Skip to main content

$2,385,000
5100 NE 30TH Terrace
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
MLS# B26071146
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4156 sqft


Front of the house
  1 / 39  
Front of the house pool area 67-web-or-mls-DJI_20260831170526_0554_D Front of the house Virtually staged to help you envision the possibilities. living room dining room kitchen kitchen kitchen living room living room entrance Virtually staged to help you envision the possibilities. 25-web-or-mls-A7R02348 Virtually staged to help you envision the possibilities. master bathroom master bedroom hallway bedroom bedroom bathroom hallway bathroom laundry pool area pool area patio area Backyard Backyard Backyard garage garage 73-web-or-mls-DJI_20260831170635_0560_D 76-web-or-mls-DJI_20260831170706_0562_D 78-web-or-mls-DJI_20260831170731_0564_D Floorplans Floorplans Floorplans

Property Description
Price Reduced! Motivated Seller! Closing cost assistance available with acceptable offer. Exceptional 4BR/3.5BA Lighthouse Point residence offering 4,156 total SF and 3,366 SF of beautifully updated living space. Approx. $400K invested in improvements, including updated kitchen and baths, newer flooring, impact windows & doors, 2009 concrete tile roof, fireplace, and refreshed landscaping. Enjoy a heated saltwater pool & spa, newer pool equipment, updated pool deck, outdoor shower, and private deck off the primary suite. Spacious indoor/outdoor living, perfect for entertaining. Ideally located near the Intracoastal, DeGroff Park, Dan Witt & Frank McDonough parks, dining, shopping and beaches. A rare opportunity to enjoy the sought-after Lighthouse Point coastal lifestyle!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-08-31
Status: Active
Original List Price: 2495000
List Price: $2,385,000
Current Price: $2,385,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Lighthouse Point
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33064
Geographic Area: NUS1 - North Broward Intracoastal To Us1 (3211-3234)
Subdivision Number: 13
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 5100
Street Direction Prefix: NE
Street Name: 30TH
Street Suffix: Terrace
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33064
Postal Code +4: 7835
Subdivision Name: POMPANO WATERWAY ESTATES
Area: 3221
Elementary School: Norcrest
Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach
High School: Deerfield Beach
Parcel Number: 484307132050
Zoning: RS-5
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 3366
Living Area Main: 3286
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 10935
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2009
LP/Assessed Value: 3.26
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 4156
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1983
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.25
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Application Required YN: No
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 731470
Assessor Market Value: 1120660
Tax Annual Amount: 13852.27
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: POMPANO WATERWAY ESTATES 39-41 B LOT 5 BLK 16
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Other: 1
Exterior Features
Outdoor Shower: 1
Fireplace Features
Electric: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Heated: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
None: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Zoned: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
City Sprinkler System: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 365
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Casement: 1
Plantation Shutters: 1
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Frame: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Laundry Tub: 1
Main Level: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Other: 1
Pool Features
Fenced: 1
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Salt Water: 1
Road Frontage Type
East of US-1: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Tile: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Zoned: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 9
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Showing Service: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Master Bdrm - Sitting: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 38X18
Restrictions
Other Restrictions: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail: 1
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Open: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Florida Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 725.8
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-11-01T15:38:01Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-11-01T15:38:01Z
Status Change Date: 2026-09-01
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260831215309453846000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter; Other
Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
Fireplace Features: Electric
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Heated
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS; Frame; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric; Zoned
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); French Doors; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside; Laundry Room; Laundry Tub; Main Level; Sink
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Fenced; Heated; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Salt Water
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; City Sprinkler System
Storm Protection Details: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: None
View: Garden; Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Casement; Plantation Shutters; Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent; Showing Service; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 317.0012.00
Utility Room10.007.00
Bedroom 413.0011.00
Dining Room14.0013.00
Kitchen18.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Master Bedroom22.0014.00
Family Room29.0018.00
Other18.0010.00
Florida Room
Great Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: United Realty Group Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.