Skip to main content

$585,000
6862 BOSCANNI Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# B26082960
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3078 sqft


003-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33
  1 / 62  
003-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 007-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 009-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 010-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 011-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 012-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 013-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 016-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 017-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 018-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 019-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 020-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 021-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 023-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 027-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 028-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 029-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 030-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 031-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 035-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 036-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 039-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 038-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 040-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 041-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 042-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 043-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 044-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 045-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 046-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 055-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 056-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 069-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 070-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 071-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 072-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 073-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 074-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 075-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 076-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 077-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 078-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 079-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 064-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 080-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 065-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 066-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 067-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 068-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 048-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 050-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 051-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 053-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 054-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 057-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 058-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 059-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 060-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 061-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 062-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 063-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 037-6862BoscanniDrive-BoyntonBeach-FL-33

Property Description
Discover the joy of Florida living in this inviting home tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac. A beautifully fenced, lushly landscaped yard with coveted NORTH exposure creates a private outdoor retreat. Inside, the open split floor plan offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, soaring ceilings, and effortless flow. The spacious eat-in kitchen opens through double doors to a screened patio, while the primary suite features rich wood flooring and its own patio access. In Tivoli Lakes, enjoy resort-style living with a heated pool, spa, cabanas, children's wading pool, and an exceptional tennis center featuring 6 lighted Har-Tru courts and pavilion. A home designed for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying every day. Whole house generator included

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 625000
List Price: $585,000
Current Price: $585,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boynton Beach
Municipality Type: Unincorporated
Municipal Code: 00
Postal Zip: 33437
Development Name: Tivoli Lakes
Geographic Area: PB14
Subdivision Number: 18
Multiple Offers Accepted: No
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 6862
Street Name: BOSCANNI
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33437
Postal Code +4: 3721
Subdivision Name: TIVOLI LAKES PUD
Area: 4610
Elementary School: Hagen Road
Middle Or Junior School: West Boynton
High School: Park Vista
Parcel Number: 00424527180001740
Zoning: PUD
Directions: Boynton Beach Blvd on the south side just west of Jog Road
General Property Information
Number Of Units In Community: 324
Adjusted Area Main: 2698
Living Area Main: 2434
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.18 / acre
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 7929
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2006
LP/Assessed Value: 1.65
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 3078
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2006
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: South
Builder Model: Sauvignon
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Tivoli Lakes HOA
Association Phone: 561-733-0024
Association Email: rmclellan@tivolilakespb.org
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 813
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 355549
Assessor Market Value: 510076
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 812.67
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 5351.8
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: TIVOLI LAKES PUD LT 174
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 250
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Billiard Room: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Fitness Center: 1
Pool: 1
Tennis Court(s): 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Electric
Generator: 1
Entry Information
Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease With Restrictions: 1
Parking Features
Decorative: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Water View
Lake: 1
Window Features
Plantation Shutters: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Roman Tub: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Tub: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated with Guard: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Gas Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Mediterranean: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 4876
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Agent: 1
Occupied: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Membership
No Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Number Limit: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Tenant Approval: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 256.77
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-26T22:27:58Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-26T22:27:58Z
Status Change Date: 2026-10-01
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261001181044347270000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Recreation Facility
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Electric: Generator
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease With Restrictions
Parking Features: Decorative; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater; Gas Water Heater
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Roman Tub; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Tub; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Membership: No Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Number Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Tenant Approval
Roof: Spanish Tile
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security System Owned; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Water View: Lake
Waterfront Features: Lake Front
Window Features: Plantation Shutters
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent; Occupied
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Dining Room14.0010.00
Dining Room15.0011.00
Family Room14.0017.00
Kitchen11.0012.00
Living Room14.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0021.00
Utility Room8.006.00

IDX
Listing Office: Keyes Company
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.