Skip to main content

$498,000
4503 NW Albion Avenue
Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# B26090859
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2584 sqft


Twilight Pool Retreat
  1 / 70  
Twilight Pool Retreat Front View Front View Pool Area Aerial View Side View Side View Floorplan Formal Dining Formal Dining Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View Kitchen View 15-DSC4589 17-DSC4595 Kitchen View Kitchen View Family Room Sky Lights Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Screened Patio Screened Patio Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Guest Bathroom Guest Bathroom Laundry Screened Patio Covered Patio Screened Patio Pool Area Pool Area Pool Area Pool Area Screened Pool Screened Pool Shed Screened Pool Screened Pool Screened Pool Fenced Backyard Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Aerial View Albion3 Albion4 Albion5 Twighlight

Property Description
**YOUR FLORIDA POOL HOME AWAITS!** Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath CBS home with a 2-car garage, NEW ROOF (2025), and NO HOA! Enjoy a bright, welcoming interior featuring skylights, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and a comfortable split-bedroom layout offering privacy and functionality. Spacious formal living and dining rooms, a cozy family room, and a generously sized kitchen provide plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling screened pool, covered patio, lush manicured landscaping, and fully fenced yard. Ideally located in a peaceful neighborhood, just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. A wonderful place to call home and enjoy the Florida lifestyle!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 498000
List Price: $498,000
Current Price: $498,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: St. Lucie
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: SL05
Multiple Offers Accepted: Yes
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 4503
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: Albion
Street Suffix: Avenue
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34983
Postal Code +4: 8361
Subdivision Name: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 43
Area: 7370
Elementary School: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Middle Or Junior School: Oak Hammock K-8
High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Parcel Number: 342071502180005
Zoning: RS-2 PSL
Directions: Go North on NW Selvitz, Left on NW Alsace Ave, Right on NW Argus, Left on SW Albion, house will be on left side.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1852
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Lot Size Dimensions: 80 x 125
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 10018.8
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2025
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2584
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 2003
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Application Required YN: No
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 2522.8
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 43- BLK 2974 LOT 4 (MAP 34/18S) (OR 3006-88)
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Exterior Features
Storage: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Outbuilding: 1
Shed(s): 1
Storage: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 365
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Single Hung Metal: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Pantry: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Fruit Tree(s): 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Pool Features
Electric Heat: 1
Equipment Included: 1
Fenced: 1
Gunite: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Private: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
West of US-1: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Paved: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Mediterranean: 1
Traditional: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
Combination Lock Box: 1
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 20 x 12
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 268.89
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T11:53:21Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-21
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261016010604667365000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Storage
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Mediterranean; Traditional
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Room; Laundry Tub; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s); Oversized Lot
Other Structures: Outbuilding; Shed(s); Storage
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Electric Heat; Equipment Included; Fenced; Gunite; Heated; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Private; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: City Street; West of US-1
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Paved
Roof: Composition; Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Single Hung Metal
Showing Requirements: Combination Lock Box; Occupied; Schedule Online; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Family Room17.0014.00
Kitchen13.0010.00
Living Room14.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Gold
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.