Skip to main content

$350,000
7510 NW 71st Avenue
Tamarac, FL 33321
MLS# B26085317
Status: Coming Soon
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1930 sqft


3-7510 Nw 71st Ave_003
  1 / 24  
3-7510 Nw 71st Ave_003 07-7510 Nw 71st Ave_007 10-7510 Nw 71st Ave_010 11-7510 Nw 71st Ave_011 13-7510 Nw 71st Ave_013 16-7510 Nw 71st Ave_016 17-7510 Nw 71st Ave_017 18-7510 Nw 71st Ave_018 20-7510 Nw 71st Ave_020 21-7510 Nw 71st Ave_021 23-7510 Nw 71st Ave_023 25-7510 Nw 71st Ave_025 Gemini_Generated_Image_f0pm3sf0pm3sf0pm 27-7510 Nw 71st Ave_027 Gemini_Generated_Image_fw5xs7fw5xs7fw5x 30-7510 Nw 71st Ave_030 31-7510 Nw 71st Ave_031 33-7510 Nw 71st Ave_033 34-7510 Nw 71st Ave_034 35-7510 Nw 71st Ave_035 36-7510 Nw 71st Ave_036 37-7510 Nw 71st Ave_037 38-7510 Nw 71st Ave_038 40-7510 Nw 71st Ave_040

Property Description
Welcome to 7510 NW 71st Ave, a beautifully situated corner-lot residence offering 1,292 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Tamarac's desirable 55+ communities. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers an open layout paired with exceptional conveniences, including an attached one-car garage, a private driveway space, and adjacent guest parking. The exterior highlights a private, screened-in patio overlooking the yard complete with a nature fruit-bearing tree, while community access includes the Forsythe Colony clubhouse and swimming pool. With solar panels planned for future energy efficiency and a highly motivated seller, this turnkey-ready opportunity invites first time home buyers that will enjoy this home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-07
Status: Coming Soon
Original List Price: 350000
List Price: $350,000
Current Price: $350,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: Mainlands Of Tamarac
Geographic Area: FTSL - Tamarac/Snrs/Lderhl (3650-3670;3730-3750;3820-3850)
Subdivision Number: 4
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 7510
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: 71st
Street Suffix: Avenue
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33321
Postal Code +4: 5109
Subdivision Name: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES
Area: 3730
Elementary School: Tamarac
Middle Or Junior School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
High School: J. P. Taravella
Parcel Number: 494103040660
Zoning: R-1
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 1667
Living Area Main: 1630
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 6257
Senior Community YN: Yes
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1930
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1972
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Direction Faces: West
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Reserves YN: Yes
Association Phone: 954.748.6182
Association Email: April C \ assistant.at.vip@gmail.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 105
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 105
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 5269
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEC 16 72-6 B LOT 18 BLK 250
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Clubhouse: 1
Courtesy Bus: 1
Maintained Community: 1
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Association Amenities
Recreation Facilities: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Recreation Facility: 1
Reserve Funds: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Other: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Guest: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Other: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Window Features
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Fruit Tree(s): 1
Oversized Lot: 1
Room for Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Road Frontage Type
Private Road: 1
Road Responsibility
Private Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Paved: 1
Roof
Concrete: 1
Flat: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Security System: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Architectural Style
Traditional: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 5
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Occupied: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions Possible: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Other Pet Restrictions: Possible Restrictions
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Accordian Shutters: Complete
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Screened: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 214.72
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-07T15:54:41Z
Major Change Type: No Showings
Status Change Date: 2026-10-07
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261006202218786789000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Maintenance Structure; Recreation Facility; Reserve Funds
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Guest; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Traditional
Construction Materials: Block
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Corner Lot; Fruit Tree(s); Oversized Lot; Room for Pool; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Paved
Roof: Concrete; Flat; Tile
Security Features: Security System; Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Other
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Occupied; Schedule Online; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen10.0012.00
Living Room14.0020.00
Bedroom 210.0013.00
Master Bedroom12.0018.00
Dining Room10.0010.00
Other12.0029.00

IDX
Listing Office: Redfin Corporation
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.