Skip to main content

$480,000
4505 NW Wandering Oak Court
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
MLS# M20056723
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2060 sqft


Front Exterior, CBS
  1 / 35  
Front Exterior, CBS Twilight View View from Living Area to covered patio Foyer entrance Front entrance to patio and dining area Living area toward kitchen and dining Living area toward main bedroom and entrance Dining area with preserve view Dining area outside kitchen Dining area view Kitchen to laundry room and garage View from living area Kitchen with pantry and peninsula Kitchen niche toward sink and dining Kitchen toward laundry Kitchen to large window toward laundry Laundry room to dining Photo 18 Main bedroom Photo 20 Main bathroom Main bathroom Main bathroom toward main bedroom Den with closet, third bedroom 3rd bedroom being used den with built ins Guest bath between front bedroom and den. Photo 27 Laundry room between kitchen and garage Side view from north covered patio toward north Rear exterior of covered patio Side yard includes community easement, very private Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

Property Description
Welcome to Jensen Beach Country Club, community with pristine natural preserves, community pool, tennis and clubhouse. Golf is offered to public access, so membership not required. Affordable, gated community living minutes to beaches and Treasure Coast Mall. Cleveland Clinic medical and A rated Martin County Schools, fine dining and shopping all close by. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage CBS home can be yours, ready for personal updates to enjoy full time or seasonal living in Florida's Treasure Coast. Easy to use accordian shutters, 2020 water heater.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-08-31
Status: Active
Original List Price: 495000
List Price: $480,000
Current Price: $480,000
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
City Name: Jensen Beach
Postal Zip: 34957
Development Name: Jensen Beach Golf & Country Club 05
Geographic Area: MRTC - Martin County
Country: United States
Street Number: 4505
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: Wandering Oak
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 34957
Subdivision Name: Jensen Beach Golf & Country Club 05
Area: 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Elementary School: Jensen Beach
Middle Or Junior School: Stuart
High School: Jensen Beach
Parcel Number: 173741009000004600
Directions: Federal Hwy US1 to Jensen Beach Blvd, east to main entrance on north side (gate access required). Drive past first Mossy Oak on right, past country club entrance to 2nd Mossy Oak, turn right, past golf course crosswalk to Wandering Oak, left to 5th house on right 4505.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1556
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 9365.4
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2060
Year Built: 2001
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 370
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 370
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 3392
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 46 PLAT 5 JENSEN BEACH COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD (PB 14 PG 90)
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Community Room: 1
Golf Course: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Pool: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Pool Service: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Engineered Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Member Equity
Membership Equity YN: No
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Septic Tank: 1
Special Information
Deed Restrictions: 1
Utilities
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Preserve: 1
Heating
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Shutters: 1
Sliding: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Security System: 1
Gated Community: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Electric: 1
Reverse Cycle: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Membership
Other Membership Available: 1
Tennis Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 3
Restrictions
Lease Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-08T17:48:30Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-08T17:48:30Z
Status Change Date: 2026-08-31
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 691488559
Originating System ID: M00000165
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Kitchen Dining
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Property Condition: Resale
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Electric; Reverse Cycle
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Electric
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Membership: Other Membership Available; Tennis Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit; Size Limit
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Lease Restrictions; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Truck
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Barrel
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Gate; Security Guard; Security System; Gated Community
Sewer: Public Sewer; Septic Tank
Special Information: Deed Restrictions
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Preserve
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Shutters; Sliding
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Call Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen17.0010.00
Living Room20.0016.00
Dining Room12.0010.00
Laundry6.005.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.