Skip to main content

$649,000
6800 Willow Wood Drive 906
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# B26089747
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1862 sqft


5-web-or-mls-DSC_5844
  1 / 75  
5-web-or-mls-DSC_5844 10-web-or-mls-DSC_5869 13-web-or-mls-DSC_5884 17-web-or-mls-DSC_5904 41-web-or-mls-DSC_6034 38-web-or-mls-DSC_6021 3-web-or-mls-DSC_5834 7-web-or-mls-DSC_5854 4-web-or-mls-DSC_5839 6-web-or-mls-DSC_5849 7-web-or-mls-DSC_5854 8-web-or-mls-DSC_5859 9-web-or-mls-DSC_5866 11-web-or-mls-DSC_5874 12-web-or-mls-DSC_5879 14-web-or-mls-DSC_5889 15-web-or-mls-DSC_5894 16-web-or-mls-DSC_5899 18-web-or-mls-DSC_5909 20-web-or-mls-DSC_5919 21-web-or-mls-DSC_5924 23-web-or-mls-DSC_5975 24-web-or-mls-DSC_5979 25-web-or-mls-DSC_5984 26-web-or-mls-DSC_5999 27-web-or-mls-DSC_6004 28-web-or-mls-DSC_6009 29-web-or-mls-DSC_6014 30-web-or-mls-DSC_5938 31-web-or-mls-DSC_5939 32-web-or-mls-DSC_5944 33-web-or-mls-DSC_5954 34-web-or-mls-DSC_5949 35-web-or-mls-DSC_5959 36-web-or-mls-DSC_5964 37-web-or-mls-DSC_5970 39-web-or-mls-DSC_6024 42-web-or-mls-DSC_5989 2-web-or-mls-DSC_5829 1-web-or-mls-DSC_5824 1. Boca West Entrance 2. Boca West Realty Golf Course 3 3. Boca West Golf 4. Boca West Aquatics Center 5. Boca West - Pool 5. Boca West Aquatics Center 5. Boca West Fitness & Aquatics 6. Boca West - Market Square 7. Boca West Golf & Activities Clubhouse 8. Boca West - Grand Central 9. Boca West - Grand Central 10. Boca West - Prime Cut 11. Boca West Dinner 12. Main Club House 13. Boca West - The Living Room 15. Boca West - Mr. D's Drive Suites 16. Boca West Golf Simulator 18. Boca West - Billiard Room 18. Boca West Yoga 19. Boca West - Shops 19. Boca West Golf Pro Shop 23. Boca West Golf Course 24. Boca West Golf Lake View 25. Boca West Golf Course Homes 26. Boca West Golf Course BocaWest-0219 BocaWest-0296-RET BocaWest-0323 BocaWest-0361-RET DJI_20241002084925_0769_D_mm SM1_1529_mm_1 SM2_0148_mm SM2_0433_mm SM2_0642_mm SM2_0884_mm

Property Description
Second floor 3-bedroom 2.5 bath Garden Apartment with amazing lake views. Walking distance to the club. Great opportunity to make it your own. ~ Imagine life inside the Nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club Lifestyle offering resort-style living. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from downtown Boca Raton. PLAY our 4 Golf courses, 24 Tennis courts and 25 Pickleball courts; SHOP our retail store, golf and tennis pro shops, DINE in our 10 dining venues. Spend the day RELAXING at our 5-star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. ENJOY endless activities in over 450,000 sq. ft. of exceptional amenities & stellar service. Mandatory Joining Fee: $215,000, BWMA Capital Contribution: $20,000, Annual Social Dues: $26,204.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-18
Status: Active
Original List Price: 649000
List Price: $649,000
Current Price: $649,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boca Raton
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Postal Zip: 33434
Development Name: Boca West Country Club
Geographic Area: PB03
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 6800
Street Name: Willow Wood
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit Number: 906
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33434
Subdivision Name: Willow Wood Gardens
Area: 4660
Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle Or Junior School: Omni
High School: Spanish River
Parcel Number: 00424715050000906
Zoning: RES
Directions: Follow Florida's Turnpike to FL-808 E/Glades Rd. Take exit 75 from Florida's Turnpike. Continue on FL-808 E/Glades Rd to Boca West Drive.
General Property Information
Total Units In Building: 8
Unit Floor #: 2
Living Area Main: 1680
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 0
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Washer/Dryer Allowed YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 1862
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1980
Parking Total: 1
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: Northwest
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Castle Group
Association Phone: 561-483-7356
Association Email: jmessina@castlegroup.com
Master Association YN: Yes
Master Association Fee: 26204
Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Master Association Name: Boca West Master Association
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 3348
Membership Fee Required YN: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 215000
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 3490.47
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount: 2967.56
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: Willow Wood Gardens Condo Unit 906
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
3-4 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Personal Interview Required: 1
Amenities
Bar: 1
Basketball Court: 1
Billiard Room: 1
Bocce Ball: 1
Business Center: 1
Cafe/Restaurant: 1
Car Wash Area: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Dog Park: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Game Room: 1
Golf Course: 1
Internet Included: 1
Jogging Path: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Management: 1
Manager On Site: 1
Park: 1
Parking: 1
Pickleball Court(s): 1
Picnic Area: 1
Playground: 1
Pool: 1
Putting Green: 1
Sauna: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Street Lights: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Trail(s): 1
Other: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Maintenance: 1
Security: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Common Real Estate Tax: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Assigned: 1
Guest: 1
Open: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Multi Family: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum % Down: 10
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Phone Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
View
Water: 1
Other: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 120
Unit Description
Garden Apartment: 1
Water View
Pond: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Single Hung Metal: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Closet: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security Guard: 1
Security Patrol: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Architectural Style
Other: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 20000
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Condominium: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Security Gate: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Combo Tub/Shower: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Membership
Club Membership Required: 1
Equity Purchase Required: 1
Golf Purchase: 1
Social Membership: 1
Tennis Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
No: 1
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Limited # Vehicles: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Parking - No Truck: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st Year: 1
Tenant Approval: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Balcony: 1
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Balcony Details
Balcony - Covered: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 386.3
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-18T18:09:29Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-18
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261014174919596817000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required; Personal Interview Required
Association Amenities: Gated; Maintenance; Security
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Common Real Estate Tax; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Security; Trash; Water
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Assigned; Guest; Open
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Range
Architectural Style: Other
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Condominium
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Built-in Features; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Closet; Laundry Room; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: Club Membership Required; Equity Purchase Required; Golf Purchase; Social Membership; Tennis Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Limited # Vehicles; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No Trailer; Parking - No Truck
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Barrel; Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security Guard; Security Patrol; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Structure Type: Multi Family
Tax Information: City/County
Unit Description: Garden Apartment
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Phone Connected; Sewer Connected
View: Water; Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Pond
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Window Features: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Schedule Online; Security Gate
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Covered
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Dining Room8.0012.00
Kitchen8.0018.00
Living Room20.0016.00
Master Bedroom11.0016.00
Utility Room6.006.00
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Boca West Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.