Skip to main content

$408,000
726 Wentworth Street
Sebastian, FL 32958
MLS# B26095019
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2455 sqft


Madeline Model (Builder Rendering). Estimated completion mid/end of Nov.
  1 / 26  
Madeline Model (Builder Rendering). Estimated completion mid/end of Nov. Floor Plan Madeline Property with editing to finish yard and landscaping for visual. Ready for 12/1 closing. PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build PHOTOS are sample from prior Model Build IMG_0220 IMG_0221

Property Description
Why Settle for Resale when you can have NEW CONSTRUCTION Now? Estimated Completion End of Nov. 2026. Quality CBS Madeline Model with 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home and a 2 Car Garage on an oversized lot with a rear porch and room for a pool. Spacious split floor plan with tile throughout, a full dining area and an expansive living room. Kitchen features 42-inch upper cabinets, soft-close cabinetry, crown molding, a custom pantry, granite counters, a waterfall breakfast bar and Samsung stainless steel appliances. Interior laundry room includes cabinets and a utility sink. Primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity and tiled shower. Guest bathroom features a tiled Shower/Tub combo. Builder Warranty, Garage Opener, Hurricane Shutters & More. NO HOA. Short Drive to River & Beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Listing Date: 2026-10-30
Status: Active
Original List Price: 408000
List Price: $408,000
Current Price: $408,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Indian River
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: Sebastian Highlands
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Subdivision Number: 20000
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 726
Street Name: Wentworth
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32958
Subdivision Name: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS REPLAT UNIT 2 PAGE 3
Area: 6351 - Sebastian (IR)
Elementary School: Sebastian
Middle Or Junior School: Sebastian River
High School: Sebastian River
Parcel Number: 313812000010470000111
Zoning: RS-10
General Property Information
Builder Lot/Unit #: Lot 11 / Unit 2
Projected Completion Date: 2026-11-27
Community Development District YN: No
Living Area Main: 1783
Living Area Source: Plans
Lot Size Dimensions: 80x144
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 11761
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Spa YN: No
Equestrian Features YN: No
Year Roof Installed: 2026
LP/Assessed Value: 6.41
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2455
Building Area Source: Plans
Year Built: 2026
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 6
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Direction Faces: Southeast
Builder Model: Madeline
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 63665
Assessor Market Value: 63665
Tax Annual Amount: 1108
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: REPLAT OF PORTIONS OF SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 2 PAGE 3 PBI 6-88 BLK 47 LOT 11
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Breakfast Area: 1
Kitchen Dining: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: 1
Exterior Features
Other: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Short Term Rentals Allowed: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Property Condition
Under Construction: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
None: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Special Information
Home Warranty: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Phone Available: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 365
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Double Hung Metal: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Pantry: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Main Level: 1
Sink: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Irregular Lot: 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Paved: 1
Roof
Composition: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 2
Showing Requirements
Showing Service: 1
Sign On Property: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
Land Only: 1
New Construction: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Porch: 1
Porch Details
Porch - Open: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 228.82
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-31T20:03:14Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-31
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261031191020594020000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Kitchen Dining
Exterior Features: Other
Flooring: Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease; Short Term Rentals Allowed
Parking Features: Driveway; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Under Construction
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Construction Materials: CBS; Concrete Block - With Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Fencing: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Main Level; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Irregular Lot; Oversized Lot
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Paved
Roof: Composition
Sewer: Septic Tank
Special Information: Home Warranty
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Land Only; New Construction
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Phone Available; Water Connected
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds; Double Hung Metal
Showing Requirements: Showing Service; Sign On Property
Outdoor Living Spaces: Porch
Porch Details: Porch - Open
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen13.0011.00
Living Room13.0023.00
Dining Room13.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.00
Foyer9.005.00
Laundry9.006.00
Other14.0011.00Rear Trussed Porch

IDX
Listing Office: NextHome Santana Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.