Skip to main content

$584,900
7170 Charleston Point Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# A12102269
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3230 sqft


Two-story stucco exterior featuring a concrete tile roof, arched entryway with decorative glass door, multi-paned windows, and a geometric-patterned concrete driveway
  1 / 34  
Two-story stucco exterior featuring a concrete tile roof, arched entryway with decorative glass door, multi-paned windows, and a geometric-patterned concrete driveway Two-story stucco exterior featuring a tiled roof, arched entryway, polygon-patterned paver driveway, and established palm landscaping Two-story stucco exterior featuring a multi-gabled roofline, expansive concrete paver driveway, attached two-car garage, and mature palm landscaping Kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, dark countertops, tile flooring, recessed lighting, and stainless steel refrigerator Bathroom featuring a white vanity with a solid surface countertop, an integrated oval sink, a full-width wall mirror, and a tub-shower combination with patterned wall surround and sliding glass doors Oval soaking tub with a white tile surround, glass block window, and metal-finished hardware Double vanity with white solid surface countertop, glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, and glass block window detailing Bathroom featuring a white vanity with an integrated sink, a full-width vanity mirror, a multi-bulb light fixture, and a tub-shower combination with sliding glass doors Enclosed garage featuring finished white walls, a concrete floor, and an automated overhead door system Neutral-toned interior space featuring neutral carpeting, a built-in closet with bi-fold louvered doors, and wire shelving Spacious interior featuring a tray ceiling, recessed lighting, wall-to-wall carpeting, and two built-in closet spaces with six-panel doors Neutral-toned interior space featuring neutral carpeting, a closet with louvered double doors, and a six-panel interior door Neutral-toned interior featuring wall-to-wall carpeting, a reach-in closet with louvered bifold doors, and a paneled interior door Neutral-toned interior space featuring neutral wall-to-wall carpeting, a single-pane window with white horizontal blinds, and overhead lighting Neutral-toned interior room featuring wall-to-wall carpeting and a single-hung window with integrated blinds Vaulted ceiling with recessed lighting, large arched windows, tile flooring, and a white wooden staircase featuring a matching balustrade Open-concept interior featuring large-format tile flooring, recessed ceiling lighting, and expansive glass sliding doors providing visibility to a screened-in lanai with a pool Open-concept space featuring large-format ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, and expansive glass sliding doors providing visibility to a screened-in pool and spa area Photo 19 Neutral-toned interior featuring ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, and large sliding glass doors providing visibility to a screened-in pool area Sun-drenched room featuring large multi-pane windows, neutral tile flooring, and a central pendant light fixture Vaulted ceilings, large arched windows, ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a front entry door with glass sidelights Tray ceiling with recessed lighting, neutral interior paint, wall-to-wall carpeting, and double-pane windows Room featuring neutral wall tones, wall-to-wall carpeting, a multi-pane window, and louvered bi-fold closet doors Interior space featuring neutral wall paint, wall-to-wall carpeting, an arched window with a grid pattern, and a central ceiling-mounted light fixture Kitchen featuring light wood cabinetry, black countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed ceiling lighting, and ceramic tile flooring Kitchen featuring natural wood cabinetry, polished dark countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, and recessed ceiling lighting Kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliance suite, recessed lighting, and tile flooring Kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar Utility area featuring white ceramic tile flooring, a solid core door, and wall-mounted wire shelving Screened lanai featuring a swimming pool, integrated spa, tiled water feature, and stone-finish decking Screened-in patio featuring a swimming pool, integrated spa, covered lanai, and installed safety fencing Covered lanai featuring flagstone flooring and a ceiling fan, opening to a screened-in pool area with an attached spa and perimeter safety fencing Screened-in patio featuring a swimming pool, integrated spa, and concrete deck, surrounded by established palm trees

Property Description
Welcome home to beautiful Lake Charleston! This magnificent 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence combines exceptional curb appeal with a thoughtfully designed interior. The bright open floorplan features soaring coffered and tray ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen boasts premium granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The second-floor primary retreat is a true oasis, offering double walk-in closets and a spacious attached bath. Step outside to your private backyard paradise, complete with a fully screened pool, hot tub spa, and a wonderful patio ideal for outdoor relaxation. Superbly located on a prime corner lot near Lake Charleston Park, top-rated local schools, daily shopping, and easy commuter access. Schedule your private tour today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-10-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 584900
List Price: $584,900
Current Price: $584,900
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Lake Worth
Municipal Code: 0
Postal Zip: 33467
Geographic Area: PB11
Subdivision Number: 9
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 7170
Street Name: Charleston Point
Street Suffix: Drive
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33467
Postal Code +4: 7742
Subdivision Name: LAKE CHARLESTON PAR J
Area: 4590
Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Middle Or Junior School: Christa McAuliffe
High School: Park Vista
Parcel Number: 00424509090000330
Zoning: RTS
Directions: From I-95 or Florida's Turnpike, exit onto Hypoluxo Rd and head west past Jog Rd and Hagan Ranch Rd. Turn left (South) onto Summerville Dr into the Charleston Shores development. Turn left onto Edisto Dr, then take a right onto Charleston Point Dr.
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 2563
Living Area Main: 2376
Lot Size Area: 7070
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 2
Pool Private YN: Yes
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 3230
Year Built: 1992
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.16
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Membership: Mandatory
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 165
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 1980
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Tax Annual Amount: 8329
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LAKE CHARLESTON PAR J LT 33
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: SEF
Amenities
Picnic Area: 1
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Dining/Living Room: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Parking Features
Covered: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
View
Garden: 1
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Pool Features
Heated: 1
Pool Sweep: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Concrete: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30x17
Restrictions
Other Restrictions: 1
Tax Information
Tax Reflects No Exemptions: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Room Types
Attic: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 246.17
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 0330
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-21
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 566087947
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Living Room; Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Parking Features: Covered
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pool Features: Heated; Pool Sweep; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Other Restrictions
Roof: Barrel; Concrete
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
View: Garden; Pool
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Room Types: Attic; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 413.0011.00
Living Room16.0023.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0021.00
Kitchen11.0022.00
Bedroom 311.0012.00
Attic
Family Room
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: Entera Realty LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.