window treatments, and peaceful preserve views that provide a wonderful sense of privacy.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Owner Phone: 3059921196
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-15
Status: Active
Original List Price: 403900
List Price: $403,900
Current Price: $403,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Indian River
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: LOST TREE PRESERVE
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Subdivision Number: 90001
Multiple Offers Accepted: Yes
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Building Name: Lost Tree Preserve
Country: United States
Street Number: 4133
Street Name: Keeson
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Direction Suffix: W
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32967
Postal Code +4: 5421
Subdivision Name: LOST TREE PRESERVE PD, PHASE 1
Area: 6331 - County Central (IR)
Elementary School: Treasure Coast
Middle Or Junior School: Storm Grove
High School: Sebastian River
Parcel Number: 32390900014000000053
Zoning: PD
Directions: From US-1, you can take either 65th or 69th Street. From Route 58, take 65th Street.
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 3498
Living Area Main: 1729
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Lot Size Dimensions: 66X53
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 8276
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Green Verification YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2021
LP/Assessed Value: 3.22
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1729
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Year Built: 2021
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 14
Direction Faces: West
Builder Model: Eastham
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: No
Association Name: Lost Tree Preserve
Association Phone: 352-290-7931
Association Email: kimramsey@vestapropertyservices.com
Association Website: vestapropertyservices.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 167
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 125550
Assessor Market Value: 351556
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 167
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 1525
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: """LOST TREE PRESERVE PD, PHASE 1 LOT 53 PBI 30-1"""
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: No
Amenities
Bike Storage: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Heated Pool: 1
Lobby: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Parking: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Street Lights: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Family/Dining Combination: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Electric
100 Amp Service: 1
Underground: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Front/Main Entrance
Exterior Features
None: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Foundation Details
Block: 1
Concrete Perimeter: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Okay To Lease During First Year: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Vesta Property Management
Property Management Phone: 7722343005
Property Management Email: vestapropertyservices.com
Fencing
None: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Not Available: 1
Phone Connected: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Preserve: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Central Individual: 1
Electric: 1
Heat Pump: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Well Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Double Pane Windows: 1
Shutters: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Cooktop: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
Concrete: 1
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Stucco: 1
Green Energy Efficient
Appliances: 1
HVAC: 1
Insulation: 1
Thermostat: 1
Water Heater: 1
Windows: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Landscaped: 1
Room for Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Other Equipment
Irrigation Equipment: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Paved: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Gated - No Guard: 1
Key Card Entry: 1
Security System: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Well: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
A-Frame: 1
Patio Home: 1
Ranch: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: No
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Central Individual: 1
Electric: 1
Heat Pump: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 4
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Alarm System: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Combination Lock Box: 1
Gate Code: 1
Security Gate: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Combo Tub/Shower: 1
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Cats OK: 1
Dogs OK: 1
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: NONE
Restrictions
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Roll-Down Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Disability Exemption: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Widow Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Foyer: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 233.6
Acreage Description
10 Or More Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T19:17:18Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261015164418049229000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Family/Dining Combination; Kitchen Dining
Electric: 100 Amp Service; Underground
Exterior Features: None
Flooring: Tile
Foundation Details: Block; Concrete Perimeter
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease; Okay To Lease During First Year
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Cooktop; Electric Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Cooktop
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: A-Frame; Patio Home; Ranch
Construction Materials: Concrete; Concrete Block - With Stucco; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Central Individual; Heat Pump
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: None
Green Energy Efficient: Appliances; HVAC; Insulation; Thermostat; Water Heater; Windows
Heating: Central; Central Individual; Electric; Heat Pump
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split; Built-in Features; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Landscaped; Room for Pool; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Other Structures: None
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Cats OK; Dogs OK; No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Paved
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Gated - No Guard; Key Card Entry; Security System; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Disability Exemption; Homestead Exemption; Widow Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Not Available; Phone Connected; Sewer Available; Water Available; Underground Utilities
View: Preserve
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public; Well
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Alarm System; Call Listing Agent; Combination Lock Box; Gate Code; Security Gate
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Foyer; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 10 Or More Acre Lot
Supplements
The welcoming kitchen features recently refurbished and beautifully refreshed cabinetry, giving the space an updated, stylish appearance while maintaining its functionality. Complete with a range, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal, this kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The convenient interior laundry area includes both a washer and dryer. The spacious primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, highlighted by a custom-designed closet that provides enhanced organization, functionality, and storage space. Additional features include a sprinkler system, central air conditioning, electric water heater, durable shingle roof, attractive stucco exterior, and a spacious two-car garage. Residents of Lost Tree Preserve enjoy an impressive selection of community amenities, including a beautiful large heated swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, meeting room, and pickleball court, offering opportunities for relaxation, recreation, and an active Florida lifestyle. Step through the sliding glass doors onto the covered patio and discover one of this home's most attractive features—a generously sized backyard with plenty of room for a future private swimming pool all year long! Whether you envision creating your own tropical paradise, expanding your outdoor entertaining area, or simply enjoying the peaceful preserve backdrop, this backyard offers exceptional possibilities and privacy. Situated on a west-facing lot and conveniently located near shopping, dining, everyday conveniences, and the beautiful beaches of Vero Beach, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, modern updates, privacy, community amenities, and the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! DON'T MISS THIS WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A BEAUTIFUL HOME IN LOST TREE PRESERVE!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen12.0010.00
Living Room19.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Dining Room12.0011.00
Foyer7.006.00
Kitchen12.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Watson Realty Corporation
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.