Skip to main content

$235,000
6054 Sunny Manor Court #C
Delray Beach, FL 33484
MLS# B26088130
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1311 sqft


DJI_20261022015937_0045_D_print
  1 / 49  
DJI_20261022015937_0045_D_print DJI_20261022020114_0060_D_print DJI_20261022020218_0080_D_print DSC00105_print DSC00070_print DSC00015_print DSC00010_print DSC00030_print DSC00035_print DSC00040_print DSC00065_print DSC00045_print DSC00075_print DSC00080_print DSC00090_print DSC00085_print copy DSC00095_print copy DSC00100_print DSC00110_print DSC00020_print DSC00050_print DSC00005_print DSC00055_print DJI_20261022020317_0085_D_print DJI_20261022015010_0005_D_print DJI_20261022015042_0010_D_print DJI_20261022015143_0015_D_print DJI_20261022015205_0020_D_print DJI_20261022015249_0025_D_print DJI_20261022015402_0030_D_print DJI_20261022015425_0039_D_print DJI_20261022031501_0098_D_print DJI_20261022031515_0103_D_print DJI_20261022031525_0108_D_print DSC00115_print DSC00120_print DSC00125_print DSC00130_print DSC00135_print DSC00140_print DSC00145_print DSC00150_print DSC00155_print DSC00160_print DSC00175_print DSC00180_print DSC00195_print DSC00200_print DSC00205_print

Property Description
Enjoy the best of South Florida living in the desirable 55+ gated community of Huntington Pointe! Offered furnished or unfurnished, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features 1,311 sq. ft., a BRAND-NEW ROOF, UPDATED KITCHEN with newer cabinets, countertops and appliances, plus a screened patio perfect for relaxing. Ideal for year-round living or a seasonal getaway! Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a beautifully renovated clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, theater, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and vibrant Downtown Delray Beach. Enjoy an active, low-maintenance Florida lifestyle!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: Yes
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-10-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 235000
List Price: $235,000
Current Price: $235,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Delray Beach
Postal Zip: 33484
Development Name: Huntington Pointe
Geographic Area: PB09
Special Assessment YN: No
Building Name: 219
Country: United States
Street Number: 6054
Street Name: Sunny Manor
Street Suffix: Court
Unit Number: #C
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33484
Subdivision Name: Huntington Pointe
Area: 4630
Elementary School: Hagen Road
Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community
High School: Spanish River
Parcel Number: 00424615292190030
Zoning: Res
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 1100
Unit Floor #: 1
Living Area Main: 1311
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Land Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Villa
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1311
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1990
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 2
Direction Faces: North
Builder Model: Capri
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Email: kdiazbissoon@campbellproperty.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 980
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 979.33
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 4255.08
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: Huntington Pointe III Condo Unit C Bldg 219
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Pool: 1
Sauna: 1
Shuffleboard Court: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Roof Repairs: 1
Water: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Decorative: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: Yes
Property Management Name: Campbell Property Management
Property Management Phone: (561) 496-3801
Property Management Email: kdiazbissoon@campbellproperty.com
Structure Type
Villa: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Drapes: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Custom Mirrors: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security System: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 3500
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Membership
Tennis Membership Included: 1
Pets Allowed YN
No: 1
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Tenant Approval: 1
Tax Information
County Only: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Florida Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 179.25
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-20T07:15:24Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261013214927303578000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required; Personal Interview Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Recreation Facility; Roof Repairs; Water
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Decorative; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Custom Mirrors; Entrance Foyer; Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Room; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: Tennis Membership Included
Pets Allowed YN: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Tenant Approval
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security System; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: Villa
Tax Information: County Only; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes; Sliding
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Florida Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Supplements
Some listing photos have been digitally enhanced using artificial intelligence (AI). Certain personal belongings and items have been virtually removed for presentation purposes. Images may not reflect the property's exact current condition or contents. Buyers are encouraged to view the property in person.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Florida Room14.008.00
Kitchen11.0011.00
Living Room25.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.00
Utility Room5.006.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.