Skip to main content

$1,450,000
4330 SW Thistle Terrace
Palm City, FL 34990
MLS# B26086911
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  6891 sqft


Thistle1
  1 / 72  
Thistle1 Thistle2 Thistle3 Thistle4 Thistle5 Thistle6 Thistle7 Thistle8 Thistle9 Thistle10 Thistle11 Thistle12 Thistle13 Thistle14 Thistle15 Thistle16 Thistle17 Thistle18 Thistle19 Thistle20 Thistle21 Thistle22 Thistle23 Thistle24 Thistle25 Thistle26 Thistle27 Thistle28 thistle29 Thistle30 Thistle31 Thistle32 Thistle33 Thistle34 Thistle35 Thistle36 Thistle37 Thistle38 Thistle39 Thistle40 Thistle41 Thistle42 Thistle43 Thistle44 Thistle45 Thistle46 Thistle47 Thistle48 Thistle49 Thistle50 Thistle51 Thistle52 Thistle53 Thistle54 Thistle55 Thistle56 Thistle57 Thistle58 Thistle59 Thistle60 Thistle61 Thistle62 Thistle69 Thistle72 Thistle78 Thistle67 Thistle83 Thistle85 Thistle82 Thistle73 Thistle87 Thistle89
Open House (10/18/2026 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Nestled on a private 1.2-acre preserve lot in Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club, this custom resort-style estate offers Florida living at its finest. Spanning 3,626 sq. ft., the interior features an open floor plan framed by impact glass, high-end finishes, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen flows seamlessly into spacious living areas built for indoor-outdoor entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio, outdoor kitchen, and private heated pool and spa with waterfall feature. Piper's Landing offers premier amenities including an 18-hole championship golf course, clubhouse dining, tennis and pickleball center, fitness facility, and a private protected marina on the St. Lucie River with ocean access. Experience ultimate privacy, luxury, and country club amenities in one place.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1450000
List Price: $1,450,000
Current Price: $1,450,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
City Name: Palm City
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 34990
Development Name: Pipers Landing 01
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Subdivision Number: 10
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 4330
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: Thistle
Street Suffix: Terrace
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34990
Postal Code +4: 3937
Subdivision Name: PIPERS LANDING
Area: 6090 - Palm City
Elementary School: Palm City
Middle Or Junior School: Hidden Oaks
High School: Martin County
Parcel Number: 423841010001003107
Zoning: RES
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 3626
Living Area Source: Owner
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 52094
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Furnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Equestrian Features YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2021
LP/Assessed Value: 9.42
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 6891
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1989
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 1.2
Direction Faces: Southeast
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: cmm@piperslanding.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 3071
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 65000
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 153986
Assessor Market Value: 328490
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 3071
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 2163.32
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PIPERS LANDING PLAT 1 LOT 31 BLK 1
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Amenities
Bike Storage: 1
Boating: 1
Business Center: 1
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Game Room: 1
Golf Course: 1
Library: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Pool: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Pool Service: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Exterior Features
Barbecue: 1
Garden: 1
Outdoor Kitchen: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Marble: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: No
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Covered: 1
Driveway: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Detached: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Above Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Gazebo: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Deed Restrictions: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Propane: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
View
Preserve: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
Marina: 1
Ocean Access: 1
Window Features
Skylight(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Cooktop: 1
Gas Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Trash Compactor: 1
Washer: 1
Cooktop: 1
Construction Materials
Fiber Cement: 1
Frame: 1
Stone: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bar: 1
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Closet Cabinetry: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Landscaped: 1
Many Trees: 1
Other Equipment
Fuel Tank(s): 1
Pool Features
Concrete: 1
Diving Board: 1
Equipment Included: 1
Free Form: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Waterfall: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Responsibility
Private Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Aluminum: 1
Metal: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Architectural Style
Key West: 1
Ranch: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Available
Boat Max Length: 85
Boat and Dock Features
Electric Available: 1
Marina: 1
No Wake Zone: 1
Parking: 1
Water Available: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 40000
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
No Sign: 1
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Security Guard: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Membership
Golf Equity Included: 1
Tennis Membership Included: 1
Fuel Tank Details
Fuel Tank - Owned: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 399.88
Acreage Description
1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-11T11:16:30Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-11
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261009174952257502000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: Barbecue; Garden; Outdoor Kitchen
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Tile
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Covered; Driveway; Attached; Attached Garage; Detached; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Above Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Cooktop; Gas Range; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Cooktop
Architectural Style: Key West; Ranch
Boat and Dock Features: Electric Available; Marina; No Wake Zone; Parking; Water Available
Construction Materials: Fiber Cement; Frame; Stone; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Closet Cabinetry; French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Landscaped; Many Trees
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: Golf Equity Included; Tennis Membership Included
Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
Fuel Tank Details: Fuel Tank - Owned
Other Structures: Gazebo
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit; Size Limit
Pool Features: Concrete; Diving Board; Equipment Included; Free Form; Heated; In Ground; Private; Waterfall
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Deed Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: County Only; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available; Propane; Underground Utilities
View: Preserve
Water Access: Marina; Ocean Access
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Skylight(s)
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany; No Sign; Occupied; Schedule Online; Security Guard
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Supplements
This property is being offered FULLY FURNISHED. 85 Deeded doc is available for additional purchase. Please inquire for details. Owner is a licensed Realtor®
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen20.0030.00
Family Room16.0021.00
Living Room18.0032.00
Utility Room6.0013.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Cornerstone Coastal Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.