Skip to main content

$969,900
6272 NW 108TH Way
Parkland, FL 33076
MLS# B26065658
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2136 sqft


Dron-16
  1 / 95  
Dron-16 DSC08500 Dron-18 DSC08495 DSC08625 DSC08965 Dron-11 Dron-9 3 pk Dron-14 Dron-13 Dron-15 Dron-1 Dron-3 Dron-17 Dron-19 DSC08515 DSC08526 DSC08530 DSC08536 DSC08540 DSC08545 DSC08551 DSC08570 DSC08560 DSC08565 DSC08556 DSC08576 DSC08586 DSC08606 DSC08591 DSC08610 DSC08615 DSC08621 DSC08640 DSC08645 DSC08650 DSC08666 DSC08677 DSC08680 DSC08685 DSC08690 DSC08695 DSC08710 DSC08722 DSC08735 DSC08740 DSC08730 DSC08599 DSC08600 DSC08756 DSC08766 DSC08772 DSC08785 DSC08790 DSC08802 DSC08805 DSC08816 DSC08826 DSC08835 DSC08820 DSC08855 DSC08860 DSC08865 DSC08906 DSC08900 WhatsApp Image 2026-07-26 at 16.11.19 (3 DSC08875 DSC08910 DSC08920 DSC08917 DSC08927 DSC08952 DSC08946 DSC08955 DSC08960 DSC08935 DSC08980 DSC08886 DSC08896 DSC08880 2 DSC09026 DSC09045 DSC09042 DSC09020 DSC09010 DSC09005 DSC08997 DSC09017 DSC08985 DSC08990 DSC09051 DSC09061
Open House (10/31/2026 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to your tropical lakefront paradise in Parkland Isles - Mistic Key! Parkland has been named the best place to live in Florida. This stunning 4-bedroom,3 bath, heated night Pool Home on a Rare Oversized Waterfront Lot with a spacious patio perfect for entertaining, accordion shutters. Low HOA Includes Comcast High Speed Internet, Cable & ADT Alarm System. Enjoying a family friendly & guard gated community offering a full amenities, including clubhouse, pool and spa, tennis /pickleball courts, fitness center, & more Located just a short walk to A+rated schools Park Trails, West Glades, and Stoneman Douglas. Close To Major Shopping, Restaurants, Houses of Worship & Highways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Seller Represented YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-08-18
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1100000
List Price: $969,900
Current Price: $969,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: Parkland Isles
Geographic Area: NW41 - North Broward 441 To Everglades (3611-3642)
Subdivision Number: 4
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 6272
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: 108TH
Street Suffix: Way
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33076
Postal Code +4: 3724
Subdivision Name: PARKLAND ISLES
Area: 3614
Elementary School: Park Trails
Middle Or Junior School: Westglades
High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Parcel Number: 484105044330
Zoning: RS-6
Directions: CORAL RIDGE DRIVE NORTH OF SAWGRASS TO PARKLAND ISLES.
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 1
Adjusted Area Main: 2642
Living Area Main: 2136
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 9626
Water Frontage Feet: 126
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Guest House YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2023
LP/Assessed Value: 2.62
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 2136
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2000
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 5
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: West
Builder Model: Key Largo
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: No
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Email: parklandisles@gmail.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 343
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 370420
Assessor Market Value: 678940
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 343
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 7681.85
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PARKLAND ISLES 164-42 B LOT 35 BLK P
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Accessibility Features
Accessible Washer/Dryer: 1
Common Area: 1
Amenities
Billiard Room: 1
Business Center: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Game Room: 1
Kitchen Facilities: 1
Park: 1
Parking: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Sauna: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Golf: 1
Pool Service: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Exterior Features
Garden: 1
Lighting: 1
Other: 1
Flooring
Parquet: 1
Foundation Details
Block: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Open: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Full: 1
Split Rail: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Area Details
Living Area Other Structures: 0
Building Area Other Structures: 0
Adjusted Area Other Structures: 0
Other Structures
Other: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum % Down Required By: Lender
Minimum Credit Score YN: No
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 5
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 1
Water Access
Other: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Pantry: 1
Roman Tub: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Inside: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Fruit Tree(s): 1
Landscaped: 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Pool Features
Heated: 1
Road Frontage Type
Other: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Key Card Entry: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Well: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
No Sign: 1
Occupied: 1
Security Gate: 1
Security Guard: 1
Text Listing Agent: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Cats OK: 1
Dogs OK: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: Possible Restrictions
Restrictions
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 514.98
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-31T15:09:04Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-31T15:09:04Z
Status Change Date: 2026-08-18
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260726201057255740000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Washer/Dryer; Common Area
Association Amenities: Gated; Security
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Golf; Pool Service; Recreation Facility; Security
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Garden; Lighting; Other
Flooring: Parquet
Foundation Details: Block
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Open; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Block; CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced; Full; Split Rail
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit; Inside
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Fruit Tree(s); Landscaped; Oversized Lot
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Structures: Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions; Cats OK; Dogs OK
Pool Features: Heated
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: Other
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Key Card Entry; Security Gate; Security Guard; Security Patrol; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected
View: Garden; Pool; Water
Water Access: Other
Water Source: Public; Well
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Blinds
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; No Sign; Occupied; Security Gate; Security Guard; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Living Room16.0016.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Dining Room12.009.00
Family Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: United Realty Group Inc.
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.